Flights from Copenhagen to Nice

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Copenhagen to Nice flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to Nice by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
SWISS
SWISS
24 Aug
CPH
8:00 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
16h 25m
1 Stop
12:25 am
+1
NCE
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
SWISS
31 Aug
NCE
8:40 am
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
16h 05m
1 Stop
12:45 am
+1
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
121 USD
SWISS
SWISS
10 Jun
CPH
8:00 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
4h 05m
1 Stop
12:05 pm
NCE
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
SWISS
14 Jun
NCE
9:00 pm
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
3h 45m
1 Stop
12:45 am
+1
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
125 USD
Norwegian Air International
Norwegian Air International
20 Sep
CPH
8:40 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
2h 20m
11:00 pm
NCE
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
Norwegian Air International
28 Sep
NCE
11:35 pm
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
10h 10m
1 Stop
9:45 am
+1
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
132 USD
Norwegian
Norwegian
20 Jun
CPH
8:40 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
2h 20m
11:00 pm
NCE
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
Norwegian
23 Jun
NCE
1:45 pm
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
2h 20m
4:05 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
172 USD
Norwegian Air International
Norwegian Air International
19 Jun
CPH
12:30 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
2h 20m
2:50 pm
NCE
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
Norwegian Air International
23 Jun
NCE
1:45 pm
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
2h 20m
4:05 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
185 USD
Norwegian Air International
Norwegian Air International
21 Jun
CPH
8:40 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
2h 20m
11:00 pm
NCE
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
Norwegian Air International
23 Jun
NCE
1:45 pm
Nice Côte d'Azur airport
2h 20m
4:05 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
203 USD

How to get the cheapest flight from Copenhagen to Nice

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
November
The cheapest time of year to fly to Nice from Copenhagen is November. Most expensive is July
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Thursday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the Morning
Copenhagen to Nice flights are approximately 7% more expensive at Noon than in the Morning
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Laudamotion
Laudamotion, Ryanair, and airBaltic are the most popular carriers operating from Copenhagen to Nice
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Kastrup Copenhagen - Nice Côte d'Azur
Fly from Kastrup Copenhagen to Nice Côte d'Azur for the best Copenhagen - Nice flight prices
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen
NCE
Nice Côte d'Azur
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Copenhagen to Nice is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Copenhagen to Nice

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Nice
Fastest flight time
2h 20m
The fastest flight from Copenhagen to Nice takes 2h 20m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Copenhagen to Nice every day.
Airports in Nice
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Nice: Nice Côte d'Azur (NCE)

Alternative routes for Copenhagen to Nice

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times

Flights from Copenhagen to:

  • Nice Côte d'Azur
  • Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
  • France
  • Europe

Flights to Nice from:

  • Kastrup Copenhagen
  • Denmark
  • Europe