Find buses to Spokane

Search for cheap bus tickets to Spokane and book your trip in minutes.

ZRH — GEG
Jun 6 — Jun 131
One-way
1 adult
Tue 6/6

Best deals for bus tickets to Spokane

Find the right bus ticket for you
Amtrak
With transfers
6h 20m
Amtrak
Amtrak
With transfers
6h 20m
Amtrak
Amtrak
With transfers
7h 40m
Amtrak
Amtrak
With transfers
7h 40m
Amtrak
Amtrak
With transfers
7h 40m
Amtrak
Amtrak
With transfers
7h 40m
Amtrak

Spokane bus information

Find information about ticket prices, popular stations, and bus companies that offer buses to Spokane.

Round-trip from

$36

One-way from

$18
Bus tickets to Spokane found within the last 3 days start at $36 round-trip from Everett
The cheapest one-way bus ticket from Everett starts at $18. This price was found within the last 3 days.

Book round-trip bus tickets to Spokane

Below are the quickest and cheapest round-trip bus tickets to Spokane that we could find in the past 72 hours. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above.
Amtrak
Jun 24
6:10 amEverett
6h 20m
12:30 pmSpokane
Jun 26
4:50 amSpokane
6h 20m
11:10 amEverett
Amtrak
Jun 12
6:10 amEverett
6h 20m
12:30 pmSpokane
Jun 17
4:50 amSpokane
6h 20m
11:10 amEverett
Amtrak
Jun 7
6:10 amEverett
6h 20m
12:30 pmSpokane
Jun 17
4:50 amSpokane
6h 20m
11:10 amEverett
Amtrak
Jun 10
6:10 amEverett
6h 20m
12:30 pmSpokane
Jun 11
4:50 amSpokane
6h 20m
11:10 amEverett
Amtrak
Jun 12
6:10 amEverett
6h 20m
12:30 pmSpokane
Jun 14
4:50 amSpokane
6h 20m
11:10 amEverett
Amtrak
Jun 22
6:10 amEverett
6h 20m
12:30 pmSpokane
Jun 26
4:50 amSpokane
6h 20m
11:10 amEverett

Book one-way bus tickets to Spokane

Below are the fastest and cheapest one-way bus tickets to Spokane we’ve found in the last 72 hours. Select a deal below or use the search form above to find bus tickets by date.
Amtrak
Jul 28
6:10 amEverett
6h 20m
12:30 pmSpokane
Amtrak
Jun 12
6:10 amEverett
6h 20m
12:30 pmSpokane
Amtrak
Jul 18
4:50 amSeattle King Street Station
7h 40m
12:30 pmSpokane
Amtrak
Jul 19
4:50 amSeattle King Street Station
7h 40m
12:30 pmSpokane
Amtrak
Jul 16
4:50 amSeattle King Street Station
7h 40m
12:30 pmSpokane
Amtrak
Jun 20
4:50 amSeattle King Street Station
7h 40m
12:30 pmSpokane

FAQs for booking bus tickets to Spokane

Greyhound is the main bus company servicing trips from Spokane so when you book a bus ticket from Spokane, there is a good chance that you’ll be traveling with Greyhound. They are arguably one of the best bus companies in all of America. They have a huge fleet of buses that serve different routes all over the country. Some of the onboard amenities you can expect to enjoy while traveling with Greyhound include free and reliable wireless internet to facilitate web browsing and web streaming as well as power plugs in case your devices run out of juice before you arrive at your destination.

Greyhound Bus Station is the main bus station in Spokane and the station where you should expect to board your cheap bus from Spokane. The station is located in the heart of the city and is only a few minutes' walk from Downtown Spokane. If you have heavy luggage that would make walking a daunting task, you can take a taxi cab or Uber from any point in town and ask them to drop you at Greyhound bus station. If you’re coming from Spokane International Airport, it is only a short drive via the I-90 E. If you would rather use public transport, you can take bus number 60 at the airport bus terminal and it will take you directly to downtown Spokane from where you’ll just walk for a short distance before arriving at the station.


Popular bus routes to Spokane

Most frequently searched bus routes to Spokane, along with the cheapest price and shortest travel time.
Buses to Spokane from Pasco
Fastest travel time2h 20m
Cheapest price$104

Start planning your trip to Spokane