Flights Europe Denmark Copenhagen Budapest to Copenhagen

Cheap flights from Budapest to Copenhagen

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Budapest to Copenhagen

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Budapest to Copenhagen by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
07 Nov
BUD
8:35 pm
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl airport
2h 00m
10:35 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
Ryanair
12 Nov
CPH
11:00 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 50m
12:50 am
+1
BUD
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl airport
22 USD
Ryanair
Ryanair
05 Dec
BUD
8:35 pm
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl airport
2h 00m
10:35 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
Ryanair
08 Dec
CPH
11:00 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 50m
12:50 am
+1
BUD
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl airport
31 USD
Ryanair
Ryanair
11 Nov
BUD
8:35 pm
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl airport
2h 00m
10:35 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
Ryanair
12 Nov
CPH
11:00 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 50m
12:50 am
+1
BUD
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl airport
36 USD
Norwegian
Norwegian
31 Oct
BUD
12:40 pm
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl airport
1h 50m
2:30 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
Norwegian
03 Nov
CPH
11:00 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 50m
12:50 am
+1
BUD
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl airport
109 USD
Ryanair
Ryanair
07 Nov
BUD
8:35 pm
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl airport
2h 00m
10:35 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
Ryanair
12 Nov
CPH
11:00 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 50m
12:50 am
+1
BUD
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl airport
22 USD
Ryanair
Ryanair
05 Dec
BUD
8:35 pm
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl airport
2h 00m
10:35 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
Ryanair
08 Dec
CPH
11:00 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 50m
12:50 am
+1
BUD
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl airport
31 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Budapest to Copenhagen

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Copenhagen?
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Copenhagen from Budapest is February. Most expensive is April
What is the cheapest day to fly to Copenhagen?
Friday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Friday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Copenhagen?
in the evening
Budapest to Copenhagen flights are approximately 56% more expensive at noon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Copenhagen?
Lauda
Lauda, Wizz Air, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Budapest to Copenhagen
What is the cheapest route?
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl - Kastrup Copenhagen
Fly from Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl to Kastrup Copenhagen for the best Budapest - Copenhagen flight prices
BUD
Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Copenhagen?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Budapest to Copenhagen is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Budapest to Copenhagen (CPH - BUD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Budapest to Copenhagen
Fastest flight time 1h 50m The fastest flight from Budapest to Copenhagen takes 1h 50m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Budapest to Copenhagen every day.
Airports in Copenhagen 1 airport There is 1 airport near Copenhagen: Kastrup Copenhagen (CPH)

Alternative routes for Budapest to Copenhagen

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Budapest to Billund
Fastest flight time
4h 10m
Cheapest price
235 USD
*Flight prices to Copenhagen are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Europe Denmark Copenhagen Budapest to Copenhagen