Cheap flights from Dallas to Hamburg from $403

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Dallas to Hamburg

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:15 am - 10:25 amDFW  Dallas/Fort Worth-HAM Hamburg
16h 10m2 stops Minneapolis St Paul Paris Charles de Gaulle
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:25 am - 5:18 pmHAM  Hamburg-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
15h 53m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Minneapolis St Paul
$761Multiple Airlines
Tue, Feb 23 - Thu, Mar 4
Finnair Logo
5:35 pm - 6:10 pmDFW  Dallas/Fort Worth-HAM Hamburg
17h 35m1 stop Helsinki-Vantaa
Finnair Logo
6:55 pm - 3:10 pmHAM  Hamburg-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
27h 15m1 stop Helsinki-Vantaa
$773Finnair
Tue, Feb 23 - Thu, Mar 4
Lufthansa Logo
4:05 pm - 3:05 pmDFW  Dallas/Fort Worth-HAM Hamburg
16h 00m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa Logo
6:30 am - 2:15 pmHAM  Hamburg-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
14h 45m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
$776Lufthansa
Mon, Apr 12 - Fri, Apr 16
British Airways Logo
6:27 pm - 5:35 pmDFW  Dallas/Fort Worth-HAM Hamburg
16h 08m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
10:30 am - 7:10 pmHAM  Hamburg-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
15h 40m1 stop London Heathrow
$784British Airways
Tue, Feb 23 - Thu, Mar 4
United Airlines Logo
12:10 pm - 12:30 pmDFW  Dallas/Fort Worth-HAM Hamburg
17h 20m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Munich Franz Josef Strauss
United Airlines Logo
6:30 am - 2:15 pmHAM  Hamburg-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
14h 45m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
$792United Airlines
Mon, Apr 12 - Fri, Apr 16
British Airways Logo
7:40 pm - 4:55 pmDFW  Dallas/Fort Worth-HAM Hamburg
14h 15m1 stop London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
7:15 pm - 5:05 pmHAM  Hamburg-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
28h 50m1 stop London Heathrow
$795British Airways
Sun, Apr 25 - Tue, Apr 27
Finnair Logo
4:55 pm - 6:10 pmDFW  Dallas/Fort Worth-HAM Hamburg
18h 15m1 stop Helsinki-Vantaa
Finnair Logo
6:55 pm - 3:10 pmHAM  Hamburg-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
27h 15m1 stop Helsinki-Vantaa
$831Finnair
Sun, Nov 29 - Mon, Dec 14
Lufthansa Logo
4:15 pm - 2:20 pmDFW  Dallas/Fort Worth-HAM Hamburg
15h 05m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Munich Franz Josef Strauss
Lufthansa Logo
7:00 pm - 2:25 pmHAM  Hamburg-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
26h 25m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
$862Lufthansa
Sun, Nov 29 - Mon, Dec 14
Turkish Airlines Logo
8:10 pm - 10:05 pmDFW  Dallas/Fort Worth-HAM Hamburg
18h 55m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
6:35 am - 6:25 pmHAM  Hamburg-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
18h 50m1 stop Istanbul
$1,155Turkish Airlines
Sun, Dec 13 - Sun, Dec 20
Turkish Airlines Logo
4:10 pm - 9:35 amDFW  Dallas/Fort Worth-HAM Hamburg
34h 25m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
10:40 am - 10:52 pmHAM  Hamburg-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
43h 12m2 stops Istanbul Chicago O'Hare Intl
$1,173Turkish Airlines
Sun, Dec 13 - Sun, Dec 20

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Finnair flights from Dallas to Hamburg

Our best Finnair deals on Dallas to Hamburg flight tickets
Finnair
Feb 23
DFW5:35 pmDallas/Fort Worth
17h 35m
1 stop
HAM6:10 pmHamburg
Mar 4
HAM6:55 pmHamburg
27h 15m
1 stop
DFW3:10 pmDallas/Fort Worth
$773
Finnair
Nov 29
DFW4:55 pmDallas/Fort Worth
18h 15m
1 stop
HAM6:10 pmHamburg
Dec 14
HAM6:55 pmHamburg
27h 15m
1 stop
DFW3:10 pmDallas/Fort Worth
$831
Finnair
Dec 10
DFW4:27 pmDallas/Fort Worth
18h 43m
2 stops
HAM6:10 pmHamburg
Dec 17
HAM12:25 pmHamburg
31h 20m
2 stops
DFW12:45 pmDallas/Fort Worth
$922

British Airways flights from Dallas to Hamburg

Our best British Airways deals on Dallas to Hamburg flight tickets
British Airways
Feb 23
DFW6:27 pmDallas/Fort Worth
16h 08m
2 stops
HAM5:35 pmHamburg
Mar 4
HAM10:30 amHamburg
15h 40m
1 stop
DFW7:10 pmDallas/Fort Worth
$784
British Airways
Apr 25
DFW7:40 pmDallas/Fort Worth
14h 15m
1 stop
HAM4:55 pmHamburg
Apr 27
HAM7:15 pmHamburg
28h 50m
1 stop
DFW5:05 pmDallas/Fort Worth
$795
British Airways
Apr 25
DFW7:40 pmDallas/Fort Worth
14h 15m
1 stop
HAM4:55 pmHamburg
Apr 27
HAM7:15 pmHamburg
28h 50m
1 stop
DFW5:05 pmDallas/Fort Worth
$796

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Dallas to Hamburg that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

DallasHamburg

DFW Dallas/Fort Worth - HAM Hamburg

DFWHAM

Dallas/Fort Worth

Tue 2/23

11:15 am-10:25 am

2 stops16h 10m

Hamburg

Thu 3/4

8:25 am-5:18 pm

2 stops15h 53m

$761

DallasHamburg

DFW Dallas/Fort Worth - HAM Hamburg

DFWHAM

Dallas/Fort Worth

Tue 2/23

5:35 pm-6:10 pm

1 stop17h 35m

Hamburg

Thu 3/4

6:55 pm-3:10 pm

1 stop27h 15m

$773
Quickest round-trip

DallasHamburg

DFW Dallas/Fort Worth - HAM Hamburg

DFWHAM

Dallas/Fort Worth

Mon 4/12

4:05 pm-3:05 pm

1 stop16h 00m

Hamburg

Fri 4/16

6:30 am-2:15 pm

1 stop14h 45m

$776

DallasHamburg

DFW Dallas/Fort Worth - HAM Hamburg

DFWHAM

Dallas/Fort Worth

Tue 2/23

6:27 pm-5:35 pm

2 stops16h 08m

Hamburg

Thu 3/4

10:30 am-7:10 pm

1 stop15h 40m

$784

DallasHamburg

DFW Dallas/Fort Worth - HAM Hamburg

DFWHAM

Dallas/Fort Worth

Mon 4/12

12:10 pm-12:30 pm

2 stops17h 20m

Hamburg

Fri 4/16

6:30 am-2:15 pm

1 stop14h 45m

$792

DallasHamburg

DFW Dallas/Fort Worth - HAM Hamburg

DFWHAM

Dallas/Fort Worth

Sun 4/25

7:40 pm-4:55 pm

1 stop14h 15m

Hamburg

Tue 4/27

7:15 pm-5:05 pm

1 stop28h 50m

$795

DallasHamburg

DFW Dallas/Fort Worth - HAM Hamburg

DFWHAM

Dallas/Fort Worth

Sun 11/29

4:55 pm-6:10 pm

1 stop18h 15m

Hamburg

Mon 12/14

6:55 pm-3:10 pm

1 stop27h 15m

$831

DallasHamburg

DFW Dallas/Fort Worth - HAM Hamburg

DFWHAM

Dallas/Fort Worth

Sun 11/29

4:15 pm-2:20 pm

2 stops15h 05m

Hamburg

Mon 12/14

7:00 pm-2:25 pm

1 stop26h 25m

$862

DallasHamburg

DFW Dallas/Fort Worth - HAM Hamburg

DFWHAM

Dallas/Fort Worth

Sun 12/13

8:10 pm-10:05 pm

1 stop18h 55m

Hamburg

Sun 12/20

6:35 am-6:25 pm

1 stop18h 50m

$1,155

DallasHamburg

DFW Dallas/Fort Worth - HAM Hamburg

DFWHAM

Dallas/Fort Worth

Sun 12/13

4:10 pm-9:35 am

2 stops34h 25m

Hamburg

Sun 12/20

10:40 am-10:52 pm

2 stops43h 12m

$1,173

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 13 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Hamburg from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dallas to Hamburg

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the typical price of a round-trip flight between Dallas and Hamburg?

Prices are currently typical for flights on this route.

Typical prices usually range from $723 to $1,193.
The lowest price recently found on this route was $761.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Hamburg?

The cheapest month to fly to Hamburg from Dallas is in March. Flight prices, which tend to average around $675, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. The month of February is another great option to travel to Hamburg, with average flight prices from Dallas averaging around $789.

Cheap Dallas to Hamburg flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dallas to Hamburg

Best Price Found

$403

Fastest flight time

13h 11m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Hamburg from Dallas in the past 72 hours is $403. The best round-trip flight deal from Dallas to Hamburg found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $761.
The fastest flight from Dallas to Hamburg takes 13h 11m
There are no direct flights from Dallas to Hamburg. There are no popular flight routes from Dallas to Hamburg.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Dallas to Hamburg

  • How far is Dallas to Hamburg by plane?

    Dallas and Hamburg are 5045.5 mi apart from one another. Flights usually cover this in 13h 11m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Dallas to Hamburg Airport?

    Prices for flights from Dallas to Hamburg Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Dallas to Hamburg Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Dallas to Hamburg Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Dallas to Hamburg Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Hamburg Airport?

    The required travel and health documents for your Hamburg Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Hamburg Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Dallas to Hamburg

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dallas to Hamburg with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
British AirwaysPriceFrom $636Free CancellationRating
6.7
8,275 reviews
Search British Airways flights
LufthansaPriceFrom $730Free CancellationRating
6.8
8,298 reviews
Search Lufthansa flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $738Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,210 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom $855Free CancellationRating
7.4
4,461 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
FinnairPriceFrom $879Free CancellationRating
7.6
1,417 reviews
Search Finnair flights

Traveling to a place near Hamburg?

Book flights to Hamburg if you plan to visit one of these locations
Kiel
Lübeck
Lüneburg
Cuxhaven
Timmendorfer Strand
Schwerin
Neumünster
Spiekeroog
Wismar
Fehmarn
Soltau
Bremerhaven
Schleswig
Sankt Peter-Ording
Büsum
Grömitz

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Dallas to Hamburg?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Dallas to Hamburg. Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Can I find flights from Dallas to Hamburg with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from Dallas to Hamburg with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from Dallas to Hamburg?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Dallas to Hamburg.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Dallas to Hamburg right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Hamburg from Dallas. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.

An easier way to manage your Hamburg trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 11/29
Sun 12/6

Find better results for your trip to Germany