Cheap flights from Greenville to Washington Dulles Intl Airport

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 10/30
Sat 11/6

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Greenville to Washington Dulles Intl Airport.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Greenville to Washington Dulles Intl Airport
(GSP to IAD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Greenville to Washington Dulles Intl Airport
Best Price Found$164The best flight deal from Greenville to Washington Dulles Intl Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $164
Fastest flight time1h 27mThe fastest flight from Greenville to Washington Dulles Intl Airport takes 1h 27m
Direct flightsTue, Wed, Thu, Fri and SunDirect flights go from Greenville to Washington Dulles Intl Airport on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: ANA and Air Canada.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Greenville to Washington Dulles Intl Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Greenville to Washington Dulles Intl Airport?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Washington Dulles Intl Airport from Greenville is July. Most expensive is January

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Washington Dulles Intl Airport from Greenville?

Delta

American Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Greenville to Washington Dulles Intl Airport

How far in advance should you book Greenville to Washington Dulles Intl Airport flights?

27 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Greenville to Washington Dulles Intl Airport is approximately 27 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Greenville to Washington Dulles Intl Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Greenville to Washington Dulles Intl Airport by changing tabs
United Airlines
Nov 11
GSP4:45 amGreenville
1h 31m
IAD6:16 amWashington Dulles Intl
Nov 15
IAD3:25 amWashington Dulles Intl
1h 36m
GSP5:01 amGreenville
Multiple Airlines
Nov 20
GSP4:05 amGreenville
5h 33m
1 stop
IAD9:38 amWashington Dulles Intl
Dec 25
IAD5:15 pmWashington Dulles Intl
1h 40m
GSP6:55 pmGreenville
Delta
Nov 20
GSP8:04 amGreenville
6h 31m
1 stop
IAD2:35 pmWashington Dulles Intl
Nov 22
IAD12:40 amWashington Dulles Intl
3h 45m
1 stop
GSP4:25 amGreenville
American Airlines
Feb 8
GSP3:25 pmGreenville
3h 32m
1 stop
IAD6:57 pmWashington Dulles Intl
Feb 13
IAD1:45 amWashington Dulles Intl
4h 02m
1 stop
GSP5:47 amGreenville
United Airlines
Nov 22
GSP12:45 amGreenville
5h 37m
1 stop
IAD6:22 amWashington Dulles Intl
Nov 30
IAD3:25 amWashington Dulles Intl
1h 36m
GSP5:01 amGreenville
Multiple Airlines
Nov 11
GSP10:58 amGreenville
3h 32m
1 stop
IAD2:30 pmWashington Dulles Intl
Nov 15
IAD12:40 amWashington Dulles Intl
6h 14m
1 stop
GSP6:54 amGreenville

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Greenville to Washington Dulles Intl Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Greenville to Washington Dulles Intl Airport, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and United Airlines
Multiple Airlines
Dec 19
GSP6:30 amGreenville
30h 39m
3 stops
IAD1:09 pmWashington Dulles Intl
United Airlines
Nov 9
GSP1:00 amGreenville
1h 33m
IAD2:33 amWashington Dulles Intl
American Airlines
Nov 11
GSP5:53 amGreenville
3h 45m
1 stop
IAD9:38 amWashington Dulles Intl

Search last-minute flights to Washington Dulles Intl Airport from Greenville

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Greenville to Washington Dulles Intl Airport
United Airlines
Nov 4
GSP5:45 amGreenville
1h 31m
IAD7:16 amWashington Dulles Intl
Nov 6
IAD4:25 amWashington Dulles Intl
1h 36m
GSP6:01 amGreenville
American Airlines
Nov 4
GSP5:05 amGreenville
5h 33m
1 stop
IAD10:38 amWashington Dulles Intl
Nov 6
IAD2:09 amWashington Dulles Intl
6h 00m
1 stop
GSP8:09 amGreenville
Multiple Airlines
Oct 30
GSP6:20 amGreenville
1h 30m
IAD7:50 amWashington Dulles Intl
Nov 2
IAD11:21 amWashington Dulles Intl
5h 39m
1 stop
GSP5:00 pmGreenville
United Airlines
Nov 4
GSP1:00 pmGreenville
4h 14m
1 stop
IAD5:14 pmWashington Dulles Intl
Nov 6
IAD1:15 pmWashington Dulles Intl
1h 41m
GSP2:56 pmGreenville
American Airlines
Nov 4
GSP3:01 amGreenville
3h 28m
1 stop
IAD6:29 amWashington Dulles Intl
Nov 6
IAD2:09 amWashington Dulles Intl
4h 14m
1 stop
GSP6:23 amGreenville
Multiple Airlines
Nov 1
GSP12:24 pmGreenville
7h 27m
1 stop
IAD7:51 pmWashington Dulles Intl
Nov 2
IAD4:25 amWashington Dulles Intl
1h 36m
GSP6:01 amGreenville

Best airlines flying from Greenville to Washington Dulles Intl Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Greenville to Washington Dulles Intl Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Delta
PriceFrom $68
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $132
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $132
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.9
7.3

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.7

Entertainment

6.2

Food

Reviews

Seats were very small. The plane felt very cramped. Lots of turbulence. Horrible flight

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Greenville to Washington Dulles Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Greenville to Washington Dulles Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: United Airlines, Delta, and American Airlines.

  • How far is Greenville to Washington Dulles Intl by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Greenville to Washington Dulles Intl is 393.0 mi. By plane, this route typically takes 1h 31m.


Can I fly to Washington Dulles Intl from Greenville right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Washington Dulles Intl within the United States

Most visitors from Greenville need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Washington Dulles Intl.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Greenville must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Washington Dulles Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Greenville are not required to quarantine after entering Washington Dulles Intl.

Can I fly back to Greenville from Washington Dulles Intl?

Returning to Greenville from Washington Dulles Intl

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Washington Dulles Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Greenville.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Washington Dulles Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Greenville.

If you are planning to travel to Washington Dulles Intl Airport at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Greenville to Washington Dulles Intl Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Myrtle Beach to Baltimore Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price$39
Charlotte to Baltimore Flights
Fastest flight time1h 19m
Cheapest price$76
Charlotte to Washington Dulles Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 13m
Cheapest price$141
Charlotte to Washington Reagan-National Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$145
Greenville to Washington Reagan-National Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 26m
Cheapest price$171
Myrtle Beach to Washington Reagan-National Airport Flights
Fastest flight time4h 02m
Cheapest price$171
Columbia to Washington Reagan-National Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 24m
Cheapest price$206
Columbia to Washington Dulles Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 27m
Cheapest price$287