Flights Europe Germany Munich Krakow to Munich

Cheap flights from Krakow to Munich

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Krakow to Munich

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Krakow to Munich by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
12 Dec
KRK
2:25 pm
Krakow J. Paul II Balice airport
1h 20m
3:45 pm
MUC
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
Lufthansa
15 Dec
MUC
4:20 pm
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
1h 20m
5:40 pm
KRK
Krakow J. Paul II Balice airport
142 USD
Eurowings
Eurowings
25 Nov
KRK
3:20 pm
Krakow J. Paul II Balice airport
8h 05m
1 Stop
11:25 pm
MUC
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
Eurowings
27 Nov
MUC
9:35 am
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
5h 05m
1 Stop
2:40 pm
KRK
Krakow J. Paul II Balice airport
155 USD
Ukraine Intl Air
Ukraine Intl Air
11 Dec
KRK
4:45 pm
Krakow J. Paul II Balice airport
19h 30m
1 Stop
12:15 pm
+1
MUC
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
Ukraine Intl Air
13 Dec
MUC
3:45 pm
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
23h 40m
1 Stop
3:25 pm
+1
KRK
Krakow J. Paul II Balice airport
175 USD
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
12 Dec
KRK
2:25 pm
Krakow J. Paul II Balice airport
1h 20m
3:45 pm
MUC
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
Lufthansa
15 Dec
MUC
4:20 pm
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
1h 20m
5:40 pm
KRK
Krakow J. Paul II Balice airport
142 USD
LOT
LOT
01 Jan
KRK
6:45 am
Krakow J. Paul II Balice airport
3h 20m
1 Stop
10:05 am
MUC
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
LOT
02 Jan
MUC
9:35 am
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
5h 05m
1 Stop
2:40 pm
KRK
Krakow J. Paul II Balice airport
239 USD
Eurowings
Eurowings
25 Nov
KRK
3:20 pm
Krakow J. Paul II Balice airport
8h 05m
1 Stop
11:25 pm
MUC
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
Eurowings
27 Nov
MUC
9:35 am
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
5h 05m
1 Stop
2:40 pm
KRK
Krakow J. Paul II Balice airport
155 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Krakow to Munich

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Munich?
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Munich from Krakow is February. Most expensive is June
What is the cheapest day to fly to Munich?
Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Monday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Munich?
at noon
Krakow to Munich flights are approximately 30% more expensive in the morning than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Munich?
Eurowings
Eurowings, LOT, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Krakow to Munich
What is the cheapest route?
Krakow J. Paul II Balice - Munich Franz Josef Strauss
Fly from Krakow J. Paul II Balice to Munich Franz Josef Strauss for the best Krakow - Munich flight prices
KRK
Krakow J. Paul II Balice
MUC
Munich Franz Josef Strauss
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Munich?
26 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Krakow to Munich is approximately 26 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Krakow to Munich (MUC - KRK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Krakow to Munich
Fastest flight time 1h 20m The fastest flight from Krakow to Munich takes 1h 20m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Krakow to Munich every day.
Airports in Munich 3 airports There are 3 airports near Munich: Oberpfaffenhofen (OBF), Munich Franz Josef Strauss (MUC), Munich Augsburg/Mühlhausen (AGB)
Flights Europe Germany Munich Krakow to Munich