Buses Buses to Krakow

Bus tickets to Krakow

Search bus times and book a cheap bus to Krakow from FlixBus, Bus and more.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Washington (WAS)
Krakow (KRK)
Fri 2/26
Fri 3/5
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

General Information to know before booking a bus ride to Krakow

Key points of information useful to booking your bus ticket to Krakow.
Round-trip from$46Bus tickets to Krakow found within the last 3 days start at $46 round-trip from Berlin
One-way from$24The cheapest one-way bus ticket from Berlin starts at $24. This price was found within the last 3 days.
Popular stationBiałka Tatrzańska Tatrzańska SzkołaThe most commonly used station in Krakow is Białka Tatrzańska Tatrzańska Szkoła.
Popular bus lineFlixBusFlixBus, Bus and Sindbad are some of the bus lines that arrive at Białka Tatrzańska Tatrzańska Szkoła

Book a bus ride to Krakow return-trip

Here are some of the best bus deals to Krakow from popular cities. Find more deals from bus lines like FlixBus by searching below.
Bus
Mar 4
7:01 pm
Katowice Pyrzowice
1h 59m
9:00 pm
Krakow Glówny
Mar 6
9:30 pm
Krakow Glówny
2h 00m
11:30 pm
Katowice Pyrzowice
Sindbad
Apr 14
6:00 pm
Lviv Central Bus Station
6h 50m
12:50 am
Krakow Glówny
Apr 16
7:45 pm
Krakow Glówny
6h 15m
2:00 am
Lviv Central Bus Station
Bus, Sindbad
Mar 3
11:15 pm
Lviv
6h 30m
5:45 am
Krakow Glówny
Mar 6
9:00 pm
Krakow Glówny
7h 00m
4:00 am
Lviv
Bus
Apr 14
2:45 pm
Lviv
7h 25m
10:10 pm
Krakow Glówny
Apr 16
7:10 pm
Krakow Glówny
6h 50m
2:00 am
Lviv
Bus, Sindbad
Mar 4
1:45 pm
Lviv
7h 25m
9:10 pm
Krakow Glówny
Mar 6
9:00 pm
Krakow Glówny
7h 00m
4:00 am
Lviv
Bus
Apr 20
2:45 pm
Lviv
7h 25m
10:10 pm
Krakow Glówny
Apr 24
12:00 pm
Krakow Glówny
7h 30m
7:30 pm
Lviv

Book a bus ride to Krakow one way

Below are the cheapest bus deals we’ve found to Krakow one-way from nearby cities. You can search all buses below for all available options.
Sindbad
Mar 12
1:20 pm
Lviv
5h 40m
7:00 pm
Krakow Glówny
Sindbad
Jul 18
3:10 pm
Lviv
5h 51m
9:01 pm
Krakow Glówny
Sindbad
Jul 18
3:10 pm
Lviv
5h 51m
9:01 pm
Krakow Glówny

FAQs for booking bus tickets to Krakow

How much is a bus ticket to Krakow?

Bus tickets from Warsaw to Krakow usually start from about $39, while you can find tickets from Eindhoven to Krakow from around $187. Generally, prices will be determined by your location. These were some of the lowest prices from the most popular departure points to Krakow.

What is the main bus station in Krakow?

Białka Tatrzańska Tatrzańska Szkoła is a popular station to arrive at. You’ll find many options from here to get to your destination. A frequently accessed city you can get to by bus from Białka Tatrzańska Tatrzańska Szkoła is Warsaw.

What bus companies go to Krakow?

FlixBus, Bus, and Sindbad are some of the options available if you’re seeking to travel by bus to Krakow. More ground transportation options may be available, depending on where you’re coming from.

How far in advance should I book a bus to Krakow?

$24 is the average one-way price to Krakow this week. Overall, prices are generally stable for the next 3 months or so. Seats may fill unexpectedly, so book when you can to secure your seat.


  • Round-trip
  • One-way