Cheap flights from Chattanooga from $30

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Chattanooga

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Chattanooga within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

ChattanoogaFort Lauderdale

CHA Chattanooga Lovell Field - FLL Fort Lauderdale

CHAFLL

Chattanooga Lovell Field

Sun 12/13

8:01 pm-10:07 pm

Nonstop2h 06m

$30
Quickest one-way

ChattanoogaFort Lauderdale

CHA Chattanooga Lovell Field - FLL Fort Lauderdale

CHAFLL

Chattanooga Lovell Field

Thu 11/12

10:09 am-12:13 pm

Nonstop2h 04m

$40

ChattanoogaFort Lauderdale

CHA Chattanooga Lovell Field - FLL Fort Lauderdale

CHAFLL

Chattanooga Lovell Field

Sun 12/13

3:37 pm-1:48 pm

1 stop22h 11m

$108

ChattanoogaLas Vegas

CHA Chattanooga Lovell Field - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

CHALAS

Chattanooga Lovell Field

Thu 12/10

8:01 pm-2:26 pm

2 stops45h 25m

$130

ChattanoogaNew York

CHA Chattanooga Lovell Field - LGA New York LaGuardia

CHALGA

Chattanooga Lovell Field

Wed 10/28

6:34 am-1:31 pm

1 stop6h 57m

$144

ChattanoogaNewark

CHA Chattanooga Lovell Field - EWR Newark

CHAEWR

Chattanooga Lovell Field

Mon 12/14

1:16 pm-6:39 pm

1 stop5h 23m

$169

ChattanoogaChicago

CHA Chattanooga Lovell Field - ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl

CHAORD

Chattanooga Lovell Field

Wed 11/4

5:52 pm-7:02 pm

Nonstop2h 10m

$204

ChattanoogaHouston

CHA Chattanooga Lovell Field - IAH Houston George Bush Intcntl

CHAIAH

Chattanooga Lovell Field

Tue 11/17

7:00 am-8:34 am

Nonstop2h 34m

$204

ChattanoogaNew York

CHA Chattanooga Lovell Field - LGA New York LaGuardia

CHALGA

Chattanooga Lovell Field

Wed 11/18

4:02 pm-6:14 pm

Nonstop2h 12m

$214

ChattanoogaNew York

CHA Chattanooga Lovell Field - LGA New York LaGuardia

CHALGA

Chattanooga Lovell Field

Fri 11/20

6:00 am-8:13 am

Nonstop2h 13m

$214

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Where can I directly fly to from Chattanooga?

Currently, 4 destinations can be reached directly via flights from Chattanooga.

Find the cheapest flights from Chattanooga

Cheap one-way flights from Chattanooga

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Allegiant Air Logo
8:01 pm - 10:07 pmCHA  Chattanooga Lovell Field-FLL Fort Lauderdale
2h 06mnonstop
$30Allegiant Air
Sun, Dec 13
Allegiant Air Logo
10:09 am - 12:13 pmCHA  Chattanooga Lovell Field-FLL Fort Lauderdale
2h 04mnonstop
$40Allegiant Air
Thu, Nov 12
Multiple Airlines Logo
3:37 pm - 1:48 pmCHA  Chattanooga Lovell Field-FLL Fort Lauderdale
22h 11m1 stop Tampa St. Petersburg
$108Multiple Airlines
Sun, Dec 13
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:01 pm - 2:26 pmCHA  Chattanooga Lovell Field-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
45h 25m2 stops Fort Lauderdale Houston George Bush Intcntl
$130Multiple Airlines
Thu, Dec 10
American Airlines Logo
6:34 am - 1:31 pmCHA  Chattanooga Lovell Field-LGA New York LaGuardia
6h 57m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
$144American Airlines
Wed, Oct 28
American Airlines Logo
1:16 pm - 6:39 pmCHA  Chattanooga Lovell Field-EWR Newark
5h 23m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
$169American Airlines
Mon, Dec 14
United Airlines Logo
5:52 pm - 7:02 pmCHA  Chattanooga Lovell Field-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
2h 10mnonstop
$204United Airlines
Wed, Nov 4
United Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 8:34 amCHA  Chattanooga Lovell Field-IAH Houston George Bush Intcntl
2h 34mnonstop
$204United Airlines
Tue, Nov 17
Delta Logo
4:02 pm - 6:14 pmCHA  Chattanooga Lovell Field-LGA New York LaGuardia
2h 12mnonstop
$214Delta
Wed, Nov 18
Delta Logo
6:00 am - 8:13 amCHA  Chattanooga Lovell Field-LGA New York LaGuardia
2h 13mnonstop
$214Delta
Fri, Nov 20

Flights from Chattanooga - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Chattanooga to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the most popular domestic flights out of Chattanooga Lovell Field?

According to searches, the most popular destinations for domestic flights from Chattanooga Lovell Field among momondo users are Orlando, Fort Lauderdale, Tampa, New York and New York.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from Chattanooga?

The cheapest city to fly to from Chattanooga currently is Punta Gorda at $37. The next cheapest destinations are Fort Lauderdale, Orlando, Tampa, New York and Houston.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Chattanooga

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Chattanooga?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Chattanooga are being offered by American Airlines, Allegiant Air, and Delta. For example, American Airlines flights from Chattanooga to Orlando Airport, start at $50, Allegiant Air flights from Chattanooga to Punta Gorda cost around $76, and Delta flights from Chattanooga to Eugene are around $156.

What is the cheapest flight available from Chattanooga?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Chattanooga found by our users is for $37 to Punta Gorda. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $97 to travel from Chattanooga to Punta Gorda.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Chattanooga?

Atlanta, Dallas/Fort Worth Airport and Charlotte are currently the destinations served most frequently from Chattanooga, with 44, 9 and 7 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Chattanooga?

Airlines including American Airlines, Delta and United Airlines frequently fly from Chattanooga. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

What is the cheapest first class flight from Chattanooga?

If you are looking for a cheap first class flight, consider flights to Atlanta, for which the starting price of a first class seat can be as low as $564.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Chattanooga Lovell Field Airport?

Prices for flights from Chattanooga Lovell Field Airport are updated daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Chattanooga Lovell Field Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Chattanooga Lovell Field Airport?

Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Chattanooga Lovell Field Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Chattanooga Lovell Field Airport?

The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Chattanooga Lovell Field Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Chattanooga Lovell Field Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

An easier way to manage your Chattanooga trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 11/18
Wed 11/25

Find better results for your trip