Flights Europe Denmark Copenhagen Brussels to Copenhagen

Cheap flights from Brussels to Copenhagen

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Brussels to Copenhagen

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Brussels to Copenhagen by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
16 Jan
7:15 pm
BRU
Brussels Bruxelles-National airport
1h 40m
CPH
8:55 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
Ryanair
23 Jan
9:20 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 40m
BRU
11:00 pm
Brussels Bruxelles-National airport
$23
Ryanair
Ryanair
10 Jan
3:20 pm
BRU
Brussels Bruxelles-National airport
1h 40m
CPH
5:00 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
Ryanair
13 Jan
5:15 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 40m
BRU
6:55 pm
Brussels Bruxelles-National airport
$27
Ryanair
Ryanair
17 Jan
3:20 pm
BRU
Brussels Bruxelles-National airport
1h 40m
CPH
5:00 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
Ryanair
19 Jan
10:00 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 40m
BRU
11:40 am
Brussels Bruxelles-National airport
$31
SAS
SAS
22 Feb
11:30 am
BRU
Brussels Bruxelles-National airport
1h 35m
CPH
1:05 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
SAS
26 Feb
9:15 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 35m
BRU
10:50 am
Brussels Bruxelles-National airport
$137
Ryanair
Ryanair
23 Apr
8:40 am
BRU
Brussels Bruxelles-National airport
1h 35m
CPH
10:15 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
Ryanair
30 Apr
10:40 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 40m
BRU
12:20 pm
Brussels Bruxelles-National airport
$47
Ryanair
Ryanair
11 Jun
8:40 am
BRU
Brussels Bruxelles-National airport
1h 35m
CPH
10:15 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
Ryanair
15 Jun
10:40 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 40m
BRU
12:20 pm
Brussels Bruxelles-National airport
$59

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Brussels to Copenhagen

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Copenhagen?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Copenhagen from Brussels is January. Most expensive is October
What is the cheapest day to fly to Copenhagen?
Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Monday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Copenhagen?
in the morning
Brussels to Copenhagen flights are approximately 50% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Copenhagen?
Ryanair
Ryanair, Lufthansa, and SWISS are the most popular carriers operating from Brussels to Copenhagen
What is the cheapest route?
Brussels Bruxelles-National - Kastrup Copenhagen
Fly from Brussels Bruxelles-National to Kastrup Copenhagen for the best Brussels - Copenhagen flight prices
BRU
Brussels Bruxelles-National
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Copenhagen?
57 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Brussels to Copenhagen is approximately 57 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Brussels to Copenhagen (CPH - BR1)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Brussels to Copenhagen
Fastest flight time 1h 30m The fastest flight from Brussels to Copenhagen takes 1h 30m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Brussels to Copenhagen every day.
Airports in Copenhagen 1 airport There is 1 airport near Copenhagen: Kastrup Copenhagen (CPH)
*Flight prices to Copenhagen are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Europe Denmark Copenhagen Brussels to Copenhagen