Cheap flights from Copenhagen to Longyearbyen from $117

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 12/14
Wed 12/21

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Copenhagen to Longyearbyen
(CPH to LYR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Longyearbyen

Best Price Found

$117

Fastest flight time

6h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Longyearbyen

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Longyearbyen from Copenhagen in the past 72 hours is $117. The best round-trip flight deal from Copenhagen to Longyearbyen found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $255.
The fastest flight from Copenhagen to Longyearbyen takes 6h 00m
There are no direct flights from Copenhagen to Longyearbyen. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kastrup Copenhagen Airport - Longyearbyen Svalbard Airport.
There is 1 airport near Longyearbyen: Longyearbyen Svalbard (LYR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Copenhagen to Longyearbyen

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Copenhagen to Longyearbyen?

November. The cheapest time of year to fly to Longyearbyen from Copenhagen is November. Most expensive is July

What is the cheapest day to depart Copenhagen for Longyearbyen?

Monday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Wednesday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Copenhagen to Longyearbyen?

in the morning. Copenhagen to Longyearbyen flights are approximately 53% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Longyearbyen from Copenhagen?

Scandinavian Airlines. Scandinavian Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from Copenhagen to Longyearbyen

What is the cheapest Copenhagen to Longyearbyen flight route?

Kastrup Copenhagen - Longyearbyen Svalbard. Fly from Kastrup Copenhagen to Longyearbyen Svalbard for the best Copenhagen - Longyearbyen flight prices

How far in advance should you book Copenhagen to Longyearbyen flights?

55 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Copenhagen to Longyearbyen is approximately 55 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Copenhagen to Longyearbyen, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Kastrup Copenhagen Airport to Longyearbyen Svalbard Airport. The least expensive flight option from Copenhagen to Longyearbyen will typically be CPH — LYR during the month of December with an average price of $339 RT.

Kastrup Copenhagen Airport (CPH) to Longyearbyen Svalbard Airport (LYR)$339
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare round-trip flights from Copenhagen to Longyearbyen

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to Longyearbyen by changing tabs
Scandinavian Airlines
Feb 14
CPH4:00 amKastrup Copenhagen
27h 30m
1 stop
LYR7:30 amLongyearbyen Svalbard
Feb 19
LYR2:35 amLongyearbyen Svalbard
8h 45m
1 stop
CPH11:20 amKastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
Apr 5
CPH6:50 amKastrup Copenhagen
24h 25m
1 stop
LYR7:15 amLongyearbyen Svalbard
Apr 9
LYR3:35 amLongyearbyen Svalbard
7h 10m
1 stop
CPH10:45 amKastrup Copenhagen
Scandinavian Airlines
Feb 14
CPH2:15 amKastrup Copenhagen
6h 45m
2 stops
LYR9:00 amLongyearbyen Svalbard
Feb 19
LYR2:35 amLongyearbyen Svalbard
7h 00m
1 stop
CPH9:35 amKastrup Copenhagen
Scandinavian Airlines
Feb 14
CPH2:15 amKastrup Copenhagen
6h 45m
2 stops
LYR9:00 amLongyearbyen Svalbard
Feb 19
LYR2:35 amLongyearbyen Svalbard
8h 45m
2 stops
CPH11:20 amKastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
Feb 14
CPH2:15 amKastrup Copenhagen
6h 45m
2 stops
LYR9:00 amLongyearbyen Svalbard
Feb 19
LYR2:35 amLongyearbyen Svalbard
24h 20m
3 stops
CPH2:55 amKastrup Copenhagen
Scandinavian Airlines
Feb 14
CPH2:15 amKastrup Copenhagen
6h 45m
2 stops
LYR9:00 amLongyearbyen Svalbard
Feb 19
LYR2:35 amLongyearbyen Svalbard
8h 45m
2 stops
CPH11:20 amKastrup Copenhagen

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Copenhagen to Longyearbyen

If you're looking for one-way flights from Copenhagen to Longyearbyen, view some of our deals below provided by Norwegian and Scandinavian Airlines
Scandinavian Airlines
Feb 14
CPH1:15 pmKastrup Copenhagen
18h 15m
1 stop
LYR7:30 amLongyearbyen Svalbard
Norwegian
Feb 14
CPH2:00 pmKastrup Copenhagen
19h 20m
3 stops
LYR9:20 amLongyearbyen Svalbard
Scandinavian Airlines
Feb 14
CPH2:15 amKastrup Copenhagen
6h 45m
2 stops
LYR9:00 amLongyearbyen Svalbard

Best airlines flying from Copenhagen to Longyearbyen

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Copenhagen to Longyearbyen with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Scandinavian AirlinesPriceFrom $220Free CancellationRating
7.2
7.5

Boarding

7.2

Comfort

7.8

Crew

6.7

Entertainment

6.7

Food

Reviews

Very good

1 / 10
Search Scandinavian Airlines flights

Scandinavian Airlines flights from Copenhagen to Longyearbyen

Our best Scandinavian Airlines deals on Copenhagen to Longyearbyen flight tickets
Scandinavian Airlines
Feb 14
CPH4:00 amKastrup Copenhagen
27h 30m
1 stop
LYR7:30 amLongyearbyen Svalbard
Feb 19
LYR2:35 amLongyearbyen Svalbard
8h 45m
1 stop
CPH11:20 amKastrup Copenhagen
Scandinavian Airlines
Feb 14
CPH2:15 amKastrup Copenhagen
6h 45m
2 stops
LYR9:00 amLongyearbyen Svalbard
Feb 19
LYR2:35 amLongyearbyen Svalbard
7h 00m
1 stop
CPH9:35 amKastrup Copenhagen
Scandinavian Airlines
Feb 14
CPH2:15 amKastrup Copenhagen
6h 45m
2 stops
LYR9:00 amLongyearbyen Svalbard
Feb 19
LYR2:35 amLongyearbyen Svalbard
8h 45m
2 stops
CPH11:20 amKastrup Copenhagen

  • Are airlines flying from Kastrup Copenhagen to Longyearbyen Svalbard offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Kastrup Copenhagen to Longyearbyen Svalbard, such as Scandinavian Airlines may have put in place flexible change policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Kastrup Copenhagen to Longyearbyen Svalbard by plane?

    There are 1558.1 mi between Kastrup Copenhagen and Longyearbyen Svalbard. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 5h 20m.


Alternative routes for Copenhagen to Longyearbyen

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Copenhagen to Oslo Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price$61
Copenhagen to Bergen Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price$117
Copenhagen to Tromsø Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price$201
Copenhagen to Trondheim Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price$200
Copenhagen to Stavanger Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price$185
Aalborg to Oslo Flights
Fastest flight time13h 50m
Cheapest price$165

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Copenhagen to Longyearbyen. Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

All flight searches from Copenhagen to Longyearbyen on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Copenhagen and Longyearbyen by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Price alerts on flights to Longyearbyen from Copenhagen are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.