Flights from San Juan to Punta Cana

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

San Juan to Punta Cana flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from San Juan to Punta Cana by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
JetBlue
JetBlue
27 Aug
SJU
9:08 am
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
0h 56m
10:04 am
PUJ
Punta Cana airport
JetBlue
30 Aug
PUJ
11:04 am
Punta Cana airport
0h 57m
12:01 pm
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
204 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
31 Aug
SJU
1:13 pm
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
0h 49m
2:02 pm
PUJ
Punta Cana airport
JetBlue
01 Sep
PUJ
7:47 am
Punta Cana airport
0h 58m
8:45 am
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
204 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
01 Sep
SJU
5:54 am
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
0h 53m
6:47 am
PUJ
Punta Cana airport
JetBlue
05 Sep
PUJ
7:43 am
Punta Cana airport
0h 54m
8:37 am
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
204 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
06 Sep
SJU
1:23 pm
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
0h 48m
2:11 pm
PUJ
Punta Cana airport
JetBlue
10 Sep
PUJ
3:11 pm
Punta Cana airport
0h 51m
4:02 pm
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
204 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
09 Sep
SJU
1:23 pm
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
0h 48m
2:11 pm
PUJ
Punta Cana airport
JetBlue
12 Sep
PUJ
3:11 pm
Punta Cana airport
0h 51m
4:02 pm
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
204 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
10 Sep
SJU
1:23 pm
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
0h 48m
2:11 pm
PUJ
Punta Cana airport
JetBlue
14 Sep
PUJ
3:11 pm
Punta Cana airport
0h 51m
4:02 pm
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl airport
204 USD

How to get the cheapest flight from San Juan to Punta Cana

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Punta Cana?
March
The cheapest time of year to fly to Punta Cana from San Juan is March. Most expensive is November
What is the cheapest day to fly to Punta Cana?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Thursday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Punta Cana?
in the afternoon
San Juan to Punta Cana flights are approximately 60% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Punta Cana?
JetBlue
JetBlue, American Airlines, and Spirit Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from San Juan to Punta Cana
What is the cheapest route?
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl - Punta Cana
Fly from San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl to Punta Cana for the best San Juan - Punta Cana flight prices
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
PUJ
Punta Cana
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Punta Cana?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from San Juan to Punta Cana is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for San Juan to Punta Cana

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from San Juan to Punta Cana
Fastest flight time 0h 49m The fastest flight from San Juan to Punta Cana takes 0h 49m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from San Juan to Punta Cana every day.
Airports in Punta Cana 1 airport There is 1 airport near Punta Cana: Punta Cana (PUJ)

Flights from San Juan to:

  • Punta Cana
  • Dominican Republic
  • Caribbean

Flights to Punta Cana from:

  • San Juan
  • Puerto Rico
  • Caribbean

Flights to other cities in Dominican Republic

Lost the lust for Dominican Republic? Check out some flights to other cities in Punta Cana