Cheap flights from Fairbanks to San Juan from $308

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 10/31
Sun 11/7

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Fairbanks to San Juan.
View current Puerto Rico travel restrictions

Flight information for Fairbanks to San Juan

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Fairbanks to San Juan
Best Price Found$1,000The best flight deal from Fairbanks to San Juan found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,000
Fastest flight time23h 52mThe fastest flight from Fairbanks to San Juan takes 23h 52m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Fairbanks to San Juan. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Fairbanks Airport - San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport.
Airports in San Juan2 airportsThere are 2 airports near San Juan: San Juan Isla Grande (SIG), San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl (SJU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Fairbanks to San Juan

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Fairbanks to San Juan?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to San Juan from Fairbanks is June. Most expensive is October

What is the cheapest airline that flies to San Juan from Fairbanks?

United Airlines

American Airlines and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Fairbanks to San Juan

What is the cheapest Fairbanks to San Juan flight route?

Fairbanks - San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Fly from Fairbanks to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl for the best Fairbanks - San Juan flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from Fairbanks to San Juan

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Fairbanks to San Juan by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
Dec 1
FAI8:20 amFairbanks
19h 01m
3 stops
SJU3:21 amSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Jan 9
SJU8:55 pmSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
33h 18m
3 stops
FAI6:13 amFairbanks
American Airlines
Mar 25
FAI5:05 amFairbanks
23h 52m
2 stops
SJU4:57 amSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Apr 1
SJU9:37 amSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
15h 53m
2 stops
FAI1:30 amFairbanks
Alaska Airlines
Mar 24
FAI10:40 pmFairbanks
15h 29m
2 stops
SJU2:09 pmSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Mar 31
SJU9:35 pmSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
17h 06m
2 stops
FAI2:41 pmFairbanks
Multiple Airlines
Dec 1
FAI12:20 pmFairbanks
28h 19m
3 stops
SJU4:39 pmSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Jan 10
SJU8:45 amSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
23h 19m
3 stops
FAI8:04 amFairbanks
Multiple Airlines
Nov 30
FAI8:19 pmFairbanks
20h 02m
2 stops
SJU4:21 pmSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Jan 10
SJU3:25 amSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
28h 39m
3 stops
FAI8:04 amFairbanks
Multiple Airlines
Dec 1
FAI12:20 pmFairbanks
25h 54m
2 stops
SJU2:14 pmSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Jan 10
SJU8:45 amSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
23h 19m
3 stops
FAI8:04 amFairbanks

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Fairbanks to San Juan

If you're looking for one-way flights from Fairbanks to San Juan, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and Delta
Multiple Airlines
Nov 19
FAI12:20 pmFairbanks
55h 37m
2 stops
SJU7:57 pmSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Multiple Airlines
Nov 19
FAI12:20 pmFairbanks
31h 51m
3 stops
SJU8:11 pmSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
American Airlines
Dec 16
FAI8:50 amFairbanks
34h 10m
2 stops
SJU7:00 pmSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Best airlines flying from Fairbanks to San Juan

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Fairbanks to San Juan with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
American Airlines
PriceFrom $710
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $896
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.9
7.3

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.7

Entertainment

6.2

Food

Reviews

I liked the perks of boarding first being star alliance gold, but as for the food , wanted more snacks and what they had to offer was not sufficient. Seats were not comfortable as could Not recline and it was not wide enough

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Fairbanks to San Juan offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Fairbanks to San Juan are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: American Airlines, United Airlines, and Delta.

  • How far is Fairbanks to San Juan by plane?

    Fairbanks and San Juan are 4818.4 mi apart from one another. Typically, this will take 15h 29m by plane in normal conditions.


Can I fly to San Juan from Fairbanks right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Fairbanks to San Juan

Most visitors from Fairbanks need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter San Juan.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Fairbanks must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 72 hours before departing to San Juan.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Fairbanks are not required to quarantine after entering San Juan.

Documents
Travel Declaration Form - Must be completed prior to travel to Puerto Rico.


Can I fly back to Fairbanks from San Juan?

Returning to Fairbanks from San Juan

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from San Juan must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Fairbanks.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from San Juan are not required to quarantine after entering Fairbanks.

If you are planning to travel to San Juan at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Fairbanks to San Juan

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Anchorage to San Juan Flights
Fastest flight time17h 03m
Cheapest price$547

Similar Fairbanks to San Juan flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Fairbanks to San Juan route

Flights to other cities in Puerto Rico

Lost the lust for San Juan? Check out some flights to other cities in Puerto Rico