Cheap flights from Akron to Washington Reagan-National Airport

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 10/26
Tue 11/2

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Akron/Canton to Washington Reagan-National Airport.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Akron to Washington Reagan-National Airport
(CAK to DCA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Akron to Washington Reagan-National Airport
Best Price Found$159The best flight deal from Akron to Washington Reagan-National Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $159
Fastest flight time1h 03mThe fastest flight from Akron to Washington Reagan-National Airport takes 1h 03m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Akron to Washington Reagan-National Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Akron/Canton Airport - Washington Reagan-National Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Akron to Washington Reagan-National Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Akron to Washington Reagan-National Airport?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Washington Reagan-National Airport from Akron is May. Most expensive is August

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Washington Reagan-National Airport from Akron?

United Airlines

American Airlines and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Akron to Washington Reagan-National Airport

How far in advance should you book Akron to Washington Reagan-National Airport flights?

24 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Akron to Washington Reagan-National Airport is approximately 24 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Akron to Washington Reagan-National Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Akron to Washington Reagan-National Airport by changing tabs
American Airlines
Dec 1
CAK3:04 pmAkron/Canton
3h 54m
1 stop
DCA6:58 pmWashington Reagan-National
Dec 2
DCA1:30 amWashington Reagan-National
5h 09m
1 stop
CAK6:39 amAkron/Canton
American Airlines
Nov 17
CAK3:04 pmAkron/Canton
3h 54m
1 stop
DCA6:58 pmWashington Reagan-National
Nov 30
DCA2:02 pmWashington Reagan-National
1h 20m
CAK3:22 pmAkron/Canton
American Airlines
Nov 20
CAK1:52 amAkron/Canton
3h 58m
1 stop
DCA5:50 amWashington Reagan-National
Nov 29
DCA2:02 pmWashington Reagan-National
1h 20m
CAK3:22 pmAkron/Canton
American Airlines
Nov 20
CAK1:52 amAkron/Canton
3h 58m
1 stop
DCA5:50 amWashington Reagan-National
Nov 26
DCA12:58 pmWashington Reagan-National
3h 35m
1 stop
CAK4:33 pmAkron/Canton
American Airlines
Nov 25
CAK1:38 amAkron/Canton
1h 18m
DCA2:56 amWashington Reagan-National
Nov 25
DCA5:15 amWashington Reagan-National
1h 23m
CAK6:38 amAkron/Canton
American Airlines
Dec 3
CAK3:04 pmAkron/Canton
3h 54m
1 stop
DCA6:58 pmWashington Reagan-National
Dec 5
DCA1:30 amWashington Reagan-National
5h 09m
1 stop
CAK6:39 amAkron/Canton

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Akron to Washington Reagan-National Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Akron to Washington Reagan-National Airport, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and Major Airline
Major Airline
Nov 24
CAK1:38 amAkron/Canton
1h 18m
DCA2:56 amWashington Reagan-National
American Airlines
Dec 5
CAK1:31 amAkron/Canton
1h 18m
DCA2:49 amWashington Reagan-National
Multiple Airlines
Dec 6
CAK3:00 amAkron/Canton
28h 27m
3 stops
DCA7:27 amWashington Reagan-National

Search last-minute flights to Washington Reagan-National Airport from Akron

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Akron to Washington Reagan-National Airport
American Airlines
Oct 27
CAK2:56 amAkron/Canton
1h 03m
DCA3:59 amWashington Reagan-National
Nov 3
DCA2:45 amWashington Reagan-National
4h 52m
1 stop
CAK7:37 amAkron/Canton
Multiple Airlines
Oct 28
CAK7:52 amAkron/Canton
4h 13m
1 stop
DCA12:05 pmWashington Reagan-National
Nov 1
DCA4:45 amWashington Reagan-National
11h 58m
1 stop
CAK4:43 pmAkron/Canton
American Airlines
Oct 27
CAK3:57 pmAkron/Canton
4h 02m
1 stop
DCA7:59 pmWashington Reagan-National
Nov 3
DCA2:45 amWashington Reagan-National
4h 52m
1 stop
CAK7:37 amAkron/Canton
American Airlines
Oct 28
CAK2:56 amAkron/Canton
1h 03m
DCA3:59 amWashington Reagan-National
Nov 1
DCA3:45 pmWashington Reagan-National
1h 11m
CAK4:56 pmAkron/Canton
United Airlines
Oct 28
CAK1:45 amAkron/Canton
16h 33m
2 stops
DCA6:18 pmWashington Reagan-National
Nov 1
DCA4:00 pmWashington Reagan-National
21h 21m
1 stop
CAK1:21 pmAkron/Canton
American Airlines
Oct 28
CAK2:56 amAkron/Canton
1h 03m
DCA3:59 amWashington Reagan-National
Nov 1
DCA3:45 pmWashington Reagan-National
1h 11m
CAK4:56 pmAkron/Canton

Best airlines flying from Akron to Washington Reagan-National Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Akron to Washington Reagan-National Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
United Airlines
PriceFrom $109
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.9
7.3

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.7

Entertainment

6.2

Food

Reviews

Thank you for making our honeymoon start amazing

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $168
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Akron/Canton to Washington Reagan-National offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Akron/Canton to Washington Reagan-National are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are American Airlines, United Airlines, and Major Airline. You can search for the full list of airlines like American Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Akron/Canton to Washington Reagan-National by plane?

    A flight from Akron/Canton to Washington Reagan-National will travel around 282.7 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 1h 18m.


Can I fly to Washington Reagan-National from Akron/Canton right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Washington Reagan-National within the United States

Most visitors from Akron/Canton need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Washington Reagan-National.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Akron/Canton must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Washington Reagan-National.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Akron/Canton are not required to quarantine after entering Washington Reagan-National.

Can I fly back to Akron/Canton from Washington Reagan-National?

Returning to Akron/Canton from Washington Reagan-National

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Washington Reagan-National must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Akron/Canton.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Washington Reagan-National are not required to quarantine after entering Akron/Canton.

If you are planning to travel to Washington Reagan-National Airport at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Akron to Washington Reagan-National Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cleveland to Baltimore Flights
Fastest flight time3h 51m
Cheapest price$95
Cincinnati to Washington Reagan-National Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 24m
Cheapest price$101
Cincinnati to Washington Dulles Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 26m
Cheapest price$117
Cincinnati to Baltimore Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price$126
Akron to Washington Dulles Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 14m
Cheapest price$133
Dayton to Washington Dulles Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 28m
Cheapest price$135
Dayton to Washington Reagan-National Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 23m
Cheapest price$135
Cleveland to Washington Dulles Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 12m
Cheapest price$141
Cleveland to Washington Reagan-National Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 14m
Cheapest price$149
Dayton to Baltimore Flights
Fastest flight time3h 53m
Cheapest price$163