Cheap flights from Jacksonville to Albania from $725

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Jacksonville to Albania

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
British Airways Logo
1:56 pm - 12:35 pmJAX  Jacksonville-TIA Tirana Rinas
16h 39m2 stops Philadelphia London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
8:45 am - 12:08 amTIA  Tirana Rinas-JAX Jacksonville
21h 23m2 stops London Heathrow Miami
$725British Airways
Wed, Apr 14 - Wed, Apr 28
United Airlines Logo
10:12 am - 3:20 pmJAX  Jacksonville-TIA Tirana Rinas
23h 08m2 stops Newark Frankfurt am Main
United Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 6:31 pmTIA  Tirana Rinas-JAX Jacksonville
18h 31m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Newark
$740United Airlines
Mon, Mar 1 - Fri, Mar 5
United Airlines Logo
10:12 am - 3:20 pmJAX  Jacksonville-TIA Tirana Rinas
23h 08m2 stops Newark Frankfurt am Main
United Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 6:31 pmTIA  Tirana Rinas-JAX Jacksonville
18h 31m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Newark
$741United Airlines
Mon, Mar 1 - Fri, Mar 5
Lufthansa Logo
4:45 pm - 3:20 pmJAX  Jacksonville-TIA Tirana Rinas
40h 35m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa Logo
6:00 am - 6:02 pmTIA  Tirana Rinas-JAX Jacksonville
18h 02m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Chicago O'Hare Intl
$784Lufthansa
Sat, Feb 27 - Sun, Mar 7
Lufthansa Logo
4:45 pm - 3:20 pmJAX  Jacksonville-TIA Tirana Rinas
40h 35m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa Logo
6:00 am - 10:39 pmTIA  Tirana Rinas-JAX Jacksonville
22h 39m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Newark
$784Lufthansa
Sat, Feb 27 - Sun, Mar 7
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:37 am - 1:40 pmJAX  Jacksonville-TIA Tirana Rinas
20h 03m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Zurich
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 8:10 pmTIA  Tirana Rinas-JAX Jacksonville
20h 10m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
$797Multiple Airlines
Mon, Nov 23 - Tue, Dec 8
American Airlines Logo
6:20 am - 11:20 amJAX  Jacksonville-TIA Tirana Rinas
23h 00m3 stops Charlotte Douglas New York John F Kennedy Intl London Heathrow
American Airlines Logo
12:15 pm - 12:42 pmTIA  Tirana Rinas-JAX Jacksonville
30h 27m3 stops London Heathrow New York John F Kennedy Intl Charlotte Douglas
$836American Airlines
Sat, Feb 27 - Sun, Mar 7
American Airlines Logo
10:11 am - 11:20 amJAX  Jacksonville-TIA Tirana Rinas
19h 09m3 stops Charlotte Douglas New York John F Kennedy Intl London Heathrow
American Airlines Logo
12:15 pm - 11:51 amTIA  Tirana Rinas-JAX Jacksonville
29h 36m2 stops London Heathrow Chicago O'Hare Intl
$842American Airlines
Sat, Feb 27 - Sun, Mar 7
Turkish Airlines Logo
7:09 pm - 7:35 pmJAX  Jacksonville-TIA Tirana Rinas
18h 26m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
8:50 am - 6:19 pmTIA  Tirana Rinas-JAX Jacksonville
39h 29m2 stops Istanbul New York John F Kennedy Intl
$884Turkish Airlines
Mon, Nov 2 - Fri, Nov 13
Multiple Airlines Logo
5:26 pm - 3:20 pmJAX  Jacksonville-TIA Tirana Rinas
39h 54m2 stops Houston George Bush Intcntl Frankfurt am Main
Multiple Airlines Logo
4:10 pm - 10:12 pmTIA  Tirana Rinas-JAX Jacksonville
36h 02m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Newark
$895Multiple Airlines
Mon, Jan 4 - Mon, Jan 25

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

United Airlines flights from Jacksonville to Albania

Our best United Airlines deals on Jacksonville to Albania flight tickets
United Airlines
Mar 1
JAX10:12 amJacksonville
23h 08m
2 stops
TIA3:20 pmTirana Rinas
Mar 5
TIA6:00 amTirana Rinas
18h 31m
2 stops
JAX6:31 pmJacksonville
$740
United Airlines
Mar 1
JAX10:12 amJacksonville
23h 08m
2 stops
TIA3:20 pmTirana Rinas
Mar 5
TIA6:00 amTirana Rinas
18h 31m
2 stops
JAX6:31 pmJacksonville
$741
United Airlines
Dec 9
JAX3:44 pmJacksonville
17h 36m
2 stops
TIA3:20 pmTirana Rinas
Jan 13
TIA6:00 amTirana Rinas
22h 12m
2 stops
JAX10:12 pmJacksonville
$819

Turkish Airlines flights from Jacksonville to Albania

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on Jacksonville to Albania flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
Nov 2
JAX7:09 pmJacksonville
18h 26m
2 stops
TIA7:35 pmTirana Rinas
Nov 13
TIA8:50 amTirana Rinas
39h 29m
2 stops
JAX6:19 pmJacksonville
$884
Turkish Airlines
Nov 2
JAX7:09 pmJacksonville
30h 51m
2 stops
TIA8:00 amTirana Rinas
Nov 13
TIA8:25 pmTirana Rinas
51h 54m
2 stops
JAX6:19 pmJacksonville
$901
Turkish Airlines
Nov 1
JAX10:53 amJacksonville
39h 07m
2 stops
TIA8:00 amTirana Rinas
Nov 12
TIA8:50 amTirana Rinas
39h 29m
2 stops
JAX6:19 pmJacksonville
$945

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Jacksonville to Albania that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip
Quickest round-trip

JacksonvilleTirana

JAX Jacksonville - TIA Tirana Rinas

JAXTIA

Jacksonville

Wed 4/14

1:56 pm-12:35 pm

2 stops16h 39m

Tirana Rinas

Wed 4/28

8:45 am-12:08 am

2 stops21h 23m

$725

JacksonvilleTirana

JAX Jacksonville - TIA Tirana Rinas

JAXTIA

Jacksonville

Mon 3/1

10:12 am-3:20 pm

2 stops23h 08m

Tirana Rinas

Fri 3/5

6:00 am-6:31 pm

2 stops18h 31m

$740

JacksonvilleTirana

JAX Jacksonville - TIA Tirana Rinas

JAXTIA

Jacksonville

Mon 3/1

10:12 am-3:20 pm

2 stops23h 08m

Tirana Rinas

Fri 3/5

6:00 am-6:31 pm

2 stops18h 31m

$741

JacksonvilleTirana

JAX Jacksonville - TIA Tirana Rinas

JAXTIA

Jacksonville

Sat 2/27

4:45 pm-3:20 pm

2 stops40h 35m

Tirana Rinas

Sun 3/7

6:00 am-6:02 pm

2 stops18h 02m

$784

JacksonvilleTirana

JAX Jacksonville - TIA Tirana Rinas

JAXTIA

Jacksonville

Sat 2/27

4:45 pm-3:20 pm

2 stops40h 35m

Tirana Rinas

Sun 3/7

6:00 am-10:39 pm

2 stops22h 39m

$784

JacksonvilleTirana

JAX Jacksonville - TIA Tirana Rinas

JAXTIA

Jacksonville

Mon 11/23

11:37 am-1:40 pm

2 stops20h 03m

Tirana Rinas

Tue 12/8

6:00 am-8:10 pm

2 stops20h 10m

$797

JacksonvilleTirana

JAX Jacksonville - TIA Tirana Rinas

JAXTIA

Jacksonville

Sat 2/27

6:20 am-11:20 am

3 stops23h 00m

Tirana Rinas

Sun 3/7

12:15 pm-12:42 pm

3 stops30h 27m

$836

JacksonvilleTirana

JAX Jacksonville - TIA Tirana Rinas

JAXTIA

Jacksonville

Sat 2/27

10:11 am-11:20 am

3 stops19h 09m

Tirana Rinas

Sun 3/7

12:15 pm-11:51 am

2 stops29h 36m

$842

JacksonvilleTirana

JAX Jacksonville - TIA Tirana Rinas

JAXTIA

Jacksonville

Mon 11/2

7:09 pm-7:35 pm

2 stops18h 26m

Tirana Rinas

Fri 11/13

8:50 am-6:19 pm

2 stops39h 29m

$884

JacksonvilleTirana

JAX Jacksonville - TIA Tirana Rinas

JAXTIA

Jacksonville

Mon 1/4

5:26 pm-3:20 pm

2 stops39h 54m

Tirana Rinas

Mon 1/25

4:10 pm-10:12 pm

2 stops36h 02m

$895

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 19 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Albania from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Jacksonville to Albania

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Albania?

The cheapest month to fly to Albania from Jacksonville is in February. Flight prices, which tend to average around $652, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you are unable to visit Albania during the month of February, then departing from Jacksonville during the month January is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around $785.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Jacksonville to Albania?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Albania from Jacksonville when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Albania for around $940 when searching weeks out. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Albania from Jacksonville for as low as $836 on momondo.

Cheap Jacksonville to Albania flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Jacksonville to Albania

Best Price Found

$1,128

Fastest flight time

20h 03m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Albania from Jacksonville in the past 72 hours is $1,128. The best round-trip flight deal from Jacksonville to Albania found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $725.
The fastest flight from Jacksonville to Albania takes 20h 03m
There are no direct flights from Jacksonville to Albania. There are no popular flight routes from Jacksonville to Albania.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Jacksonville to Albania

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Jacksonville Airport to Albania?

    Prices for flights from Jacksonville Airport to Albania are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Jacksonville Airport to Albania?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Jacksonville Airport to Albania?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Jacksonville Airport to Albania.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Albania?

    The required travel and health documents for your Albania trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Albania. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Jacksonville to Albania

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Jacksonville to Albania with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
British AirwaysPriceFrom $573Free CancellationRating
6.7
8,266 reviews
Search British Airways flights
LufthansaPriceFrom $584Free CancellationRating
6.8
8,279 reviews
Search Lufthansa flights
KLMPriceFrom $600Free CancellationRating
7.8
1,591 reviews
Search KLM flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $652Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,389 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom $758Free CancellationRating
7.4
4,457 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $782Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,180 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
SWISSPriceFrom $867Free CancellationRating
7.5
2,108 reviews
Search SWISS flights
Austrian AirlinesPriceFrom $1,035Free CancellationRating
7.6
981 reviews
Search Austrian Airlines flights
ITA AirwaysPriceFrom $1,052Free CancellationRating
6.8
1,397 reviews
Search ITA Airways flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Jacksonville to Albania?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Jacksonville to Albania for you.

Can I find flights from Jacksonville to Albania with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Jacksonville to Albania flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Jacksonville to Albania?

Once all potential Jacksonville to Albania flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Jacksonville to Albania right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track prices for Jacksonville to Albania flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your Albania trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 11/18
Wed 11/25

Find better results for your trip to Albania

Popular cities in Albania