Cheap flights from Copenhagen to Krakow

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 8/8
Sun 8/15

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Kastrup Copenhagen to Krakow.
View current Poland travel restrictions

Flight information for Copenhagen to Krakow
(CPH to KRK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Krakow
Best Price Found$56The best flight deal from Copenhagen to Krakow found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $56
Fastest flight time1h 30mThe fastest flight from Copenhagen to Krakow takes 1h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Copenhagen to Krakow. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kastrup Copenhagen Airport - Krakow J. Paul II Balice Airport.
Airports in Krakow1 airportThere is 1 airport near Krakow: Krakow J. Paul II Balice (KRK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Copenhagen to Krakow

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Copenhagen to Krakow?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Krakow from Copenhagen is January. Most expensive is May

What is the cheapest day to depart Copenhagen for Krakow?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Copenhagen to Krakow?

at noon

Copenhagen to Krakow flights are approximately 64% more expensive in the afternoon than at noon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Krakow from Copenhagen?

Ryanair

Norwegian, Norwegian Air International, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Copenhagen to Krakow

What is the cheapest Copenhagen to Krakow flight route?

Kastrup Copenhagen - Krakow J. Paul II Balice

Fly from Kastrup Copenhagen to Krakow J. Paul II Balice for the best Copenhagen - Krakow flight prices

How far in advance should you book Copenhagen to Krakow flights?

40 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Copenhagen to Krakow is approximately 40 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Copenhagen to Krakow

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to Krakow by changing tabs
Ryanair
Oct 4
CPH2:00 pmKastrup Copenhagen
1h 30m
KRK3:30 pmKrakow J. Paul II Balice
Oct 8
KRK2:45 amKrakow J. Paul II Balice
1h 35m
CPH4:20 amKastrup Copenhagen
Ryanair
Sep 10
CPH4:45 amKastrup Copenhagen
1h 30m
KRK6:15 amKrakow J. Paul II Balice
Sep 13
KRK12:00 pmKrakow J. Paul II Balice
1h 35m
CPH1:35 pmKastrup Copenhagen
Ryanair
Sep 20
CPH2:00 pmKastrup Copenhagen
1h 30m
KRK3:30 pmKrakow J. Paul II Balice
Sep 27
KRK12:00 pmKrakow J. Paul II Balice
1h 35m
CPH1:35 pmKastrup Copenhagen
Ryanair
Oct 1
CPH4:45 amKastrup Copenhagen
1h 30m
KRK6:15 amKrakow J. Paul II Balice
Oct 4
KRK12:00 pmKrakow J. Paul II Balice
1h 35m
CPH1:35 pmKastrup Copenhagen
Ryanair
Sep 10
CPH4:45 amKastrup Copenhagen
1h 30m
KRK6:15 amKrakow J. Paul II Balice
Sep 13
KRK12:00 pmKrakow J. Paul II Balice
1h 35m
CPH1:35 pmKastrup Copenhagen
Ryanair
Sep 10
CPH4:45 amKastrup Copenhagen
1h 30m
KRK6:15 amKrakow J. Paul II Balice
Sep 13
KRK12:00 pmKrakow J. Paul II Balice
1h 35m
CPH1:35 pmKastrup Copenhagen

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Copenhagen to Krakow

If you're looking for one-way flights from Copenhagen to Krakow, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
Sep 13
CPH2:00 pmKastrup Copenhagen
1h 30m
KRK3:30 pmKrakow J. Paul II Balice
Ryanair
Sep 10
CPH4:45 amKastrup Copenhagen
1h 30m
KRK6:15 amKrakow J. Paul II Balice
Ryanair
Aug 30
CPH2:00 pmKastrup Copenhagen
1h 30m
KRK3:30 pmKrakow J. Paul II Balice

Best airlines flying from Copenhagen to Krakow

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Copenhagen to Krakow with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom $22
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.1

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.0

Entertainment

6.3

Food

Reviews

Pros: Friendly ground staff at Alicante airport.

Cons: Airplane was dirty, floor covered in food from previous flight.

1 / 10
SAS
PriceFrom $83
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.1
8.7

Boarding

8.1

Comfort

8.7

Crew

7.5

Entertainment

7.5

Food

Reviews

Pros: No complaints.

1 / 10
Norwegian Air International
PriceFrom $91
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.6
9.0

Boarding

8.7

Comfort

8.7

Crew

8.2

Entertainment

8.8

Food

Reviews

Pros: Norwegian Air always seems to go above and beyond. It will be my first choice in airlines every time.

Cons: Teleportation? A shower and a shave? Aside from the impossible... Everything was top notch for me.

1 / 4
Norwegian
PriceFrom $120
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.0
6.0

Boarding

5.9

Comfort

6.5

Crew

6.2

Entertainment

5.7

Food

Reviews

Pros: Crew was acceptable but sits terrible

Cons: Not a comfy flight

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Kastrup Copenhagen to Krakow J. Paul II Balice offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Kastrup Copenhagen to Krakow J. Paul II Balice are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: Ryanair, Norwegian, and Norwegian Air International.

  • How far is Kastrup Copenhagen to Krakow J. Paul II Balice by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Kastrup Copenhagen to Krakow J. Paul II Balice is 493.7 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 1h 30m.


Can I fly to Krakow J. Paul II Balice from Kastrup Copenhagen right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Kastrup Copenhagen to Krakow J. Paul II Balice

Most visitors from Kastrup Copenhagen need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Krakow J. Paul II Balice.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Kastrup Copenhagen must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 hours before departing to Krakow J. Paul II Balice.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Kastrup Copenhagen are not required to quarantine after entering Krakow J. Paul II Balice.

Can I fly back to Kastrup Copenhagen from Krakow J. Paul II Balice?

Returning to Kastrup Copenhagen from Krakow J. Paul II Balice

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Krakow J. Paul II Balice must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Kastrup Copenhagen.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Krakow J. Paul II Balice are not required to quarantine after entering Kastrup Copenhagen.

If you are planning to travel to Krakow at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Copenhagen to Krakow

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Copenhagen to Gdansk Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$35
Copenhagen to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$133
Billund to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time12h 25m
Cheapest price$141
Billund to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time17h 25m
Cheapest price$342