Trains Spokane Seattle to Spokane

Train tickets from Seattle to Spokane

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Seattle (SEA)
Spokane (GEG)
Fri 1/14
Sat 1/22
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

Train information from Seattle to Spokane

Find information about train ticket prices, journey time, and companies that offer transportation from Seattle to Spokane
ROUND-TRIP FROM$58The best round-trip train deal from Seattle to Spokane found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $58
ONE-WAY FROM$29The best one-way train deal from Seattle to Spokane found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $29
AVG TRAVEL TIME7h 40mAverage time it takes to travel by train from Seattle to Spokane
TRAIN COMPANIESAmtrakThere is 1 train company servicing this route: Amtrak

Book return-trip train tickets from Seattle to Spokane

Ride from Seattle to Spokane by train with our quickest and cheapest round-trip tickets available. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above. All prices were found in the last 72 hours.
Amtrak
Mar 24
4:50 amSeattle King Street Station
7h 40m
12:30 pmSpokane
Mar 27
4:50 amSpokane
7h 25m
12:15 pmSeattle King Street Station
Amtrak
Feb 9
3:50 amSeattle King Street Station
7h 40m
11:30 amSpokane
Feb 12
3:50 amSpokane
7h 25m
11:15 amSeattle King Street Station
Amtrak
Mar 31
4:50 amSeattle King Street Station
7h 40m
12:30 pmSpokane
Apr 3
4:50 amSpokane
7h 25m
12:15 pmSeattle King Street Station
Amtrak
Feb 25
3:50 amSeattle King Street Station
7h 40m
11:30 amSpokane
Feb 27
3:50 amSpokane
7h 25m
11:15 amSeattle King Street Station
Amtrak
Feb 3
3:50 amSeattle King Street Station
7h 40m
11:30 amSpokane
Feb 7
3:50 amSpokane
7h 25m
11:15 amSeattle King Street Station
Amtrak
Feb 2
3:50 amSeattle King Street Station
7h 40m
11:30 amSpokane
Feb 5
3:50 amSpokane
7h 25m
11:15 amSeattle King Street Station

Book one-way train tickets from Seattle to Spokane

If you’d prefer to ride from Seattle to Spokane by train one-way, below are our fastest and cheapest options found in the last 72 hours. Select your deal below or use the search form above to find available train tickets by date.
Amtrak
Mar 18
4:50 amSeattle King Street Station
7h 40m
12:30 pmSpokane
Amtrak
Jan 18
11:40 amSeattle King Street Station
8h 00m
7:40 pmSpokane
Amtrak
Mar 9
11:40 amSeattle King Street Station
8h 00m
7:40 pmSpokane

Choose the best way to get from Seattle/Tacoma Intl to Spokane


FAQs for booking trains from Seattle to Spokane

  • How much does a train ticket from Seattle to Spokane cost?

    See available tickets from Seattle to Spokane for this week that start at $29 one-way. How much you’ll pay for a train on average this month is $29 one-way. Keep in mind that the ticket price is generally dependent on when you book, the desired route, and class.

  • How long is the train ride from Seattle to Spokane?

    It takes 7h 40m to get from Seattle to Spokane by train. Check Amtrak if you need to get to your destination as quickly as possible.

  • When should I purchase the train tickets from Seattle to Spokane?

    The cost of booking a train from Seattle to Spokane is around $29 one-way. You can expect the price to be consistent throughout the next 3 months.

  • Which train companies operate between Seattle to Spokane?

    Amtrak will take you from Seattle to Spokane. Amtrak has been recently found as the cheapest option from $58 round-trip.

  • Is a train the fastest way to get from Seattle to Spokane?

    Based on just travel duration our users have found a flight from Seattle to Spokane to be the fastest option to their destination at just 1h 02m. If travel time is less of a concern you may want to look into booking some alternative forms of transportation like a train from Seattle to Spokane or a bus from Seattle to Spokane.

  • Is a train the cheapest way to get from Seattle to Spokane?

    Planning to book a bus from Seattle to Spokane can be a safe bet when looking for a low-cost deal to your destination. Currently, a flight and a train are priced higher than the cost of a bus. You can search prices for a flight from Seattle starting at $104 to Spokane or a train from Seattle to Spokane starting at $58 if that is your preferred method of transportation.

  • How far is Seattle/Tacoma Intl to Spokane by train?

    There are 228.5 mi between Seattle/Tacoma Intl and Spokane. By train, the distance is greater, and the train route may stop elsewhere along the way. The train usually takes 7h 40m in normal conditions.

  • What is the carbon footprint of a train from Seattle/Tacoma Intl to Spokane?

    Taking a train to Spokane from Seattle/Tacoma Intl has a carbon footprint of 51lb, on average. Carbon emissions for flights between these two cities are around 253lb. Buses to Spokane from Seattle/Tacoma Intl have a carbon footprint of 32lb on average.


Trains Spokane Seattle to Spokane
  • Round-trip
  • One-way