Trains Venice Marco Polo Airport Milan to Venice Marco Polo Airport

Train tickets from Milan to Venice Marco Polo Airport

Round-trip
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Milan (MIL)
Venice (VCE)
Wed 1/19
Thu 1/27
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
The price shown for each trip will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. momondo |

Train information from Milan to Venice Marco Polo Airport

Find information about train ticket prices, journey time, and companies that offer transportation from Milan to Venice Marco Polo Airport
ROUND-TRIP FROM$46The best round-trip train deal from Milan to Venice Marco Polo Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $46
ONE-WAY FROM$21The best one-way train deal from Milan to Venice Marco Polo Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $21
TRAIN COMPANIESTrenitaliaThere is 1 train company servicing this route: Trenitalia

Book return-trip train tickets from Milan to Venice Marco Polo Airport

Ride from Milan to Venice Marco Polo Airport by train with our quickest and cheapest round-trip tickets available. You can also search by a specific date by using the search form above. All prices were found in the last 72 hours.
Trenitalia
Feb 19
2:43 pmMilan Porta Garibaldi
2h 12m
4:55 pmVenice Mestre
Feb 23
2:49 amVenice Mestre
2h 06m
4:55 amMilan Porta Garibaldi
Trenitalia
Feb 12
2:43 pmMilan Porta Garibaldi
2h 12m
4:55 pmVenice Mestre
Feb 13
2:49 amVenice Mestre
2h 06m
4:55 amMilan Porta Garibaldi
Trenitalia
Feb 12
2:43 pmMilan Porta Garibaldi
2h 12m
4:55 pmVenice Mestre
Feb 13
2:49 amVenice Mestre
2h 06m
4:55 amMilan Porta Garibaldi
Trenitalia
Jan 27
11:45 amMilan Centrale
2h 15m
2:00 pmVenice Mestre
Feb 3
2:00 pmVenice Mestre
2h 15m
4:15 pmMilan Centrale
Trenitalia
Feb 12
11:45 amMilan Centrale
2h 15m
2:00 pmVenice Mestre
Feb 13
3:00 amVenice Mestre
2h 15m
5:15 amMilan Centrale
Trenitalia
Jan 24
2:45 amMilan Centrale
2h 15m
5:00 amVenice Mestre
Jan 26
3:00 amVenice Mestre
2h 15m
5:15 amMilan Centrale

Book one-way train tickets from Milan to Venice Marco Polo Airport

If you’d prefer to ride from Milan to Venice Marco Polo Airport by train one-way, below are our fastest and cheapest options found in the last 72 hours. Select your deal below or use the search form above to find available train tickets by date.
Trenitalia
Feb 13
2:43 pmMilan Porta Garibaldi
2h 12m
4:55 pmVenice Mestre
Trenitalia
Feb 7
2:43 pmMilan Porta Garibaldi
2h 12m
4:55 pmVenice Mestre
Trenitalia
Feb 27
2:43 pmMilan Porta Garibaldi
2h 12m
4:55 pmVenice Mestre

FAQs for booking trains from Milan to Venice Marco Polo Airport

  • How much does a train ticket from Milan to Venice Marco Polo Airport cost?

    Search for train tickets from Milan to Venice Marco Polo Airport for this week, starting at $21 one-way.

  • Which train companies operate between Milan to Venice Marco Polo Airport?

    Trenitalia will take you from Milan to Venice Marco Polo Airport. Trenitalia has been recently found as the cheapest option from $46 round-trip.


Trenitalia trains from Milan to Venice Marco Polo Airport

Our best Trenitalia deals on Milan to Venice Marco Polo Airport train tickets
Trenitalia
Feb 19
2:43 pmMilan Porta Garibaldi
2h 12m
4:55 pmVenice Mestre
Feb 23
2:49 amVenice Mestre
2h 06m
4:55 amMilan Porta Garibaldi
Trenitalia
Feb 19
11:25 amMilan Centrale
3h 25m
1 stop
2:50 pmVenice Santa Lucia
Feb 23
1:48 amVenice Santa Lucia
2h 27m
4:15 amMilan Centrale
Trenitalia
Jan 26
1:25 amMilan Centrale
3h 25m
1 stop
4:50 amVenice Santa Lucia
Jan 30
10:10 amVenice Santa Lucia
3h 25m
1 stop
1:35 pmMilan Centrale

AccesRail trains from Milan to Venice Marco Polo Airport

Our best AccesRail deals on Milan to Venice Marco Polo Airport train tickets
AccesRail
May 19
9:15 amMilan Centrale
8h 40m
3 stops
5:55 pmVenice Santa Lucia
May 23
3:05 amVenice Santa Lucia
10h 10m
3 stops
1:15 pmMilan Centrale
AccesRail
Jun 6
2:15 amMilan Centrale
8h 40m
3 stops
10:55 amVenice Santa Lucia
Jun 7
3:05 amVenice Santa Lucia
10h 10m
3 stops
1:15 pmMilan Centrale
AccesRail
Jun 6
8:15 amMilan Centrale
7h 41m
3 stops
3:56 pmVenice Mestre
Jun 7
4:40 amVenice Mestre
10h 35m
4 stops
3:15 pmMilan Centrale

Trains Venice Marco Polo Airport Milan to Venice Marco Polo Airport
  • Round-trip
  • One-way