Cheap flights from Honolulu to Papeete

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Honolulu to Papeete

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Honolulu to Papeete by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Hawaiian Airlines
Hawaiian Airlines
02 Nov
HNL
5:35 am
Honolulu airport
5h 55m
11:30 am
PPT
Papeete Faaa airport
Hawaiian Airlines
09 Nov
PPT
1:30 pm
Papeete Faaa airport
5h 50m
7:20 pm
HNL
Honolulu airport
815 USD
Hawaiian Airlines
Hawaiian Airlines
22 Oct
HNL
5:35 am
Honolulu airport
5h 55m
11:30 am
PPT
Papeete Faaa airport
Hawaiian Airlines
05 Nov
PPT
1:30 pm
Papeete Faaa airport
5h 50m
7:20 pm
HNL
Honolulu airport
823 USD
Hawaiian Airlines
Hawaiian Airlines
29 Oct
HNL
5:35 am
Honolulu airport
5h 55m
11:30 am
PPT
Papeete Faaa airport
Hawaiian Airlines
05 Nov
PPT
1:30 pm
Papeete Faaa airport
5h 50m
7:20 pm
HNL
Honolulu airport
823 USD
Hawaiian Airlines
Hawaiian Airlines
23 Nov
HNL
5:40 am
Honolulu airport
5h 50m
11:30 am
PPT
Papeete Faaa airport
Hawaiian Airlines
30 Nov
PPT
1:30 pm
Papeete Faaa airport
5h 50m
7:20 pm
HNL
Honolulu airport
823 USD
Hawaiian Airlines
Hawaiian Airlines
30 Nov
HNL
5:40 am
Honolulu airport
5h 50m
11:30 am
PPT
Papeete Faaa airport
Hawaiian Airlines
07 Dec
PPT
1:30 pm
Papeete Faaa airport
5h 50m
7:20 pm
HNL
Honolulu airport
823 USD
Hawaiian Airlines
Hawaiian Airlines
28 Mar
HNL
5:40 am
Honolulu airport
5h 50m
11:30 am
PPT
Papeete Faaa airport
Hawaiian Airlines
11 Apr
PPT
1:30 pm
Papeete Faaa airport
5h 50m
7:20 pm
HNL
Honolulu airport
850 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Honolulu to Papeete

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Papeete?
December
The cheapest time of year to fly to Papeete from Honolulu is December. Most expensive is August
What is the cheapest day to fly to Papeete?
Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Wednesday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Papeete?
in the afternoon
Honolulu to Papeete flights are approximately 47% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Papeete?
Hawaiian Airlines
Hawaiian Airlines, United Airlines, and Air Tahiti Nui are the most popular carriers operating from Honolulu to Papeete
What is the cheapest route?
Honolulu - Papeete Faaa
Fly from Honolulu to Papeete Faaa for the best Honolulu - Papeete flight prices
HNL
Honolulu
PPT
Papeete Faaa
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Papeete?
36 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Honolulu to Papeete is approximately 36 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Honolulu to Papeete (PPT - HNL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Honolulu to Papeete
Fastest flight time 5h 55m The fastest flight from Honolulu to Papeete takes 5h 55m.
Direct flights Tu and Sa Direct flights go from Honolulu to Papeete on Tuesday and Saturday. Airline offering direct flights is Hawaiian Airlines..
Airports in Papeete 1 airport There is 1 airport near Papeete: Papeete Faaa (PPT)

Flights from Honolulu to:


Flights to other cities in French Polynesia

Lost the lust for Papeete? Check out some flights to other cities in French Polynesia