Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Price Alerts
United States
USD

Cheap flights from Omaha from $43

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Omaha

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Omaha within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way
Quickest one-way

OmahaDenver

OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield - DEN Denver Intl

OMADEN

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Fri 12/11

8:44 pm-9:26 pm

Nonstop1h 42m

$43

OmahaDenver

OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield - DEN Denver Intl

OMADEN

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Wed 12/2

8:44 pm-9:27 pm

Nonstop1h 43m

$43

OmahaLas Vegas

OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

OMALAS

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Mon 10/26

9:56 pm-10:59 pm

Nonstop3h 03m

$49

OmahaLas Vegas

OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

OMALAS

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Mon 1/11

9:27 pm-10:32 pm

Nonstop3h 05m

$54

OmahaSeattle

OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield - SEA Seattle/Tacoma Intl

OMASEA

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Wed 12/16

6:40 pm-10:30 pm

1 stop5h 50m

$79

OmahaSeattle

OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield - SEA Seattle/Tacoma Intl

OMASEA

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Wed 11/4

5:35 pm-10:20 pm

1 stop6h 45m

$79

OmahaSeattle

OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield - SEA Seattle/Tacoma Intl

OMASEA

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Sat 10/31

6:28 am-2:45 pm

1 stop10h 17m

$80

OmahaSeattle

OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield - SEA Seattle/Tacoma Intl

OMASEA

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Mon 12/14

6:10 pm-12:05 am

1 stop7h 55m

$80

OmahaLos Angeles

OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield - LAX Los Angeles

OMALAX

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Mon 1/11

9:27 pm-5:14 pm

1 stop21h 47m

$84

OmahaPhoenix

OMA Omaha Eppley Airfield - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

OMAPHX

Omaha Eppley Airfield

Mon 1/11

9:27 pm-7:58 pm

1 stop23h 31m

$91

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Find the cheapest flights from Omaha

Cheap one-way flights from Omaha

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Frontier Logo
8:44 pm - 9:26 pmOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-DEN Denver Intl
1h 42mnonstop
$43Frontier
Fri, Dec 11
Frontier Logo
8:44 pm - 9:27 pmOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-DEN Denver Intl
1h 43mnonstop
$43Frontier
Wed, Dec 2
Allegiant Air Logo
9:56 pm - 10:59 pmOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
3h 03mnonstop
$49Allegiant Air
Mon, Oct 26
Allegiant Air Logo
9:27 pm - 10:32 pmOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
3h 05mnonstop
$54Allegiant Air
Mon, Jan 11
Southwest Logo
6:40 pm - 10:30 pmOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-SEA Seattle/Tacoma Intl
5h 50m1 stop Denver Intl
$79Southwest
Wed, Dec 16
Southwest Logo
5:35 pm - 10:20 pmOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-SEA Seattle/Tacoma Intl
6h 45m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$79Southwest
Wed, Nov 4
Delta Logo
6:28 am - 2:45 pmOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-SEA Seattle/Tacoma Intl
10h 17m1 stop Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County
$80Delta
Sat, Oct 31
Delta Logo
6:10 pm - 12:05 amOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-SEA Seattle/Tacoma Intl
7h 55m1 stop Salt Lake City
$80Delta
Mon, Dec 14
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:27 pm - 5:14 pmOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-LAX Los Angeles
21h 47m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$84Multiple Airlines
Mon, Jan 11
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:27 pm - 7:58 pmOMA  Omaha Eppley Airfield-PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
23h 31m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$91Multiple Airlines
Mon, Jan 11

Flights from Omaha - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Omaha to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the most popular domestic flights out of Omaha Eppley Airfield?

From Omaha Eppley Airfield, you can take domestic flights to many cities. Searches reveal that momondo users prefer flights to San Diego, New York, Chicago, Phoenix, and Washington, D.C. the most.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from Omaha?

The cheapest city to fly to from Omaha currently is Punta Gorda at $69. The next cheapest destinations are Sarasota, Las Vegas, Orlando, Fort Lauderdale and New York.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Omaha

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Omaha?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Omaha are being offered by Frontier, American Airlines, and Delta. For example, Frontier flights from Omaha to Denver, start at $56, American Airlines flights from Omaha to Fort Lauderdale cost around $59, and Delta flights from Omaha to Atlanta are around $88.

What is the cheapest flight available from Omaha?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Omaha found by our users is for $59 to Fort Lauderdale. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $198 to travel from Omaha to Fort Lauderdale.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Omaha?

Chicago, Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport and Dallas/Fort Worth Airport are currently the destinations served most frequently from Omaha, with 41, 39 and 22 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Omaha?

Airlines including American Airlines, United Airlines and Delta frequently fly from Omaha. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

What is the cheapest first class flight from Omaha?

If you are looking for a cheap first class flight, consider flights to Minneapolis, for which the starting price of a first class seat can be as low as $454.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport?

Prices for flights from Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport?

The required travel and health documents for your Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Omaha Eppley Airfield Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

An easier way to manage your Omaha trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 11/11
Wed 11/18

Find better results for your trip