Flights South America Argentina Ushuaia Buenos Aires to Ushuaia

Cheap flights from Buenos Aires to Ushuaia

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Buenos Aires to Ushuaia (BUE to USH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Buenos Aires to Ushuaia
Best Price Found $189 The best flight deal from Buenos Aires to Ushuaia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $189
Fastest flight time 3h 35m The fastest flight from Buenos Aires to Ushuaia takes 3h 35m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Buenos Aires to Ushuaia every day.
Airports in Ushuaia 1 airport There is 1 airport near Ushuaia: Ushuaia Malvinas Argentinas (USH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Buenos Aires to Ushuaia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Ushuaia?
October
The cheapest time of year to fly to Ushuaia from Buenos Aires is October. Most expensive is March
What is the cheapest day to fly to Ushuaia?
Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Thursday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Ushuaia?
in the evening
Buenos Aires to Ushuaia flights are approximately 14% more expensive in the morning than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Ushuaia?
JetSMART
JetSMART, Norwegian Air Argentina, and JetSMART are the most popular carriers operating from Buenos Aires to Ushuaia
What is the cheapest route?
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery - Ushuaia Malvinas Argentinas
Fly from Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery to Ushuaia Malvinas Argentinas for the best Buenos Aires - Ushuaia flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Ushuaia?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Buenos Aires to Ushuaia is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Buenos Aires to Ushuaia

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Buenos Aires to Ushuaia by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
LATAM Airlines
LATAM Airlines
02 Jun
1:50 am
AEP
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
3h 36m
USH
5:26 am
Ushuaia Malvinas Argentinas airport
LATAM Airlines
06 Jun
5:00 pm
USH
Ushuaia Malvinas Argentinas airport
3h 25m
AEP
8:25 pm
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
$189
LATAM Airlines
LATAM Airlines
01 Aug
3:15 am
AEP
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
3h 37m
USH
6:52 am
Ushuaia Malvinas Argentinas airport
LATAM Airlines
08 Aug
7:00 am
USH
Ushuaia Malvinas Argentinas airport
3h 25m
AEP
10:25 am
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
$202
Aerolineas Argentinas
Aerolineas Argentinas
04 May
1:30 am
AEP
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
3h 40m
USH
5:10 am
Ushuaia Malvinas Argentinas airport
Aerolineas Argentinas
07 May
6:01 am
USH
Ushuaia Malvinas Argentinas airport
3h 25m
AEP
9:26 am
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
$203
Norwegian Air Argentina
Norwegian Air Argentina
16 Feb
3:35 pm
AEP
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
3h 40m
USH
7:15 pm
Ushuaia Malvinas Argentinas airport
Norwegian Air Argentina
23 Feb
5:25 pm
USH
Ushuaia Malvinas Argentinas airport
3h 20m
AEP
8:45 pm
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
$300
LATAM Airlines
LATAM Airlines
02 Jun
1:50 am
AEP
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
3h 36m
USH
5:26 am
Ushuaia Malvinas Argentinas airport
LATAM Airlines
06 Jun
5:00 pm
USH
Ushuaia Malvinas Argentinas airport
3h 25m
AEP
8:25 pm
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
$189
LATAM Airlines
LATAM Airlines
26 Mar
1:50 am
AEP
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
3h 36m
USH
5:26 am
Ushuaia Malvinas Argentinas airport
LATAM Airlines
30 Mar
5:30 pm
USH
Ushuaia Malvinas Argentinas airport
3h 25m
AEP
8:55 pm
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
$219

Alternative routes for Buenos Aires to Ushuaia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Buenos Aires to Ushuaia Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 35m
Cheapest price
$149
*Flight prices to Ushuaia are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights South America Argentina Ushuaia Buenos Aires to Ushuaia