Flights Europe Germany Hannover Copenhagen to Hannover

Cheap flights from Copenhagen to Hannover

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Copenhagen to Hannover

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to Hannover by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Brussels Airlines
Brussels Airlines
07 Jan
CPH
8:00 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
3h 40m
1 Stop
11:40 am
HAJ
Hannover airport
Brussels Airlines
15 Jan
HAJ
12:25 pm
Hannover airport
6h 00m
1 Stop
6:25 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
124 USD
Brussels Airlines
Brussels Airlines
22 Nov
CPH
8:00 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
3h 40m
1 Stop
11:40 am
HAJ
Hannover airport
Brussels Airlines
24 Nov
HAJ
3:05 pm
Hannover airport
7h 00m
1 Stop
10:05 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
271 USD
Brussels Airlines
Brussels Airlines
07 Jan
CPH
8:00 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
3h 40m
1 Stop
11:40 am
HAJ
Hannover airport
Brussels Airlines
15 Jan
HAJ
12:25 pm
Hannover airport
6h 00m
1 Stop
6:25 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
124 USD
Brussels Airlines
Brussels Airlines
22 Nov
CPH
8:00 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
3h 40m
1 Stop
11:40 am
HAJ
Hannover airport
Brussels Airlines
24 Nov
HAJ
3:05 pm
Hannover airport
7h 00m
1 Stop
10:05 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
271 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Copenhagen to Hannover

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Hannover?
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Hannover from Copenhagen is February. Most expensive is July
When is the cheapest time to fly to Hannover?
in the morning
Copenhagen to Hannover flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning
What is the cheapest route?
Kastrup Copenhagen - Hannover
Fly from Kastrup Copenhagen to Hannover for the best Copenhagen - Hannover flight prices
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen
HAJ
Hannover
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Hannover?
57 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Copenhagen to Hannover is approximately 57 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Copenhagen to Hannover (HAJ - CPH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Hannover
Fastest flight time 1h 15m The fastest flight from Copenhagen to Hannover takes 1h 15m.
Direct flights Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr and Su Direct flights go from Copenhagen to Hannover on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: SAS and Icelandair..
Airports in Hannover 1 airport There is 1 airport near Hannover: Hannover (HAJ)

Alternative routes for Copenhagen to Hannover

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Copenhagen to Hamburg
Fastest flight time
4h 25m
Cheapest price
154 USD
Copenhagen to Düsseldorf
Fastest flight time
1h 40m
Cheapest price
206 USD
Billund to Düsseldorf
Fastest flight time
11h 55m
Cheapest price
215 USD
Copenhagen to Frankfurt am Main
Fastest flight time
1h 30m
Cheapest price
263 USD
View more
*Flight prices to Hannover are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Europe Germany Hannover Copenhagen to Hannover