Buses Worcester Boston to Worcester

Bus tickets from Boston to Worcester

Search bus times and book a cheap bus from Boston to Worcester on Greyhound or OurBus.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Boston (BOS)
Worcester (ORH)
Tue 10/26
Tue 11/2
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

General information for Boston to Worcester Buses

Find information about ticket prices, travel times, and bus lines that offer transportation to Worcester from Boston.
Round-trip from$20Bus tickets from Boston to Worcester found within the last 3 days start at $20 round-trip
Avg travel time0h 58mThe average bus ride from Boston to Worcester is 0h 58m
Popular bus lineGreyhoundGreyhound and OurBus service this route

Book bus tickets from Boston to Worcester return-trip

See below for some of the return-trip bus deals we’ve recently found. Offers below are sorted by quickest and cheapest available from Boston to Worcester from Greyhound and OurBus.
OurBus
Nov 5
4:50 amBoston 39 Dalton Street
0h 50m
5:40 amWorcester
Nov 5
2:40 pmWorcester
0h 50m
3:30 pmBoston 39 Dalton Street
Greyhound
Nov 5
6:45 amBoston South Station
1h 00m
7:45 amWorcester
Nov 5
2:50 pmWorcester
1h 00m
3:50 pmBoston South Station

FAQs for booking bus tickets from Boston to Worcester

  • How long is the bus ride from Boston to Worcester?

    The quickest bus available from Boston will take 0h 55m to arrive in Worcester. Travel time can vary by 0h 03m, so prioritize nonstop options for the quickest arrival. Check OurBus if you need to get to your destination as quickly as possible.

  • Which bus companies operate between Boston to Worcester?

    Greyhound and OurBus will take you from Boston to Worcester. Greyhound has been recently found as the cheapest option from $20 round-trip.

  • How far is Boston Logan Intl to Worcester by bus?

    There’s 38.6 mi from Boston Logan Intl to Worcester. The distance via bus depends on which roads the driver takes - this can change mid-journey. Most buses from Boston Logan Intl going to Worcester will get there in around 0h 55m - but this can get longer during peak traffic times.


  • Round-trip
  • One-way