Cheap flights from Los Angeles to Amritsar

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 9/28
Tue 10/5

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Los Angeles to Amritsar.
View current India travel restrictions

Flight information for Los Angeles to Amritsar
(LAX to ATQ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Los Angeles to Amritsar
Best Price Found$975The best flight deal from Los Angeles to Amritsar found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $975
Fastest flight time25h 30mThe fastest flight from Los Angeles to Amritsar takes 25h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Los Angeles to Amritsar. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Los Angeles Airport - Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport.
Airports in Amritsar1 airportThere is 1 airport near Amritsar: Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl (ATQ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Los Angeles to Amritsar

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Los Angeles to Amritsar?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Amritsar from Los Angeles is August. Most expensive is June

What is the cheapest day to depart Los Angeles for Amritsar?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Sunday. The most expensive is typically Saturday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Los Angeles to Amritsar?

in the evening

Los Angeles to Amritsar flights are approximately 20% more expensive at noon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Amritsar from Los Angeles?

Qatar Airways

Qatar Airways and Turkish Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Los Angeles to Amritsar

What is the cheapest Los Angeles to Amritsar flight route?

Los Angeles - Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl

Fly from Los Angeles to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl for the best Los Angeles - Amritsar flight prices

How far in advance should you book Los Angeles to Amritsar flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Los Angeles to Amritsar is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Los Angeles to Amritsar

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Los Angeles to Amritsar by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
Dec 4
LAX12:15 pmLos Angeles
47h 30m
2 stops
ATQ11:45 amAmritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
Dec 20
ATQ5:50 pmAmritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
30h 05m
2 stops
LAX11:55 pmLos Angeles
Qatar Airways
Oct 18
LAX12:55 pmLos Angeles
20h 45m
1 stop
ATQ9:40 amAmritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
Nov 16
ATQ10:50 pmAmritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
22h 45m
1 stop
LAX9:35 pmLos Angeles
Major Airline
Nov 1
LAX6:55 pmLos Angeles
45h 55m
2 stops
ATQ4:50 pmAmritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
Dec 31
ATQ10:25 amAmritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
37h 10m
2 stops
LAX11:35 pmLos Angeles
Multiple Airlines
Jan 20
LAX10:15 amLos Angeles
25h 30m
2 stops
ATQ11:45 amAmritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
Mar 15
ATQ6:50 pmAmritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
34h 45m
2 stops
LAX5:35 amLos Angeles
Multiple Airlines
Sep 30
LAX8:59 pmLos Angeles
32h 51m
2 stops
ATQ5:50 amAmritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
Oct 22
ATQ6:50 pmAmritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
31h 27m
2 stops
LAX2:17 amLos Angeles
Qatar Airways
Nov 2
LAX1:05 pmLos Angeles
21h 05m
1 stop
ATQ10:10 amAmritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
Dec 6
ATQ10:50 pmAmritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
22h 45m
1 stop
LAX9:35 pmLos Angeles

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Los Angeles to Amritsar

If you're looking for one-way flights from Los Angeles to Amritsar, view some of our deals below provided by Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
Nov 16
LAX5:25 amLos Angeles
33h 25m
3 stops
ATQ2:50 pmAmritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
Qatar Airways
Oct 18
LAX12:55 pmLos Angeles
20h 45m
1 stop
ATQ9:40 amAmritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
Multiple Airlines
Oct 14
LAX6:30 amLos Angeles
34h 20m
3 stops
ATQ4:50 pmAmritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl

Search last-minute flights to Amritsar from Los Angeles

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Los Angeles to Amritsar
Multiple Airlines
Sep 30
LAX8:59 pmLos Angeles
32h 51m
2 stops
ATQ5:50 amAmritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
Oct 22
ATQ6:50 pmAmritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
31h 27m
2 stops
LAX2:17 amLos Angeles
Multiple Airlines
Oct 3
LAX7:00 amLos Angeles
30h 45m
2 stops
ATQ1:45 pmAmritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
Oct 10
ATQ6:50 pmAmritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
26h 00m
2 stops
LAX8:50 pmLos Angeles
Multiple Airlines
Oct 1
LAX7:00 amLos Angeles
30h 45m
2 stops
ATQ1:45 pmAmritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
Oct 22
ATQ6:50 pmAmritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
26h 00m
2 stops
LAX8:50 pmLos Angeles
Multiple Airlines
Sep 30
LAX8:59 pmLos Angeles
32h 51m
2 stops
ATQ5:50 amAmritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
Oct 22
ATQ11:25 amAmritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
38h 39m
3 stops
LAX2:04 amLos Angeles
Qatar Airways
Oct 3
LAX8:59 pmLos Angeles
36h 41m
2 stops
ATQ9:40 amAmritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
Oct 29
ATQ11:20 pmAmritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
23h 10m
1 stop
LAX10:30 pmLos Angeles
Multiple Airlines
Oct 1
LAX3:00 amLos Angeles
37h 50m
3 stops
ATQ4:50 pmAmritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
Oct 22
ATQ5:55 amAmritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
34h 00m
3 stops
LAX3:55 pmLos Angeles

Best airlines flying from Los Angeles to Amritsar

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Los Angeles to Amritsar with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom $1,042
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.4
8.5

Boarding

8.3

Comfort

8.7

Crew

8.3

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Great flight!

1 / 10
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom $1,075
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.1
8.0

Boarding

8.1

Comfort

8.1

Crew

7.9

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Pros: nothing.

Cons: everything.

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Los Angeles to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Los Angeles to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl, such as Qatar Airways, Turkish Airlines, and Jet Airways may have put in place flexible cancellation policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Los Angeles to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Los Angeles to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl is 7813.1 mi. 20h 45m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Can I fly to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl from Los Angeles right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Los Angeles to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl

Most visitors from Los Angeles will not be allowed to enter Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Los Angeles must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 72 hours before departing to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Los Angeles are not required to quarantine after entering Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl.

Can I fly back to Los Angeles from Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl?

Returning to Los Angeles from Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Los Angeles.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Los Angeles.

If you are planning to travel to Amritsar at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Los Angeles to Amritsar

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
San Francisco to Amritsar Flights
Fastest flight time22h 40m
Cheapest price$641

Similar Los Angeles to Amritsar flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Los Angeles to Amritsar route