Cheap flights from Dallas to the Maldives from $630

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Dallas to the Maldives

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
China Eastern Logo
6:25 am - 5:50 pmDFW  Dallas/Fort Worth-MLE Male
49h 25m2 stops Los Angeles Shanghai Pu Dong
China Eastern Logo
7:40 pm - 11:30 pmMLE  Male-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
37h 50m2 stops Shanghai Pu Dong Los Angeles
$1,188China Eastern
Thu, Mar 25 - Sat, Apr 3
Turkish Airlines Logo
8:20 pm - 7:25 amDFW  Dallas/Fort Worth-MLE Male
24h 05m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
9:00 am - 6:25 pmMLE  Male-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
44h 25m1 stop Istanbul
$1,274Turkish Airlines
Mon, Nov 30 - Tue, Dec 8
Turkish Airlines Logo
8:20 pm - 12:35 pmDFW  Dallas/Fort Worth-MLE Male
29h 15m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
9:00 am - 6:25 pmMLE  Male-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
44h 25m1 stop Istanbul
$1,274Turkish Airlines
Fri, Feb 12 - Sun, Feb 21
Turkish Airlines Logo
8:10 pm - 12:35 pmDFW  Dallas/Fort Worth-MLE Male
29h 25m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
10:35 pm - 6:25 pmMLE  Male-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
30h 50m1 stop Istanbul
$1,283Turkish Airlines
Sun, Jan 24 - Sun, Feb 7
Emirates Logo
11:30 am - 9:20 pmDFW  Dallas/Fort Worth-MLE Male
46h 50m2 stops Dubai Intl Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
Emirates Logo
4:25 pm - 9:30 amMLE  Male-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
52h 05m2 stops Colombo Bandaranaike Intl Dubai Intl
$1,345Emirates
Mon, Feb 8 - Tue, Feb 16
Emirates Logo
11:30 am - 7:35 amDFW  Dallas/Fort Worth-MLE Male
33h 05m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
9:10 am - 9:30 amMLE  Male-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
35h 20m1 stop Dubai Intl
$1,345Emirates
Mon, Feb 22 - Thu, Feb 25
Qatar Airways Logo
10:55 pm - 8:25 amDFW  Dallas/Fort Worth-MLE Male
22h 30m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
9:40 am - 9:25 amMLE  Male-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
34h 45m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
$1,363Qatar Airways
Thu, Feb 11 - Mon, Feb 15
Qatar Airways Logo
10:50 pm - 2:30 pmDFW  Dallas/Fort Worth-MLE Male
29h 40m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
9:05 pm - 9:50 amMLE  Male-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
22h 45m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
$1,395Qatar Airways
Thu, Apr 8 - Sun, Apr 18
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:05 pm - 11:45 amDFW  Dallas/Fort Worth-MLE Male
49h 40m2 stops Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:45 pm - 7:05 pmMLE  Male-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
65h 20m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl
$1,446Multiple Airlines
Tue, Nov 17 - Mon, Nov 30
Gulf Air Logo
6:30 pm - 6:35 amDFW  Dallas/Fort Worth-MLE Male
49h 05m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Manama Bahrain Intl
Gulf Air Logo
7:05 pm - 10:50 pmMLE  Male-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
38h 45m2 stops Manama Bahrain Intl New York John F Kennedy Intl
$1,468Gulf Air
Tue, Nov 24 - Tue, Dec 1

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Emirates flights from Dallas to Maldives

Our best Emirates deals on Dallas to Maldives flight tickets
Emirates
Feb 22
DFW11:30 amDallas/Fort Worth
33h 05m
1 stop
MLE7:35 amMale
Feb 25
MLE9:10 amMale
35h 20m
1 stop
DFW9:30 amDallas/Fort Worth
$1,345
Emirates
Jan 24
DFW11:30 amDallas/Fort Worth
33h 05m
1 stop
MLE7:35 amMale
Feb 7
MLE4:25 pmMale
28h 05m
2 stops
DFW9:30 amDallas/Fort Worth
$1,395
Emirates
Mar 5
DFW11:30 amDallas/Fort Worth
40h 25m
1 stop
MLE2:55 pmMale
Mar 8
MLE8:15 amMale
60h 15m
2 stops
DFW9:30 amDallas/Fort Worth
$1,414

Turkish Airlines flights from Dallas to Maldives

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on Dallas to Maldives flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
Nov 30
DFW8:20 pmDallas/Fort Worth
24h 05m
1 stop
MLE7:25 amMale
Dec 8
MLE9:00 amMale
44h 25m
1 stop
DFW6:25 pmDallas/Fort Worth
$1,274
Turkish Airlines
Nov 30
DFW8:20 pmDallas/Fort Worth
24h 05m
1 stop
MLE7:25 amMale
Dec 8
MLE9:00 amMale
44h 25m
1 stop
DFW6:25 pmDallas/Fort Worth
$1,283
Turkish Airlines
Jan 24
DFW8:10 pmDallas/Fort Worth
29h 25m
1 stop
MLE12:35 pmMale
Feb 7
MLE10:35 pmMale
30h 50m
1 stop
DFW6:25 pmDallas/Fort Worth
$1,299

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Dallas to the Maldives that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

DallasMalé

DFW Dallas/Fort Worth - MLE Male

DFWMLE

Dallas/Fort Worth

Thu 3/25

6:25 am-5:50 pm

2 stops49h 25m

Male

Sat 4/3

7:40 pm-11:30 pm

2 stops37h 50m

$1,188

DallasMalé

DFW Dallas/Fort Worth - MLE Male

DFWMLE

Dallas/Fort Worth

Mon 11/30

8:20 pm-7:25 am

1 stop24h 05m

Male

Tue 12/8

9:00 am-6:25 pm

1 stop44h 25m

$1,274

DallasMalé

DFW Dallas/Fort Worth - MLE Male

DFWMLE

Dallas/Fort Worth

Fri 2/12

8:20 pm-12:35 pm

1 stop29h 15m

Male

Sun 2/21

9:00 am-6:25 pm

1 stop44h 25m

$1,274

DallasMalé

DFW Dallas/Fort Worth - MLE Male

DFWMLE

Dallas/Fort Worth

Sun 1/24

8:10 pm-12:35 pm

1 stop29h 25m

Male

Sun 2/7

10:35 pm-6:25 pm

1 stop30h 50m

$1,283

DallasMalé

DFW Dallas/Fort Worth - MLE Male

DFWMLE

Dallas/Fort Worth

Mon 2/8

11:30 am-9:20 pm

2 stops46h 50m

Male

Tue 2/16

4:25 pm-9:30 am

2 stops52h 05m

$1,345

DallasMalé

DFW Dallas/Fort Worth - MLE Male

DFWMLE

Dallas/Fort Worth

Mon 2/22

11:30 am-7:35 am

1 stop33h 05m

Male

Thu 2/25

9:10 am-9:30 am

1 stop35h 20m

$1,345

DallasMalé

DFW Dallas/Fort Worth - MLE Male

DFWMLE

Dallas/Fort Worth

Thu 2/11

10:55 pm-8:25 am

1 stop22h 30m

Male

Mon 2/15

9:40 am-9:25 am

1 stop34h 45m

$1,363
Quickest round-trip

DallasMalé

DFW Dallas/Fort Worth - MLE Male

DFWMLE

Dallas/Fort Worth

Thu 4/8

10:50 pm-2:30 pm

1 stop29h 40m

Male

Sun 4/18

9:05 pm-9:50 am

1 stop22h 45m

$1,395

DallasMalé

DFW Dallas/Fort Worth - MLE Male

DFWMLE

Dallas/Fort Worth

Tue 11/17

11:05 pm-11:45 am

2 stops49h 40m

Male

Mon 11/30

12:45 pm-7:05 pm

2 stops65h 20m

$1,446

DallasMalé

DFW Dallas/Fort Worth - MLE Male

DFWMLE

Dallas/Fort Worth

Tue 11/24

6:30 pm-6:35 am

2 stops49h 05m

Male

Tue 12/1

7:05 pm-10:50 pm

2 stops38h 45m

$1,468

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to the Maldives from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dallas to Maldives

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Maldives?

If you aren’t able to travel during the month of October, then book flights to Maldives from Dallas during September instead. Flights to Maldives in September, while not as cheap as those in October, still average around $1,352.

Cheap Dallas to Maldives flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dallas to Maldives

Best Price Found

$630

Fastest flight time

24h 05m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Maldives from Dallas in the past 72 hours is $630. The best round-trip flight deal from Dallas to Maldives found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,188.
The fastest flight from Dallas to Maldives takes 24h 05m
There are no direct flights from Dallas to Maldives. There are no popular flight routes from Dallas to Maldives.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Dallas to the Maldives

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Dallas to Maldives?

    Prices for flights from Dallas to Maldives were last updated today.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Dallas to Maldives?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Dallas to Maldives?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Dallas to Maldives.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Maldives?

    The required travel and health documents for your Maldives trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Maldives. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Dallas to Maldives

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dallas to Maldives with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom $1,084Free CancellationRating
7.4
4,461 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom $1,283Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,715 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $1,325Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,210 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
EmiratesPriceFrom $1,346Free CancellationRating
8.1
3,687 reviews
Search Emirates flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Dallas to Maldives?

It is quick and easy to find Dallas to Maldives flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Maldives that suits you.

Can I find flights from Dallas to Maldives with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Maldives from Dallas on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights from Dallas to Maldives?

momondo helps you find the best flight between Dallas and Maldives by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Dallas to Maldives right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track prices for Dallas to Maldives flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your Maldives trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 11/29
Sun 12/6

Find better results for your trip to the Maldives

Popular cities in the Maldives