Buses Naples Bari to Naples

Bus tickets from Bari to Naples

Search bus times and book a cheap bus from Bari to Naples on Bus.

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Bari (BRI)
Naples (NAP)
Fri 4/9
Fri 4/16
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

General information for Bari to Naples Buses

Find information about ticket prices, travel times, and bus lines that offer transportation to Naples from Bari.
Round-trip from$29Bus tickets from Bari to Naples found within the last 3 days start at $29 round-trip
One-way from$15The cheapest one-way bus ticket starts at $15. This price was found within the last 3 days.
Avg travel time3h 08mThe average bus ride from Bari to Naples is 3h 08m
Popular bus lineBusBus services this route

Book bus tickets from Bari to Naples return-trip

See below for some of the return-trip bus deals we’ve recently found. Offers below are sorted by quickest and cheapest available from Bari to Naples from Bus.
Bus
Apr 14
1:15 pmBari Centrale
3h 05m
4:20 pmNaples Metropark Via Lucci
Apr 15
4:30 amNaples Metropark Via Lucci
3h 00m
7:30 amBari Centrale
Bus
Apr 22
9:55 amBari Via Giuseppe Capruzzi
3h 15m
1:10 pmNaples Metropark Via Lucci
Apr 29
4:30 amNaples Metropark Via Lucci
3h 00m
7:30 amBari Via Giuseppe Capruzzi
Bus
Apr 14
1:15 pmBari Centrale
3h 15m
4:30 pmNaples Varco Immacolatella
Apr 15
4:20 amNaples Varco Immacolatella
3h 10m
7:30 amBari Centrale
Bus
Aug 2
1:15 pmBari Centrale
3h 15m
4:30 pmNaples Varco Immacolatella
Aug 7
3:10 amNaples Varco Immacolatella
3h 25m
6:35 amBari Centrale
Bus
Apr 14
1:05 pmBari Porto
3h 25m
4:30 pmNaples Varco Immacolatella
Apr 15
4:20 amNaples Varco Immacolatella
3h 25m
7:45 amBari Porto
Bus
Apr 14
1:05 pmBari Porto
3h 15m
4:20 pmNaples Metropark Via Lucci
Apr 15
3:20 amNaples Metropark Via Lucci
3h 25m
6:45 amBari Porto

Book bus tickets from Bari to Naples one-way

See below for some of the one-way bus deals we’ve recently found. Offers below are sorted by quickest and cheapest available from Bari to Naples from Bus.
Bus
Jul 27
1:15 pmBari Centrale
3h 05m
4:20 pmNaples Metropark Via Lucci
Bus
Jul 27
1:15 pmBari Centrale
3h 15m
4:30 pmNaples Varco Immacolatella
Bus
Jul 27
1:15 pmBari Via Giuseppe Capruzzi
3h 15m
4:30 pmNaples Varco Immacolatella

FAQs for booking bus tickets from Bari to Naples

  • How long is the bus ride from Bari to Naples?

    The quickest bus available from Bari will take 3h 05m to arrive in Naples. Travel time can vary by 0h 03m, so prioritize nonstop options for the quickest arrival. Bus is one of the fastest options available.

  • Which bus companies operate between Bari to Naples?

    Ride to your destination comfortably on Bus. Consider Bus as it’s been found as the cheapest option to get from Bari to Naples starting at $29.


  • Round-trip
  • One-way