Cheap flights from Norfolk to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport from $34

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 10/26
Tue 11/2

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Norfolk to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Norfolk to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport
(ORF to SFB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Norfolk to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport
Best Price Found$71The best flight deal from Norfolk to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $71
Fastest flight time1h 52mThe fastest flight from Norfolk to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport takes 1h 52m
Direct flightsSunDirect flights go from Norfolk to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport on Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is Allegiant Air.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Norfolk to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Norfolk to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport from Norfolk is July. Most expensive is September

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport from Norfolk?

Allegiant Air

Allegiant Air and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Norfolk to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport


Easily compare round-trip flights from Norfolk to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Norfolk to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport by changing tabs
Allegiant Air
Nov 19
ORF2:11 pmNorfolk
1h 52m
SFB4:03 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
Nov 22
SFB8:41 amOrlando Sanford Intl
1h 43m
ORF10:24 amNorfolk
Allegiant Air
Dec 3
ORF4:38 pmNorfolk
1h 55m
SFB6:33 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
Dec 6
SFB9:28 amOrlando Sanford Intl
1h 43m
ORF11:11 amNorfolk
Multiple Airlines
Nov 11
ORF9:27 amNorfolk
1h 54m
SFB11:21 amOrlando Sanford Intl
Nov 14
SFB3:00 amOrlando Sanford Intl
24h 24m
2 stops
ORF3:24 amNorfolk
Allegiant Air
Nov 29
ORF6:07 amNorfolk
1h 52m
SFB7:59 amOrlando Sanford Intl
Dec 3
SFB9:28 amOrlando Sanford Intl
1h 43m
ORF11:11 amNorfolk
Allegiant Air
Nov 22
ORF3:51 pmNorfolk
1h 52m
SFB5:43 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
Nov 29
SFB8:44 amOrlando Sanford Intl
1h 40m
ORF10:24 amNorfolk
Allegiant Air
Dec 31
ORF8:41 amNorfolk
1h 54m
SFB10:35 amOrlando Sanford Intl
Jan 3
SFB1:30 amOrlando Sanford Intl
1h 41m
ORF3:11 amNorfolk

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Norfolk to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Norfolk to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
Nov 19
ORF2:11 pmNorfolk
1h 52m
SFB4:03 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Nov 4
ORF10:27 amNorfolk
1h 54m
SFB12:21 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Oct 31
ORF10:26 amNorfolk
1h 52m
SFB12:18 pmOrlando Sanford Intl

Search last-minute flights to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport from Norfolk

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Norfolk to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport
Allegiant Air
Oct 28
ORF10:26 amNorfolk
1h 52m
SFB12:18 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
Oct 31
SFB7:58 amOrlando Sanford Intl
1h 43m
ORF9:41 amNorfolk
Multiple Airlines
Oct 28
ORF10:26 amNorfolk
1h 52m
SFB12:18 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
Oct 31
SFB12:18 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
21h 42m
1 stop
ORF10:00 amNorfolk
Allegiant Air
Oct 28
ORF10:26 amNorfolk
1h 52m
SFB12:18 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
Oct 31
SFB7:58 amOrlando Sanford Intl
1h 43m
ORF9:41 amNorfolk
Allegiant Air
Oct 28
ORF10:26 amNorfolk
1h 52m
SFB12:18 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
Nov 7
SFB6:58 amOrlando Sanford Intl
1h 44m
ORF8:42 amNorfolk
Allegiant Air
Oct 29
ORF5:43 amNorfolk
31h 51m
2 stops
SFB1:34 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
Oct 31
SFB7:58 amOrlando Sanford Intl
1h 43m
ORF9:41 amNorfolk
Multiple Airlines
Oct 28
ORF10:26 amNorfolk
1h 52m
SFB12:18 pmOrlando Sanford Intl
Nov 7
SFB3:00 amOrlando Sanford Intl
24h 24m
2 stops
ORF3:24 amNorfolk

Best airlines flying from Norfolk to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Norfolk to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Allegiant Air
PriceFrom $82
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.1

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

8.2

Crew

5.5

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Non stop flight with no issues. Wish they weren’t seasonal to Asheville

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $190
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.9
7.3

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.7

Entertainment

6.2

Food

Reviews

Had to change planes.

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Norfolk to Orlando Sanford Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Norfolk to Orlando Sanford Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: Allegiant Air, United Airlines, and Frontier.

  • How far is Norfolk to Orlando Sanford Intl by plane?

    There are 627.0 mi between Norfolk and Orlando Sanford Intl. Flights usually cover this in 1h 52m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Can I fly to Orlando Sanford Intl from Norfolk right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Orlando Sanford Intl within the United States

Most visitors from Norfolk need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Orlando Sanford Intl.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Norfolk must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Orlando Sanford Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Norfolk are not required to quarantine after entering Orlando Sanford Intl.

Can I fly back to Norfolk from Orlando Sanford Intl?

Returning to Norfolk from Orlando Sanford Intl

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Orlando Sanford Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Norfolk.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Orlando Sanford Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Norfolk.

If you are planning to travel to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Norfolk to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Richmond, Virginia to Orlando Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 59m
Cheapest price$42
Richmond, Virginia to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 53m
Cheapest price$82
Norfolk to Orlando Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 09m
Cheapest price$115
Charlottesville to Orlando Airport Flights
Fastest flight time3h 28m
Cheapest price$175
Roanoke to Orlando Airport Flights
Fastest flight time3h 44m
Cheapest price$179
Lynchburg to Orlando Airport Flights
Fastest flight time3h 57m
Cheapest price$196
Newport News to Orlando Airport Flights
Fastest flight time3h 44m
Cheapest price$202

Similar Norfolk to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Norfolk to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport route