Cheap flights from Lincoln, Nebraska from $79

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Lincoln, Nebraska

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Lincoln, Nebraska within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way
Quickest one-way

LincolnLas Vegas

LNK Lincoln - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

LNKLAS

Lincoln

Sat 11/7

2:50 pm-3:45 pm

Nonstop2h 55m

$79

LincolnLas Vegas

LNK Lincoln - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

LNKLAS

Lincoln

Wed 11/4

2:50 pm-3:45 pm

Nonstop2h 55m

$84

LincolnLas Vegas

LNK Lincoln - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

LNKLAS

Lincoln

Sat 10/31

2:50 pm-3:45 pm

Nonstop2h 55m

$84

LincolnDallas

LNK Lincoln - DFW Dallas/Fort Worth

LNKDFW

Lincoln

Wed 12/16

6:29 pm-8:18 am

1 stop13h 49m

$139

LincolnDenver

LNK Lincoln - DEN Denver Intl

LNKDEN

Lincoln

Wed 1/20

2:50 pm-5:36 pm

2 stops27h 46m

$150

LincolnDenver

LNK Lincoln - DEN Denver Intl

LNKDEN

Lincoln

Sat 1/16

2:50 pm-12:13 am

1 stop10h 23m

$161

LincolnPhoenix

LNK Lincoln - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

LNKPHX

Lincoln

Wed 12/23

5:54 pm-7:55 pm

Nonstop3h 01m

$206

LincolnPhoenix

LNK Lincoln - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

LNKPHX

Lincoln

Tue 2/16

5:54 pm-8:03 pm

Nonstop3h 09m

$206

LincolnPhoenix

LNK Lincoln - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

LNKPHX

Lincoln

Tue 12/1

1:09 pm-7:47 pm

1 stop7h 38m

$216

LincolnPhoenix

LNK Lincoln - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

LNKPHX

Lincoln

Wed 2/10

1:05 pm-7:54 pm

1 stop7h 49m

$216

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Where can I directly fly to from Lincoln, Nebraska?

Currently, 2 destinations can be reached directly via flights from Lincoln, Nebraska.

Find the cheapest flights from Lincoln, Nebraska

Cheap one-way flights from Lincoln, Nebraska

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Breeze Airways Logo
2:50 pm - 3:45 pmLNK  Lincoln-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
2h 55mnonstop
$79Breeze Airways
Sat, Nov 7
Breeze Airways Logo
2:50 pm - 3:45 pmLNK  Lincoln-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
2h 55mnonstop
$84Breeze Airways
Wed, Nov 4
Breeze Airways Logo
2:50 pm - 3:45 pmLNK  Lincoln-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
2h 55mnonstop
$84Breeze Airways
Sat, Oct 31
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:29 pm - 8:18 amLNK  Lincoln-DFW Dallas/Fort Worth
13h 49m1 stop Orlando
$139Multiple Airlines
Wed, Dec 16
Multiple Airlines Logo
2:50 pm - 5:36 pmLNK  Lincoln-DEN Denver Intl
27h 46m2 stops Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
$150Multiple Airlines
Wed, Jan 20
Multiple Airlines Logo
2:50 pm - 12:13 amLNK  Lincoln-DEN Denver Intl
10h 23m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$161Multiple Airlines
Sat, Jan 16
American Airlines Logo
5:54 pm - 7:55 pmLNK  Lincoln-PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
3h 01mnonstop
$206American Airlines
Wed, Dec 23
American Airlines Logo
5:54 pm - 8:03 pmLNK  Lincoln-PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
3h 09mnonstop
$206American Airlines
Tue, Feb 16
United Airlines Logo
1:09 pm - 7:47 pmLNK  Lincoln-PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
7h 38m1 stop Denver Intl
$216United Airlines
Tue, Dec 1
United Airlines Logo
1:05 pm - 7:54 pmLNK  Lincoln-PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
7h 49m1 stop Denver Intl
$216United Airlines
Wed, Feb 10

Flights from Lincoln, Nebraska - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Lincoln, Nebraska to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from Lincoln, Nebraska?

The cheapest city to fly to from Lincoln currently is Orlando at $94. The next cheapest destinations are Las Vegas, Denver, Chicago, Dallas and Phoenix.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Lincoln, Nebraska

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Lincoln, Nebraska?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Lincoln, Nebraska are being offered by American Airlines, Allegiant Air, and United Airlines. For example, American Airlines flights from Lincoln, Nebraska to Orlando Airport, start at $117, Allegiant Air flights from Lincoln, Nebraska to Sarasota cost around $184, and United Airlines flights from Lincoln, Nebraska to Hartford are around $236.

What is the cheapest flight available from Lincoln, Nebraska?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Lincoln, Nebraska found by our users is for $94 to Orlando Airport. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $211 to travel from Lincoln, Nebraska to Orlando Airport.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Lincoln, Nebraska?

Chicago, Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport and Denver are currently the destinations served most frequently from Lincoln, Nebraska, with 12, 12 and 6 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Lincoln, Nebraska?

Airlines including United Airlines, American Airlines and Lufthansa frequently fly from Lincoln, Nebraska. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Lincoln Airport?

Prices for flights from Lincoln Airport refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Lincoln Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Lincoln Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Lincoln Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Lincoln Airport?

The required travel and health documents for your Lincoln Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Lincoln Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

An easier way to manage your Lincoln, Nebraska trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 11/18
Wed 11/25

Find better results for your trip