Flights South America Argentina El Calafate Buenos Aires to El Calafate

Cheap flights from Buenos Aires to El Calafate

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Buenos Aires to El Calafate (BUE to FTE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Buenos Aires to El Calafate
Best Price Found $161 The best flight deal from Buenos Aires to El Calafate found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $161
Fastest flight time 3h 15m The fastest flight from Buenos Aires to El Calafate takes 3h 15m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Buenos Aires to El Calafate every day.
Airports in El Calafate 1 airport There is 1 airport near El Calafate: El Calafate (FTE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Buenos Aires to El Calafate

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to El Calafate?
October
The cheapest time of year to fly to El Calafate from Buenos Aires is October. Most expensive is March
What is the cheapest day to fly to El Calafate?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to El Calafate?
in the afternoon
Buenos Aires to El Calafate flights are approximately 7% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to El Calafate?
JetSMART
JetSMART, LATAM Airlines, and Aerolineas Argentinas are the most popular carriers operating from Buenos Aires to El Calafate
What is the cheapest route?
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery - El Calafate
Fly from Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery to El Calafate for the best Buenos Aires - El Calafate flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to El Calafate?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Buenos Aires to El Calafate is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Buenos Aires to El Calafate

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Buenos Aires to El Calafate by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Aerolineas Argentinas
Aerolineas Argentinas
09 Jun
2:40 am
AEP
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
3h 15m
FTE
5:55 am
El Calafate airport
Aerolineas Argentinas
13 Jun
10:45 am
FTE
El Calafate airport
2h 55m
AEP
1:40 pm
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
$161
Aerolineas Argentinas
Aerolineas Argentinas
16 May
12:00 pm
AEP
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
3h 15m
FTE
3:15 pm
El Calafate airport
Aerolineas Argentinas
23 May
4:05 pm
FTE
El Calafate airport
2h 55m
AEP
7:00 pm
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
$162
Aerolineas Argentinas
Aerolineas Argentinas
01 Jun
12:00 pm
AEP
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
3h 15m
FTE
3:15 pm
El Calafate airport
Aerolineas Argentinas
05 Jun
4:05 pm
FTE
El Calafate airport
2h 55m
AEP
7:00 pm
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
$169
Aerolineas Argentinas
Aerolineas Argentinas
09 Jun
2:40 am
AEP
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
3h 15m
FTE
5:55 am
El Calafate airport
Aerolineas Argentinas
13 Jun
10:45 am
FTE
El Calafate airport
2h 55m
AEP
1:40 pm
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
$161
Aerolineas Argentinas
Aerolineas Argentinas
16 May
12:00 pm
AEP
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
3h 15m
FTE
3:15 pm
El Calafate airport
Aerolineas Argentinas
23 May
4:05 pm
FTE
El Calafate airport
2h 55m
AEP
7:00 pm
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
$162
Aerolineas Argentinas
Aerolineas Argentinas
01 Jun
12:00 pm
AEP
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
3h 15m
FTE
3:15 pm
El Calafate airport
Aerolineas Argentinas
05 Jun
4:05 pm
FTE
El Calafate airport
2h 55m
AEP
7:00 pm
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery airport
$169

Alternative routes for Buenos Aires to El Calafate

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Buenos Aires to El Calafate Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 15m
Cheapest price
$161
*Flight prices to El Calafate are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights South America Argentina El Calafate Buenos Aires to El Calafate