Cheap flights from Kansas City to Aruba from $210

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Kansas City to Aruba

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
American Airlines Logo
6:32 pm - 2:19 pmMCI  Kansas City-AUA Oranjestad Reina Beatrix
17h 47m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines Logo
5:59 pm - 11:59 pmAUA  Oranjestad Reina Beatrix-MCI Kansas City
8h 00m1 stop Miami
$446American Airlines
Sun, Dec 6 - Wed, Dec 9
American Airlines Logo
5:20 pm - 2:19 pmMCI  Kansas City-AUA Oranjestad Reina Beatrix
18h 59m2 stops Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines Logo
4:19 pm - 8:53 amAUA  Oranjestad Reina Beatrix-MCI Kansas City
18h 34m2 stops Miami Chicago O'Hare Intl
$450American Airlines
Sun, Jan 17 - Wed, Jan 20
United Airlines Logo
6:16 pm - 1:50 pmMCI  Kansas City-AUA Oranjestad Reina Beatrix
17h 34m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
United Airlines Logo
3:00 pm - 9:46 pmAUA  Oranjestad Reina Beatrix-MCI Kansas City
8h 46m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$486United Airlines
Mon, Feb 1 - Mon, Feb 8
United Airlines Logo
6:16 pm - 4:50 pmMCI  Kansas City-AUA Oranjestad Reina Beatrix
20h 34m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines Logo
3:00 pm - 9:46 pmAUA  Oranjestad Reina Beatrix-MCI Kansas City
8h 46m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$486United Airlines
Fri, Jan 29 - Mon, Feb 1
Southwest Logo
5:15 am - 3:50 pmMCI  Kansas City-AUA Oranjestad Reina Beatrix
8h 35m1 stop Orlando
Southwest Logo
4:00 pm - 12:40 amAUA  Oranjestad Reina Beatrix-MCI Kansas City
10h 40m1 stop Orlando
$551Southwest
Sun, Nov 29 - Sun, Dec 6
Southwest Logo
5:15 am - 3:50 pmMCI  Kansas City-AUA Oranjestad Reina Beatrix
8h 35m1 stop Orlando
Southwest Logo
4:00 pm - 10:10 amAUA  Oranjestad Reina Beatrix-MCI Kansas City
20h 10m2 stops Orlando Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
$555Southwest
Sun, Nov 29 - Sun, Dec 6
Delta Logo
5:26 pm - 11:55 amMCI  Kansas City-AUA Oranjestad Reina Beatrix
17h 29m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
5:00 pm - 9:46 amAUA  Oranjestad Reina Beatrix-MCI Kansas City
17h 46m2 stops Boston Logan Intl Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
$630Delta
Tue, Mar 16 - Thu, Mar 18
Delta Logo
7:59 pm - 3:45 pmMCI  Kansas City-AUA Oranjestad Reina Beatrix
18h 46m2 stops Raleigh-Durham Boston Logan Intl
Delta Logo
3:35 pm - 10:26 pmAUA  Oranjestad Reina Beatrix-MCI Kansas City
7h 51m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$640Delta
Sun, Mar 14 - Wed, Mar 17
Avianca Logo
5:50 pm - 4:00 pmMCI  Kansas City-AUA Oranjestad Reina Beatrix
44h 10m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Bogotá El Dorado
Avianca Logo
5:30 pm - 2:37 pmAUA  Oranjestad Reina Beatrix-MCI Kansas City
47h 07m2 stops Bogotá El Dorado Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
$1,470Avianca
Tue, Nov 17 - Tue, Nov 24
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:29 pm - 4:25 pmMCI  Kansas City-AUA Oranjestad Reina Beatrix
41h 56m3 stops Denver Intl Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Toronto Pearson Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:45 am - 7:33 pmAUA  Oranjestad Reina Beatrix-MCI Kansas City
33h 48m3 stops Bogotá El Dorado Chicago O'Hare Intl Denver Intl
$1,536Multiple Airlines
Mon, Nov 23 - Mon, Nov 30

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

American Airlines flights from Kansas City to Aruba

Our best American Airlines deals on Kansas City to Aruba flight tickets
American Airlines
Dec 6
MCI6:32 pmKansas City
17h 47m
1 stop
AUA2:19 pmOranjestad Reina Beatrix
Dec 9
AUA5:59 pmOranjestad Reina Beatrix
8h 00m
1 stop
MCI11:59 pmKansas City
$446
American Airlines
Dec 6
MCI6:32 pmKansas City
17h 47m
1 stop
AUA2:19 pmOranjestad Reina Beatrix
Dec 9
AUA5:59 pmOranjestad Reina Beatrix
16h 42m
2 stops
MCI8:41 amKansas City
$450
American Airlines
Jan 20
MCI5:00 amKansas City
9h 49m
1 stop
AUA4:49 pmOranjestad Reina Beatrix
Jan 21
AUA5:59 pmOranjestad Reina Beatrix
8h 00m
1 stop
MCI11:59 pmKansas City
$451

Southwest flights from Kansas City to Aruba

Our best Southwest deals on Kansas City to Aruba flight tickets
Southwest
Nov 29
MCI5:15 amKansas City
8h 35m
1 stop
AUA3:50 pmOranjestad Reina Beatrix
Dec 6
AUA4:00 pmOranjestad Reina Beatrix
10h 40m
1 stop
MCI12:40 amKansas City
$551
Southwest
Nov 29
MCI5:15 amKansas City
8h 35m
1 stop
AUA3:50 pmOranjestad Reina Beatrix
Dec 6
AUA4:00 pmOranjestad Reina Beatrix
20h 10m
2 stops
MCI10:10 amKansas City
$555

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Kansas City to Aruba that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

Kansas CityOranjestad

MCI Kansas City - AUA Oranjestad Reina Beatrix

MCIAUA

Kansas City

Sun 12/6

6:32 pm-2:19 pm

1 stop17h 47m

Oranjestad Reina Beatrix

Wed 12/9

5:59 pm-11:59 pm

1 stop8h 00m

$446

Kansas CityOranjestad

MCI Kansas City - AUA Oranjestad Reina Beatrix

MCIAUA

Kansas City

Sun 1/17

5:20 pm-2:19 pm

2 stops18h 59m

Oranjestad Reina Beatrix

Wed 1/20

4:19 pm-8:53 am

2 stops18h 34m

$450

Kansas CityOranjestad

MCI Kansas City - AUA Oranjestad Reina Beatrix

MCIAUA

Kansas City

Mon 2/1

6:16 pm-1:50 pm

2 stops17h 34m

Oranjestad Reina Beatrix

Mon 2/8

3:00 pm-9:46 pm

1 stop8h 46m

$486

Kansas CityOranjestad

MCI Kansas City - AUA Oranjestad Reina Beatrix

MCIAUA

Kansas City

Fri 1/29

6:16 pm-4:50 pm

2 stops20h 34m

Oranjestad Reina Beatrix

Mon 2/1

3:00 pm-9:46 pm

1 stop8h 46m

$486
Quickest round-trip

Kansas CityOranjestad

MCI Kansas City - AUA Oranjestad Reina Beatrix

MCIAUA

Kansas City

Sun 11/29

5:15 am-3:50 pm

1 stop8h 35m

Oranjestad Reina Beatrix

Sun 12/6

4:00 pm-12:40 am

1 stop10h 40m

$551

Kansas CityOranjestad

MCI Kansas City - AUA Oranjestad Reina Beatrix

MCIAUA

Kansas City

Sun 11/29

5:15 am-3:50 pm

1 stop8h 35m

Oranjestad Reina Beatrix

Sun 12/6

4:00 pm-10:10 am

2 stops20h 10m

$555

Kansas CityOranjestad

MCI Kansas City - AUA Oranjestad Reina Beatrix

MCIAUA

Kansas City

Tue 3/16

5:26 pm-11:55 am

1 stop17h 29m

Oranjestad Reina Beatrix

Thu 3/18

5:00 pm-9:46 am

2 stops17h 46m

$630

Kansas CityOranjestad

MCI Kansas City - AUA Oranjestad Reina Beatrix

MCIAUA

Kansas City

Sun 3/14

7:59 pm-3:45 pm

2 stops18h 46m

Oranjestad Reina Beatrix

Wed 3/17

3:35 pm-10:26 pm

1 stop7h 51m

$640

Kansas CityOranjestad

MCI Kansas City - AUA Oranjestad Reina Beatrix

MCIAUA

Kansas City

Tue 11/17

5:50 pm-4:00 pm

2 stops44h 10m

Oranjestad Reina Beatrix

Tue 11/24

5:30 pm-2:37 pm

2 stops47h 07m

$1,470

Kansas CityOranjestad

MCI Kansas City - AUA Oranjestad Reina Beatrix

MCIAUA

Kansas City

Mon 11/23

8:29 pm-4:25 pm

3 stops41h 56m

Oranjestad Reina Beatrix

Mon 11/30

11:45 am-7:33 pm

3 stops33h 48m

$1,536

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Aruba from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kansas City to Aruba

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Aruba?

If you’re not able to fly to Aruba in January, then February is your next best option. Flight prices from Kansas City to Aruba during February average around $600.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Kansas City to Aruba?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Aruba from Kansas City when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Aruba for around $738 when searching weeks out. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Aruba from Kansas City for as low as $647 on momondo.

Cheap Kansas City to Aruba flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kansas City to Aruba

Best Price Found

$210

Fastest flight time

7h 10m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Aruba from Kansas City in the past 72 hours is $210. The best round-trip flight deal from Kansas City to Aruba found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $446.
The fastest flight from Kansas City to Aruba takes 7h 10m
There are no direct flights from Kansas City to Aruba. There are no popular flight routes from Kansas City to Aruba.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Kansas City to Aruba

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Kansas City Airport to Aruba?

    Prices for flights from Kansas City Airport to Aruba refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Kansas City Airport to Aruba?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Kansas City Airport to Aruba?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Kansas City Airport to Aruba.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Aruba?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Aruba may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Aruba. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Kansas City to Aruba

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kansas City to Aruba with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
American AirlinesPriceFrom $557Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,210 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $585Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,451 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom $586Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,692 reviews
Search Delta flights
SouthwestPriceFrom $603Free CancellationRating
7.9
4,217 reviews
Search Southwest flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Kansas City to Aruba?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Aruba from Kansas City.

Can I find flights from Kansas City to Aruba with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches from Kansas City to Aruba on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Kansas City to Aruba?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Aruba from Kansas City. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Kansas City to Aruba right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track prices for Kansas City to Aruba flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your Aruba trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 11/29
Sun 12/6

Find better results for your trip to Aruba

Popular cities in Aruba