Flights Europe Denmark Billund Copenhagen to Billund

Cheap flights from Copenhagen to Billund

Round-trip
Economy
Copenhagen (CPH)
Billund (BLL)
Tue 8/31
Tue 9/7
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Copenhagen to Billund
(CPH to BLL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Billund
Fastest flight time11h 50mThe fastest flight from Copenhagen to Billund takes 11h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Copenhagen to Billund. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kastrup Copenhagen - Billund.
Airports in Billund1 airportThere is 1 airport near Billund: Billund (BLL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Copenhagen to Billund

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Copenhagen to Billund?

April
The cheapest time of year to fly to Billund from Copenhagen is April. Most expensive is December

What is the cheapest day to depart Copenhagen for Billund?

Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Monday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Copenhagen to Billund?

at noon
Copenhagen to Billund flights are approximately 8% more expensive in the morning than at noon

What is the cheapest Copenhagen to Billund flight route?

Kastrup Copenhagen - Billund
Fly from Kastrup Copenhagen to Billund for the best Copenhagen - Billund flight prices
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen
BLL
Billund

How far in advance should you book Copenhagen to Billund flights?

37 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Copenhagen to Billund is approximately 37 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Copenhagen to Billund

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to Billund by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
Aug 14
CPH1:40 pmKastrup Copenhagen
15h 40m
2 stops
BLL5:20 amBillund
Aug 21
BLL5:55 amBillund
7h 00m
1 stop
CPH12:55 pmKastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
Aug 14
CPH9:00 amKastrup Copenhagen
19h 05m
3 stops
BLL4:05 amBillund
Aug 21
BLL7:55 amBillund
4h 25m
1 stop
CPH12:20 pmKastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
Aug 14
CPH8:20 amKastrup Copenhagen
20h 25m
1 stop
BLL4:45 amBillund
Aug 21
BLL5:55 amBillund
7h 00m
1 stop
CPH12:55 pmKastrup Copenhagen

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Copenhagen to Billund

If you're looking for one-way flights from Copenhagen to Billund, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Multiple Airlines
Aug 10
CPH9:30 amKastrup Copenhagen
20h 00m
2 stops
BLL5:30 amBillund
Multiple Airlines
Aug 12
CPH5:45 pmKastrup Copenhagen
21h 50m
2 stops
BLL3:35 pmBillund
Ryanair
Aug 12
CPH7:45 amKastrup Copenhagen
22h 00m
1 stop
BLL5:45 amBillund

Best airlines flying from Copenhagen to Billund

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Copenhagen to Billund with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
SAS
PriceFrom $150
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.1
8.7

Boarding

8.1

Comfort

8.7

Crew

7.5

Entertainment

7.5

Food

Reviews

Pros: No complaints.

1 / 10

Are airlines flying from Kastrup Copenhagen to Billund offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Kastrup Copenhagen to Billund are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travelers: SAS.

How far is Kastrup Copenhagen to Billund by plane?

There are 135.3 mi between Kastrup Copenhagen and Billund. 20h 00m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Flights to other cities in Denmark

Lost the lust for Billund? Check out some flights to other cities in Denmark
Flights Europe Denmark Billund Copenhagen to Billund
  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First