Cheap flights from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Visakhapatnam

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 10/30
Sat 11/6

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from New York John F Kennedy Intl to Visakhapatnam.
View current India travel restrictions

Flight information for New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Visakhapatnam
(JFK to VTZ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Visakhapatnam
Best Price Found$947The best flight deal from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Visakhapatnam found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $947
Fastest flight time17h 35mThe fastest flight from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Visakhapatnam takes 17h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Visakhapatnam. Popular non-direct route for this connection is New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport - Vishakhapatnam Airport.
Airports in Visakhapatnam1 airportThere is 1 airport near Visakhapatnam: Vishakhapatnam (VTZ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Visakhapatnam

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Visakhapatnam?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Visakhapatnam from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport is April. Most expensive is December

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Visakhapatnam from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport?

Air India

Air India is the most popular carrier operating from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Visakhapatnam

How far in advance should you book New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Visakhapatnam flights?

36 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Visakhapatnam is approximately 36 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Visakhapatnam

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Visakhapatnam by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
Feb 4
JFK7:30 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
17h 35m
1 stop
VTZ1:05 amVishakhapatnam
Feb 13
VTZ12:15 pmVishakhapatnam
34h 02m
2 stops
JFK10:17 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
Air India
Jan 12
JFK7:30 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
17h 35m
1 stop
VTZ1:05 amVishakhapatnam
Feb 1
VTZ12:15 pmVishakhapatnam
24h 15m
1 stop
JFK12:30 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
Multiple Airlines
Jan 12
JFK5:40 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
23h 40m
2 stops
VTZ5:20 pmVishakhapatnam
Feb 1
VTZ5:50 pmVishakhapatnam
32h 10m
2 stops
JFK2:00 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
Multiple Airlines
Jan 11
JFK5:40 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
22h 30m
2 stops
VTZ4:10 pmVishakhapatnam
Jan 31
VTZ5:50 pmVishakhapatnam
32h 10m
2 stops
JFK2:00 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
Air India
Nov 5
JFK9:30 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
17h 35m
1 stop
VTZ3:05 amVishakhapatnam
Dec 9
VTZ12:15 pmVishakhapatnam
24h 15m
1 stop
JFK12:30 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
Multiple Airlines
Feb 1
JFK5:40 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
22h 30m
2 stops
VTZ4:10 pmVishakhapatnam
Feb 28
VTZ5:50 pmVishakhapatnam
32h 10m
2 stops
JFK2:00 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Visakhapatnam

If you're looking for one-way flights from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Visakhapatnam, view some of our deals below provided by Air India
Air India
Jan 19
JFK7:30 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
17h 35m
1 stop
VTZ1:05 amVishakhapatnam
Multiple Airlines
Jan 18
JFK10:55 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
35h 10m
3 stops
VTZ10:05 pmVishakhapatnam
Air India
Jan 16
JFK7:30 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
17h 35m
1 stop
VTZ1:05 amVishakhapatnam

Search last-minute flights to Visakhapatnam from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Visakhapatnam
Air India
Nov 3
JFK9:30 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
17h 35m
1 stop
VTZ3:05 amVishakhapatnam
Dec 28
VTZ12:15 pmVishakhapatnam
24h 15m
1 stop
JFK12:30 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
Multiple Airlines
Nov 1
JFK6:30 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
53h 35m
3 stops
VTZ12:05 amVishakhapatnam
Nov 27
VTZ9:15 amVishakhapatnam
34h 45m
2 stops
JFK8:00 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
Air India
Oct 31
JFK9:30 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
17h 35m
1 stop
VTZ3:05 amVishakhapatnam
Nov 2
VTZ1:15 pmVishakhapatnam
24h 15m
1 stop
JFK1:30 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
Multiple Airlines
Nov 3
JFK7:20 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
44h 40m
2 stops
VTZ4:00 amVishakhapatnam
Nov 21
VTZ9:10 amVishakhapatnam
63h 20m
3 stops
JFK12:30 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
Air India
Oct 31
JFK9:30 amNew York John F Kennedy Intl
17h 35m
1 stop
VTZ3:05 amVishakhapatnam
Nov 4
VTZ1:15 pmVishakhapatnam
24h 15m
1 stop
JFK1:30 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
Multiple Airlines
Nov 1
JFK6:20 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl
33h 40m
2 stops
VTZ4:00 amVishakhapatnam
Nov 27
VTZ9:10 amVishakhapatnam
58h 50m
2 stops
JFK8:00 pmNew York John F Kennedy Intl

Best airlines flying from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Visakhapatnam

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Visakhapatnam with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air India
PriceFrom $816
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.7
6.7

Boarding

6.3

Comfort

6.6

Crew

5.8

Entertainment

6.6

Food

Reviews

After vaccinated 2 dozes in April 21 in Pune not allowed to board in plane on 15/8/21, Covid-19 RTPCR Test done, on 13/8/21 .results to come before reaching Delhi. Please refund money. You are allowing in Mumbai train, 2 dose vacationed person in Train.

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from New York John F Kennedy Intl to Vishakhapatnam offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from New York John F Kennedy Intl to Vishakhapatnam, such as Air India may have put in place flexible change policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is New York John F Kennedy Intl to Vishakhapatnam by plane?

    A flight from New York John F Kennedy Intl to Vishakhapatnam will travel around 8138.7 mi. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 17h 35m.


Can I fly to Vishakhapatnam from New York John F Kennedy Intl right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from New York John F Kennedy Intl to Vishakhapatnam

Most visitors from New York John F Kennedy Intl will not be allowed to enter Vishakhapatnam.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from New York John F Kennedy Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 72 hours before departing to Vishakhapatnam.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from New York John F Kennedy Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Vishakhapatnam.

Can I fly back to New York John F Kennedy Intl from Vishakhapatnam?

Returning to New York John F Kennedy Intl from Vishakhapatnam

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Vishakhapatnam must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to New York John F Kennedy Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Vishakhapatnam are not required to quarantine after entering New York John F Kennedy Intl.

If you are planning to travel to Visakhapatnam at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Visakhapatnam

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
New York to Vijayawada Flights
Fastest flight time25h 25m
Cheapest price$615
New York to Tirupati Flights
Fastest flight time24h 50m
Cheapest price$1,054