Flights Europe Denmark Copenhagen Aarhus to Copenhagen

Cheap flights from Aarhus to Copenhagen

Round-trip
Economy
Aarhus (AAR)
Copenhagen (CPH)
Tue 4/6
Tue 4/13
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Aarhus to Copenhagen
(AAR to CPH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Aarhus to Copenhagen
Fastest flight time0h 35mThe fastest flight from Aarhus to Copenhagen takes 0h 35m.
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Aarhus to Copenhagen. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Aarhus - Kastrup Copenhagen.
Airports in Copenhagen1 airportThere is 1 airport near Copenhagen: Kastrup Copenhagen (CPH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Aarhus to Copenhagen

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Aarhus to Copenhagen?

April
The cheapest time of year to fly to Copenhagen from Aarhus is April. Most expensive is September

When is the cheapest time to fly from Aarhus to Copenhagen?

in the morning
Aarhus to Copenhagen flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Aarhus to Copenhagen flight route?

Aarhus - Kastrup Copenhagen
Fly from Aarhus to Kastrup Copenhagen for the best Aarhus - Copenhagen flight prices
AAR
Aarhus
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen

How far in advance should you book Aarhus to Copenhagen flights?

60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Aarhus to Copenhagen is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Aarhus to Copenhagen

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Aarhus to Copenhagen by changing tabs
SAS
Jul 16
2:25 pmAarhus
0h 40m
3:05 pmKastrup Copenhagen
Jul 19
6:00 pmKastrup Copenhagen
0h 40m
6:40 pmAarhus
SAS
Jul 16
8:40 amAarhus
0h 40m
9:20 amKastrup Copenhagen
Jul 19
6:00 pmKastrup Copenhagen
0h 40m
6:40 pmAarhus
SAS
Jul 16
2:25 pmAarhus
0h 40m
3:05 pmKastrup Copenhagen
Jul 19
1:15 pmKastrup Copenhagen
0h 40m
1:55 pmAarhus

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Aarhus to Copenhagen

If you're looking for one-way flights from Aarhus to Copenhagen, view some of our deals below provided by SAS
SAS
Apr 25
3:30 pmAarhus
0h 40m
4:10 pmKastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
Apr 25
3:35 pmAarhus
14h 05m
2 stops
5:40 amKastrup Copenhagen

Alternative routes for Aarhus to Copenhagen

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Copenhagen to Aalborg Flights
Fastest flight time
0h 50m
Cheapest price
$91
Aalborg to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time
0h 45m
Cheapest price
$91
Copenhagen to Aarhus Flights
Fastest flight time
0h 35m
Cheapest price
$143
Billund to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time
0h 50m
Cheapest price
$187
Copenhagen to Billund Flights
Fastest flight time
23h 30m
Cheapest price
$315
View more
Flights Europe Denmark Copenhagen Aarhus to Copenhagen
  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First