Cheap flights from Birmingham to Europe

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 10/2
Sat 10/9

Flight information for Birmingham to Europe

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Birmingham to Europe
Fastest flight time1h 00mThe fastest flight from Birmingham to Europe takes 1h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Birmingham to Europe. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Birmingham Airport - Paris Orly Airport, Birmingham Airport - Amsterdam Schiphol Airport and Birmingham Airport - Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Birmingham to Europe

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Europe from Birmingham?

Ryanair

Iberia Express, Lufthansa, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Birmingham to Europe

What is the cheapest Birmingham to Europe flight route?

Birmingham - Dublin

Fly from Birmingham to Dublin for the best Birmingham - Europe flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from Birmingham to Europe

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Birmingham to Europe by changing tabs
Ryanair
Nov 9
BHX11:20 amBirmingham
1h 05m
DUB12:25 pmDublin
Nov 19
DUB1:25 amDublin
1h 10m
BHX2:35 amBirmingham
Ryanair
Oct 9
BHX3:40 pmBirmingham
2h 20m
PMI6:00 pmPalma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
Oct 14
PMI2:35 pmPalma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 30m
BHX5:05 pmBirmingham
Multiple Airlines
Nov 9
BHX4:25 pmBirmingham
14h 05m
2 stops
DUB6:30 amDublin
Nov 19
DUB1:25 amDublin
1h 10m
BHX2:35 amBirmingham
Ryanair
Nov 26
BHX5:00 pmBirmingham
1h 05m
DUB6:05 pmDublin
Nov 29
DUB1:25 amDublin
1h 10m
BHX2:35 amBirmingham
easyJet
Nov 12
BHX2:55 pmBirmingham
1h 25m
AMS4:20 pmAmsterdam Schiphol
Nov 15
AMS2:05 amAmsterdam Schiphol
1h 30m
BHX3:35 amBirmingham
Ryanair
Oct 9
BHX3:40 pmBirmingham
2h 20m
PMI6:00 pmPalma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
Oct 19
PMI2:45 amPalma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 30m
BHX5:15 amBirmingham

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Birmingham to Europe

If you're looking for one-way flights from Birmingham to Europe, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
Oct 13
BHX4:10 amBirmingham
1h 00m
DUB5:10 amDublin
Multiple Airlines
Oct 4
BHX4:35 amBirmingham
10h 55m
1 stop
BCN3:30 pmBarcelona-El Prat
Ryanair
Oct 6
BHX5:05 amBirmingham
2h 20m
PMI7:25 amPalma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Search last-minute flights to Europe from Birmingham

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Birmingham to Europe
Ryanair
Oct 5
BHX1:30 pmBirmingham
1h 00m
DUB2:30 pmDublin
Oct 13
DUB2:25 amDublin
1h 00m
BHX3:25 amBirmingham
easyJet
Oct 4
BHX4:05 amBirmingham
1h 25m
AMS5:30 amAmsterdam Schiphol
Oct 10
AMS7:10 amAmsterdam Schiphol
1h 30m
BHX8:40 amBirmingham
Ryanair
Oct 2
BHX10:15 amBirmingham
2h 45m
AGP1:00 pmMálaga
Oct 16
AGP2:35 pmMálaga
2h 50m
BHX5:25 pmBirmingham
Multiple Airlines
Oct 4
BHX4:10 pmBirmingham
14h 20m
1 stop
ALC6:30 amAlicante
Oct 11
ALC6:40 amAlicante
37h 50m
2 stops
BHX8:30 pmBirmingham
Ryanair
Oct 4
BHX4:10 pmBirmingham
20h 15m
1 stop
ALC12:25 pmAlicante
Oct 11
ALC4:00 amAlicante
2h 35m
BHX6:35 amBirmingham
Ryanair
Oct 4
BHX4:10 pmBirmingham
2h 20m
PMI6:30 pmPalma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
Oct 11
PMI2:15 pmPalma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 30m
BHX4:45 pmBirmingham

Best airlines flying from Birmingham to Europe

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Birmingham to Europe with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom $27
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.0

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.1

Entertainment

6.4

Food

Reviews

The flight was punctual, friendly crew members.

1 / 10
Iberia Express
PriceFrom $54
Free Cancellation
Rating
4.9
Vueling
PriceFrom $60
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.1
7.9

Boarding

8.2

Comfort

8.4

Crew

7.8

Entertainment

7.9

Food

Reviews

Pros: Quick boarding, friendly staff. We took off on time and arrived before scheduled time. Good value for money!

Cons: Would be good if seats could be leaned back a bit.

1 / 5
Lufthansa
PriceFrom $126
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.4
7.6

Boarding

7.5

Comfort

8.0

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

7.2

Food

Reviews

My luggage got delayed, trying to reach out the airline and no updates for me where my luggage is and when it will be delivered to me.

1 / 10
SAS
PriceFrom $138
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.7

Boarding

8.1

Comfort

8.7

Crew

7.5

Entertainment

7.5

Food

Reviews

The trip was smooth and the service was excellent.

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Birmingham to Europe offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Birmingham to Europe are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Ryanair, Flybe, and KLM. You can search for the full list of airlines like Ryanair that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Birmingham to Europe

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price$36
London to Barcelona Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price$57
London to Amsterdam Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price$58
London to Prague Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price$86
London to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price$100
Birmingham to Amsterdam Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price$108
London to Venice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price$109
London to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price$113
London to Nice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price$119
London to Istanbul Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price$195
London to Brussels Flights
Fastest flight time4h 35m
Cheapest price$224
London to Moscow Flights
Fastest flight time6h 40m
Cheapest price$369