Cheap flights from Bangor, Maine from $47

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Bangor, Maine

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from Bangor, Maine within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way

BangorTampa

BGR Bangor - TPA Tampa

BGRTPA

Bangor

Sat 12/5

10:07 am-1:54 pm

Nonstop3h 47m

$62

BangorFort Lauderdale

BGR Bangor - FLL Fort Lauderdale

BGRFLL

Bangor

Sat 12/5

10:07 am-4:16 pm

1 stop6h 09m

$64

BangorTampa

BGR Bangor - PIE Tampa St. Petersburg

BGRPIE

Bangor

Fri 11/13

11:06 am-2:42 pm

Nonstop3h 36m

$85

BangorTampa

BGR Bangor - PIE Tampa St. Petersburg

BGRPIE

Bangor

Sun 11/15

5:24 pm-9:00 pm

Nonstop3h 36m

$97

BangorMiami

BGR Bangor - MIA Miami

BGRMIA

Bangor

Wed 12/2

5:12 pm-5:28 pm

2 stops24h 16m

$136

BangorTampa

BGR Bangor - TPA Tampa

BGRTPA

Bangor

Sat 12/5

5:12 pm-7:36 am

2 stops38h 24m

$159

BangorNewark

BGR Bangor - EWR Newark

BGREWR

Bangor

Sun 11/22

11:00 am-1:06 pm

Nonstop2h 06m

$198

BangorFort Lauderdale

BGR Bangor - FLL Fort Lauderdale

BGRFLL

Bangor

Fri 12/4

12:27 pm-6:16 pm

1 stop5h 49m

$207

BangorChicago

BGR Bangor - ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl

BGRORD

Bangor

Thu 12/24

6:00 am-11:05 am

1 stop6h 05m

$222
Quickest one-way

BangorNewark

BGR Bangor - EWR Newark

BGREWR

Bangor

Mon 4/19

5:50 pm-7:55 pm

Nonstop2h 05m

$259

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Where can I directly fly to from Bangor, Maine?

Currently, 4 destinations can be reached directly via flights from Bangor, Maine.

Find the cheapest flights from Bangor, Maine

Cheap one-way flights from Bangor, Maine

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Breeze Airways Logo
10:07 am - 1:54 pmBGR  Bangor-TPA Tampa
3h 47mnonstop
$62Breeze Airways
Sat, Dec 5
Breeze Airways Logo
10:07 am - 4:16 pmBGR  Bangor-FLL Fort Lauderdale
6h 09m1 stop Tampa
$64Breeze Airways
Sat, Dec 5
Allegiant Air Logo
11:06 am - 2:42 pmBGR  Bangor-PIE Tampa St. Petersburg
3h 36mnonstop
$85Allegiant Air
Fri, Nov 13
Allegiant Air Logo
5:24 pm - 9:00 pmBGR  Bangor-PIE Tampa St. Petersburg
3h 36mnonstop
$97Allegiant Air
Sun, Nov 15
Multiple Airlines Logo
5:12 pm - 5:28 pmBGR  Bangor-MIA Miami
24h 16m2 stops Orlando Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$136Multiple Airlines
Wed, Dec 2
Multiple Airlines Logo
5:12 pm - 7:36 amBGR  Bangor-TPA Tampa
38h 24m2 stops Orlando Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$159Multiple Airlines
Sat, Dec 5
United Airlines Logo
11:00 am - 1:06 pmBGR  Bangor-EWR Newark
2h 06mnonstop
$198United Airlines
Sun, Nov 22
American Airlines Logo
12:27 pm - 6:16 pmBGR  Bangor-FLL Fort Lauderdale
5h 49m1 stop Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
$207American Airlines
Fri, Dec 4
American Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 11:05 amBGR  Bangor-ORD Chicago O'Hare Intl
6h 05m1 stop Philadelphia
$222American Airlines
Thu, Dec 24
United Airlines Logo
5:50 pm - 7:55 pmBGR  Bangor-EWR Newark
2h 05mnonstop
$259United Airlines
Mon, Apr 19

Flights from Bangor, Maine - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Bangor, Maine to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from Bangor, Maine?

The cheapest city to fly to from Bangor currently is Tampa at $69. The next cheapest destinations are Raleigh, Orlando, Punta Gorda, Philadelphia and New York.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Bangor, Maine

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from Bangor, Maine?

Our data suggests that currently, the cheapest flights from Bangor, Maine are being offered by American Airlines, Allegiant Air, and Delta. For example, American Airlines flights from Bangor, Maine to Orlando, start at $74, Allegiant Air flights from Bangor, Maine to Punta Gorda cost around $120, and Delta flights from Bangor, Maine to Orlando Sanford Intl Airport are around $137.

What is the cheapest flight available from Bangor, Maine?

Currently, the cheapest flight from Bangor, Maine found by our users is for $69 to Tampa. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around $173 to travel from Bangor, Maine to Tampa.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from Bangor, Maine?

New York, Philadelphia and New York LaGuardia Airport are currently the destinations served most frequently from Bangor, Maine, with 9, 5 and 5 flights per day on average, respectively.

Which airlines can you fly with from Bangor, Maine?

Airlines including American Airlines, United Airlines and Delta frequently fly from Bangor, Maine. You can view other airlines by performing a quick search in the form above.

What is the cheapest first class flight from Bangor, Maine?

If you are looking for a cheap first class flight, consider flights to New York LaGuardia Airport, for which the starting price of a first class seat can be as low as $580.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from Bangor Airport?

Prices for flights from Bangor Airport refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from Bangor Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from Bangor Airport?

Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Bangor Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Bangor Airport?

The required travel and health documents for your Bangor Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Bangor Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

An easier way to manage your Bangor, Maine trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 11/21
Sat 11/28

Find better results for your trip