Cheap flights from Madrid to Amsterdam

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Madrid to Amsterdam (MAD to AMS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Madrid to Amsterdam
Fastest flight time 2h 30m The fastest flight from Madrid to Amsterdam takes 2h 30m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Madrid to Amsterdam every day.
Airports in Amsterdam 1 airport There is 1 airport near Amsterdam: Amsterdam Schiphol (AMS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Madrid to Amsterdam

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Amsterdam?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Amsterdam from Madrid is January. Most expensive is April
What is the cheapest day to fly to Amsterdam?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Amsterdam?
in the evening
Madrid to Amsterdam flights are approximately 22% more expensive at noon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Amsterdam?
Ryanair
Ryanair, SWISS, and Iberia Express are the most popular carriers operating from Madrid to Amsterdam
What is the cheapest route?
Madrid Barajas - Amsterdam Schiphol
Fly from Madrid Barajas to Amsterdam Schiphol for the best Madrid - Amsterdam flight prices
MAD
Madrid Barajas
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Amsterdam?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Madrid to Amsterdam is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Madrid to Amsterdam

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Madrid to Amsterdam by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Iberia Express
Iberia Express
11 Mar
8:50 pm
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
2h 35m
AMS
11:25 pm
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
Iberia Express
18 Mar
8:05 am
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
2h 45m
MAD
10:50 am
Madrid Barajas airport
$83
Iberia Express
Iberia Express
11 Mar
8:50 pm
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
2h 35m
AMS
11:25 pm
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
Iberia Express
14 Mar
8:55 am
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
2h 45m
MAD
11:40 am
Madrid Barajas airport
$89
Air Europa
Air Europa
03 Mar
4:00 pm
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
2h 45m
AMS
6:45 pm
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
Air Europa
07 Mar
8:10 pm
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
2h 45m
MAD
10:55 pm
Madrid Barajas airport
$97
KLM
KLM
02 Apr
8:00 am
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
2h 25m
AMS
10:25 am
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
KLM
05 Apr
9:00 am
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
2h 35m
MAD
11:35 am
Madrid Barajas airport
$126
KLM
KLM
03 Feb
9:25 pm
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
2h 35m
AMS
12:00 am
+1
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
KLM
08 Feb
8:40 am
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
2h 35m
MAD
11:15 am
Madrid Barajas airport
$124
Iberia Express
Iberia Express
11 Mar
8:50 pm
MAD
Madrid Barajas airport
2h 35m
AMS
11:25 pm
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
Iberia Express
18 Mar
8:05 am
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
2h 45m
MAD
10:50 am
Madrid Barajas airport
$83

Flights to other cities in Netherlands

Lost the lust for Amsterdam? Check out some flights to other cities in Netherlands
*Flight prices to Amsterdam are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.