Buses Buses to Poznan

Bus tickets to Poznan

Search bus times and book a cheap bus to Poznan from FlixBus.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Boston (BOS)
Poznan (POZ)
Wed 6/16
Wed 6/23
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

General Information to know before booking a bus ride to Poznan

Key points of information useful to booking your bus ticket to Poznan.
Round-trip from$25Bus tickets to Poznan found within the last 3 days start at $25 round-trip from Warsaw
One-way from$13The cheapest one-way bus ticket from Warsaw starts at $13. This price was found within the last 3 days.
Popular stationGniezno Przystanek autobusowy ParkingThe most commonly used station in Poznan is Gniezno Przystanek autobusowy Parking.
Popular bus lineFlixBusFlixBus services this route

Book a bus ride to Poznan return-trip

Here are some of the best bus deals to Poznan from popular cities. Find more deals from bus lines like FlixBus by searching below.
FlixBus
Jul 30
3:15 amBerlin Südkreuz
3h 35m
6:50 amPoznan Glówny
Aug 10
2:00 amPoznan Glówny
3h 40m
5:40 amBerlin Südkreuz
FlixBus
Jul 29
9:20 pmBerlin Südkreuz
3h 40m
1:00 amPoznan Glówny
Aug 9
8:45 pmPoznan Glówny
3h 45m
12:30 amBerlin Südkreuz
FlixBus
Jul 1
9:20 pmBerlin Südkreuz
3h 40m
1:00 amPoznan Glówny
Jul 4
11:05 amPoznan Glówny
3h 45m
2:50 pmBerlin Südkreuz
FlixBus
Jul 30
3:15 amBerlin Südkreuz
3h 35m
6:50 amPoznan Glówny
Aug 9
8:45 pmPoznan Glówny
3h 45m
12:30 amBerlin Südkreuz
FlixBus
Jul 1
11:15 pmBerlin Central Bus Station (ZOB)
3h 45m
3:00 amPoznan Glówny
Jul 4
7:20 pmPoznan Glówny
3h 45m
11:05 pmBerlin Central Bus Station (ZOB)
FlixBus
Jul 1
9:20 pmBerlin Südkreuz
3h 40m
1:00 amPoznan Glówny
Jul 3
8:45 pmPoznan Glówny
3h 45m
12:30 amBerlin Südkreuz

Book a bus ride to Poznan one way

Below are the cheapest bus deals we’ve found to Poznan one-way from nearby cities. You can search all buses below for all available options.
FlixBus
Jun 26
5:00 pmWarsaw Dworzec Zachodni
3h 35m
8:35 pmPoznan Glówny
FlixBus
Jul 12
9:20 pmBerlin Südkreuz
3h 40m
1:00 amPoznan Glówny
FlixBus
Jul 12
11:15 pmBerlin Central Bus Station (ZOB)
3h 45m
3:00 amPoznan Glówny

FAQs for booking bus tickets to Poznan

How much is a bus ticket to Poznan?

The ticket price can vary depending on general demand and more importantly where you’re coming from. If you’re leaving from a popular departure point like Gdansk for instance, the lowest price is usually around $424.

What is the main bus station in Poznan?

Gniezno Przystanek autobusowy Parking is a transportation hub in Poznan. You’ll find buses arriving and departing from here daily.

What bus companies go to Poznan?

Most users on momondo will check prices for FlixBus for their ride to Poznan. More options may be available to you, so use our search form to find all available options from your city to Poznan.

How far in advance should I book a bus to Poznan?

For $13 one-way on average, you can catch a bus ride to Poznan. We don’t expect any changes in price for the next 3 months. As seats fill up quickly, we recommend booking when you can so your trip is secured.


  • Round-trip
  • One-way