Flights Europe Germany Cologne Copenhagen to Cologne

Cheap flights from Copenhagen to Cologne

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Copenhagen to Cologne

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to Cologne by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
01 Apr
CPH
2:25 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 25m
3:50 pm
CGN
Cologne Köln/Bonn airport
Ryanair
03 Apr
CGN
5:15 pm
Cologne Köln/Bonn airport
1h 25m
6:40 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
57 USD
Ryanair
Ryanair
03 Apr
CPH
7:05 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 25m
8:30 pm
CGN
Cologne Köln/Bonn airport
Ryanair
05 Apr
CGN
12:35 pm
Cologne Köln/Bonn airport
1h 25m
2:00 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
89 USD
Ryanair
Ryanair
22 Dec
CPH
9:30 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 30m
11:00 am
CGN
Cologne Köln/Bonn airport
Ryanair
01 Jan
CGN
9:10 am
Cologne Köln/Bonn airport
1h 30m
10:40 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
117 USD
Ryanair
Ryanair
01 Apr
CPH
2:25 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 25m
3:50 pm
CGN
Cologne Köln/Bonn airport
Ryanair
03 Apr
CGN
5:15 pm
Cologne Köln/Bonn airport
1h 25m
6:40 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
57 USD
Ryanair
Ryanair
03 Apr
CPH
7:05 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 25m
8:30 pm
CGN
Cologne Köln/Bonn airport
Ryanair
05 Apr
CGN
12:35 pm
Cologne Köln/Bonn airport
1h 25m
2:00 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
89 USD
Ryanair
Ryanair
22 Dec
CPH
9:30 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 30m
11:00 am
CGN
Cologne Köln/Bonn airport
Ryanair
01 Jan
CGN
9:10 am
Cologne Köln/Bonn airport
1h 30m
10:40 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
117 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Copenhagen to Cologne

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Cologne?
November
The cheapest time of year to fly to Cologne from Copenhagen is November. Most expensive is July
What is the cheapest day to fly to Cologne?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Tuesday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Cologne?
at noon
Copenhagen to Cologne flights are approximately 78% more expensive in the evening than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Cologne?
Lauda
Lauda, Ryanair, and Eurowings are the most popular carriers operating from Copenhagen to Cologne
What is the cheapest route?
Kastrup Copenhagen - Cologne Köln/Bonn
Fly from Kastrup Copenhagen to Cologne Köln/Bonn for the best Copenhagen - Cologne flight prices
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen
CGN
Cologne Köln/Bonn
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Cologne?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Copenhagen to Cologne is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Copenhagen to Cologne (CGN - CPH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Cologne
Fastest flight time 1h 30m The fastest flight from Copenhagen to Cologne takes 1h 30m.
Direct flights Mo, We, Fr and Su Direct flights go from Copenhagen to Cologne on Monday, Wednesday, Friday and Sunday. Airline offering direct flights is Ryanair..
Airports in Cologne 1 airport There is 1 airport near Cologne: Cologne Köln/Bonn (CGN)

Alternative routes for Copenhagen to Cologne

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Copenhagen to Düsseldorf
Fastest flight time
1h 40m
Cheapest price
206 USD
Billund to Düsseldorf
Fastest flight time
11h 55m
Cheapest price
215 USD
Copenhagen to Frankfurt am Main
Fastest flight time
1h 30m
Cheapest price
263 USD
Flights Europe Germany Cologne Copenhagen to Cologne