Cheap flights from Denver to Denpasar from $433

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Denver to Denpasar

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
China Eastern Logo
7:05 am - 11:55 pmDEN  Denver Intl-DPS Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
49h 50m2 stops Los Angeles Shanghai Pu Dong
China Eastern Logo
12:55 am - 6:52 pmDPS  Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai-DEN Denver Intl
32h 57m2 stops Shanghai Pu Dong Los Angeles
$967China Eastern
Thu, Nov 12 - Wed, Nov 18
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:55 pm - 12:05 amDEN  Denver Intl-DPS Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
34h 10m2 stops Los Angeles Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
1:20 am - 8:16 pmDPS  Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai-DEN Denver Intl
33h 56m2 stops Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Los Angeles
$988Multiple Airlines
Wed, Nov 18 - Tue, Nov 24
Cathay Pacific Logo
6:46 pm - 5:40 pmDEN  Denver Intl-DPS Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
31h 54m2 stops Los Angeles Hong Kong Intl
Cathay Pacific Logo
4:30 pm - 5:21 pmDPS  Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai-DEN Denver Intl
39h 51m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,144Cathay Pacific
Thu, Jan 21 - Wed, Mar 10
Cathay Pacific Logo
6:46 pm - 3:20 pmDEN  Denver Intl-DPS Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
29h 34m2 stops Los Angeles Hong Kong Intl
Cathay Pacific Logo
4:30 pm - 6:45 pmDPS  Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai-DEN Denver Intl
41h 15m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Los Angeles
$1,144Cathay Pacific
Thu, Jan 21 - Tue, Mar 9
Turkish Airlines Logo
7:30 pm - 7:30 pmDEN  Denver Intl-DPS Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
33h 00m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
9:10 pm - 5:25 pmDPS  Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai-DEN Denver Intl
35h 15m1 stop Istanbul
$1,289Turkish Airlines
Mon, Feb 1 - Sun, Feb 7
Turkish Airlines Logo
8:25 pm - 6:55 pmDEN  Denver Intl-DPS Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
32h 30m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
8:35 pm - 6:20 pmDPS  Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai-DEN Denver Intl
35h 45m1 stop Istanbul
$1,289Turkish Airlines
Sat, Apr 17 - Sun, Apr 25
Qatar Airways Logo
9:22 am - 5:20 pmDEN  Denver Intl-DPS Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
40h 58m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
12:35 am - 10:59 pmDPS  Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai-DEN Denver Intl
37h 24m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl New York John F Kennedy Intl
$1,680Qatar Airways
Mon, Jan 18 - Sun, Mar 7
United Airlines Logo
9:55 pm - 6:45 pmDEN  Denver Intl-DPS Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
53h 50m2 stops San Francisco Singapore Changi
United Airlines Logo
7:55 pm - 6:14 pmDPS  Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai-DEN Denver Intl
37h 19m2 stops Singapore Changi San Francisco
$1,801United Airlines
Sat, Dec 26 - Sun, Jan 10
United Airlines Logo
7:41 am - 6:45 pmDEN  Denver Intl-DPS Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
44h 04m2 stops San Francisco Singapore Changi
United Airlines Logo
7:55 pm - 12:30 amDPS  Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai-DEN Denver Intl
43h 35m2 stops Singapore Changi San Francisco
$1,901United Airlines
Thu, Dec 3 - Thu, Dec 10
Delta Logo
6:00 am - 11:55 pmDEN  Denver Intl-DPS Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
26h 55m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Incheon Intl
Delta Logo
1:20 am - 5:40 pmDPS  Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai-DEN Denver Intl
31h 20m2 stops Incheon Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$4,305Delta
Thu, Dec 17 - Thu, Dec 31

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Singapore Airlines flights from Denver to Denpasar

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Denver to Denpasar flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
Jan 17
DEN7:45 amDenver Intl
34h 45m
3 stops
DPS9:30 amDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Jan 31
DPS1:20 pmDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
43h 37m
3 stops
DEN5:57 pmDenver Intl
$1,167
Singapore Airlines
Apr 5
DEN5:50 pmDenver Intl
40h 20m
2 stops
DPS12:10 amDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Apr 19
DPS8:00 pmDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
37h 30m
3 stops
DEN7:30 pmDenver Intl
$1,181
Singapore Airlines
Jan 10
DEN7:45 amDenver Intl
36h 30m
2 stops
DPS11:15 amDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Jan 20
DPS10:30 amDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
46h 27m
2 stops
DEN5:57 pmDenver Intl
$1,196

Cathay Pacific flights from Denver to Denpasar

Our best Cathay Pacific deals on Denver to Denpasar flight tickets
Cathay Pacific
Jan 19
DEN6:46 pmDenver Intl
31h 54m
2 stops
DPS5:40 pmDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Mar 9
DPS4:30 pmDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
39h 51m
2 stops
DEN5:21 pmDenver Intl
$1,144
Cathay Pacific
Jan 11
DEN6:46 pmDenver Intl
55h 54m
2 stops
DPS5:40 pmDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Jan 18
DPS6:50 pmDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
42h 36m
2 stops
DEN10:26 pmDenver Intl
$1,148
Cathay Pacific
Jan 17
DEN6:46 pmDenver Intl
53h 34m
2 stops
DPS3:20 pmDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Jan 31
DPS6:50 pmDenpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
37h 37m
2 stops
DEN5:27 pmDenver Intl
$1,151

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Denver to Denpasar that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

DenverDenpasar

DEN Denver Intl - DPS Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

DENDPS

Denver Intl

Thu 11/12

7:05 am-11:55 pm

2 stops49h 50m

Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Wed 11/18

12:55 am-6:52 pm

2 stops32h 57m

$967

DenverDenpasar

DEN Denver Intl - DPS Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

DENDPS

Denver Intl

Wed 11/18

10:55 pm-12:05 am

2 stops34h 10m

Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Tue 11/24

1:20 am-8:16 pm

2 stops33h 56m

$988

DenverDenpasar

DEN Denver Intl - DPS Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

DENDPS

Denver Intl

Thu 1/21

6:46 pm-5:40 pm

2 stops31h 54m

Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Wed 3/10

4:30 pm-5:21 pm

2 stops39h 51m

$1,144

DenverDenpasar

DEN Denver Intl - DPS Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

DENDPS

Denver Intl

Thu 1/21

6:46 pm-3:20 pm

2 stops29h 34m

Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Tue 3/9

4:30 pm-6:45 pm

2 stops41h 15m

$1,144

DenverDenpasar

DEN Denver Intl - DPS Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

DENDPS

Denver Intl

Mon 2/1

7:30 pm-7:30 pm

1 stop33h 00m

Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Sun 2/7

9:10 pm-5:25 pm

1 stop35h 15m

$1,289

DenverDenpasar

DEN Denver Intl - DPS Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

DENDPS

Denver Intl

Sat 4/17

8:25 pm-6:55 pm

1 stop32h 30m

Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Sun 4/25

8:35 pm-6:20 pm

1 stop35h 45m

$1,289

DenverDenpasar

DEN Denver Intl - DPS Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

DENDPS

Denver Intl

Mon 1/18

9:22 am-5:20 pm

2 stops40h 58m

Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Sun 3/7

12:35 am-10:59 pm

2 stops37h 24m

$1,680

DenverDenpasar

DEN Denver Intl - DPS Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

DENDPS

Denver Intl

Sat 12/26

9:55 pm-6:45 pm

2 stops53h 50m

Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Sun 1/10

7:55 pm-6:14 pm

2 stops37h 19m

$1,801

DenverDenpasar

DEN Denver Intl - DPS Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

DENDPS

Denver Intl

Thu 12/3

7:41 am-6:45 pm

2 stops44h 04m

Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Thu 12/10

7:55 pm-12:30 am

2 stops43h 35m

$1,901
Quickest round-trip

DenverDenpasar

DEN Denver Intl - DPS Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

DENDPS

Denver Intl

Thu 12/17

6:00 am-11:55 pm

2 stops26h 55m

Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Thu 12/31

1:20 am-5:40 pm

2 stops31h 20m

$4,305

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Denpasar from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Denver to Denpasar

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the typical price of a round-trip flight between Denver and Denpasar?

Prices are currently low for flights on this route.

Typical prices usually range from $1,104 to $1,306.
The lowest price recently found on this route was $967.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Denpasar?

The cheapest month to fly to Denpasar from Denver is in August. Flight prices, which tend to average around $823, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of August, then book flights to Denpasar from Denver during September instead. Flights to Denpasar in September, while not as cheap as those in August, still average around $1,107.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Denver to Denpasar?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Denpasar from Denver when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Denpasar for around $1,272 when searching weeks out. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Denpasar from Denver for as low as $963 on momondo.

How have Denver to Denpasar flight prices changed over time?

When to book flights from Denver to Denpasar

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Denver to Denpasar according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheap Denver to Denpasar (DEN to DPS) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Denver to Denpasar

Best Price Found

$433

Fastest flight time

27h 15m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Denpasar from Denver in the past 72 hours is $433. The best round-trip flight deal from Denver to Denpasar found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $967.
The fastest flight from Denver to Denpasar takes 27h 15m
There are no direct flights from Denver to Denpasar. There are no popular flight routes from Denver to Denpasar.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Denver to Denpasar

  • How far is Denver Intl to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai by plane?

    There are 9156.4 mi between Denver Intl and Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai. 27h 15m is a normal flight duration for this route.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Denver Intl Airport to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport?

    Prices for flights from Denver Intl Airport to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Denver Intl Airport to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Denver Intl Airport to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Denver Intl Airport to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

  • What is the most popular airline from Denver to Denpasar?

Best airlines flying from Denver to Denpasar

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Denver to Denpasar with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Korean AirPriceFrom $722Free CancellationRating
8.4
1,218 reviews
Search Korean Air flights
DeltaPriceFrom $803Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,657 reviews
Search Delta flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom $839Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,709 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom $1,000Free CancellationRating
7.4
4,460 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
China AirlinesPriceFrom $1,082Free CancellationRating
8.3
853 reviews
Search China Airlines flights
Cathay PacificPriceFrom $1,194Free CancellationRating
7.6
1,523 reviews
Search Cathay Pacific flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $1,198Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,396 reviews
Search United Airlines flights

Traveling to a place near Denpasar?

Book flights to Denpasar if you plan to visit one of these locations
Kuta
Ubud
Nusa Penida
Gili Trawangan
Gianyar
Sukawati
Buleleng
Senggigi
Mataram
Banjar
Tabanan

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Denver to Denpasar?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Denver to Denpasar for you.

Can I find flights from Denver to Denpasar with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Denpasar from Denver with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from Denver to Denpasar?

momondo helps you find the best flight between Denver and Denpasar by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Denver to Denpasar right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track prices for Denver to Denpasar flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your Denpasar trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 11/21
Sat 11/28

Find better results for your trip to Indonesia

Fly your favorite airline to Denpasar