Flights Asia Philippines Metro Manila Manila Kuala Lumpur to Manila

Cheap flights from Kuala Lumpur to Manila

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Kuala Lumpur to Manila

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kuala Lumpur to Manila by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Philippine Airlines
Philippine Airlines
11 Nov
KUL
7:55 pm
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
4h 10m
12:05 am
+1
MNL
Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl airport
Philippine Airlines
18 Nov
MNL
3:05 pm
Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl airport
4h 00m
7:05 pm
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
152 USD
Philippine Airlines
Philippine Airlines
14 Nov
KUL
11:40 pm
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
4h 00m
3:40 am
+1
MNL
Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl airport
Philippine Airlines
17 Nov
MNL
3:05 pm
Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl airport
4h 00m
7:05 pm
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
152 USD
Philippine Airlines
Philippine Airlines
16 Nov
KUL
11:40 pm
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
4h 00m
3:40 am
+1
MNL
Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl airport
Philippine Airlines
20 Nov
MNL
3:05 pm
Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl airport
4h 00m
7:05 pm
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
152 USD
Philippines AirAsia
Philippines AirAsia
01 Nov
KUL
7:05 pm
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
3h 45m
10:50 pm
MNL
Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl airport
Philippines AirAsia
03 Nov
MNL
1:40 pm
Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl airport
4h 00m
5:40 pm
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
198 USD
AirAsia
AirAsia
15 Nov
KUL
4:25 pm
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
3h 50m
8:15 pm
MNL
Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl airport
AirAsia
17 Nov
MNL
2:40 pm
Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl airport
4h 00m
6:40 pm
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
174 USD
Philippines AirAsia
Philippines AirAsia
07 Dec
KUL
7:05 pm
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
3h 45m
10:50 pm
MNL
Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl airport
Philippines AirAsia
11 Dec
MNL
4:50 am
Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl airport
4h 10m
9:00 am
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
204 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kuala Lumpur to Manila

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Manila?
November
The cheapest time of year to fly to Manila from Kuala Lumpur is November. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Manila?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Saturday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Manila?
in the evening
Kuala Lumpur to Manila flights are approximately 30% more expensive at noon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Manila?
Cebu Pacific
Cebu Pacific, Scoot, and Singapore Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Kuala Lumpur to Manila
What is the cheapest route?
Kuala Lumpur Intl - Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Fly from Kuala Lumpur Intl to Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl for the best Kuala Lumpur - Manila flight prices
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl
MNL
Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Manila?
40 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kuala Lumpur to Manila is approximately 40 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Kuala Lumpur to Manila (MNL - MY1)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kuala Lumpur to Manila
Fastest flight time 3h 45m The fastest flight from Kuala Lumpur to Manila takes 3h 45m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Kuala Lumpur to Manila every day.
Airports in Manila 1 airport There is 1 airport near Manila: Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl (MNL)
Flights Asia Philippines Metro Manila Manila Kuala Lumpur to Manila