Home2 Suites by Hilton Wayne

3-star Hotel with Indoor pool

3 stars
Mon 8/17
-
Tue 8/18
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$112
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Queen room
$112
Double room
$134
Standard room
$159
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Home2 Suites by Hilton Wayne, Wayne

Cleanliness
9.0
Comfort
9.0
Location
8.8
Services
8.9
Staff
9.0
Value for money
8.6
Home2 Suites by Hilton Wayne is located right on Route 46, with quick access to I-80, US-46, and NJ-23. If you are traveling into New York City during your stay, the Wayne Route 23 Transit Center commuter rail is less than three miles away and Willowbrook Park and Ride is just one mile away, making visits to NYC easy. The hotel is next to the Willowbrook Golf Center and two miles from the Willowbrook Mall, which boasts over 170 shopping and dining choices. Willowbrook Mall is open seven days a week, including Sundays. Within a short drive you will find an impressive variety of entertainment options, such as shopping at American Dream Mall, wedding venues, museums, restaurants, famous bakeries, corporations, sports arenas, parks, and much more. We are less than three miles from Essex County Airport, Great Piece Meadows, and multiple golf clubs. Several manufacturers and offices are also convenient to our hotel. Our spacious suites with kitchens make business trips better. Enjoy access to our business center and fitness center featuring a Peloton Bike with toe cages. Pets are welcome.

Property safety measures

Heightened sanitation

Daily cleaning, increased availability of sanitation products.

Social distancing measures

Lobbies with safe social distancing.

Home2 Suites by Hilton Wayne room price & deals

Mon 8/17
-
Tue 8/18
King room
bed type unknown
$185
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$222
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$231
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$159
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$200
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$216
nightly with fees
Double room
1 twin bed
$134
nightly with fees
Queen room
1 queen bed
$112
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$121
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
$150
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Designated smoking area

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Kitchen

Services and conveniences

  • Business center
  • Safety deposit box
  • Mini-market on site
  • Room service
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

General

  • Seating area
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Telephone
  • Privacy curtain
  • Storage available

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Higher-level toilet
  • Hairdryer

Outdoor

  • Beach chairs
  • Grill
  • Outdoor fireplace

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas

Pool

  • Saltwater pool
  • Indoor pool

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking

Workspace

  • Desk

Things to do

  • Golf

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Home2 Suites by Hilton Wayne Reviews

8.7
Very good548 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Will definitely come back. (in 1 review)
  • The staff was amazing! (in 12 reviews)
  • "Breakfast: NA LOCATION: Difficult to access, especially if unfamiliar with area" (in 1 review)
Cons -
  • For Covid times it was adequate (in 3 reviews)
  • The only thing is this property is difficult to access. (in 1 review)

Home2 Suites by Hilton Wayne room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 4:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Home2 Suites by Hilton Wayne compare to other 3 star hotels in Wayne?

    3 star hotels in Wayne typically cost $148/night, but Home2 Suites by Hilton Wayne is typically available for $148/night, and is rated equally to its competitors.

  • How far is Home2 Suites by Hilton Wayne from Teterboro?

    Home2 Suites by Hilton Wayne is 10.3 mi away from Teterboro. You can typically expect your drive time from Home2 Suites by Hilton Wayne to Teterboro to be 30 mins. It might be worth looking up traffic trends near your hotel if you are worried about saving time.

  • What is the best way to get to Home2 Suites by Hilton Wayne from Teterboro?

    Home2 Suites by Hilton Wayne has parking available on site for customers of the hotel. With that in mind, the most efficient way to not only get from Teterboro to the hotel, but also around Wayne during your stay may be renting a car. Car rentals in Wayne are on average $44/day. A very popular option for travelers staying at Home2 Suites by Hilton Wayne would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Teterboro directly to the hotel.

  • Is Home2 Suites by Hilton Wayne pet-friendly?

    Pets are allowed at Home2 Suites by Hilton Wayne.

  • Are there food options at Home2 Suites by Hilton Wayne?

    One of the easiest dining options for Wayne guests staying in Home2 Suites by Hilton Wayne is to get room service, which is available to all hotel guests.

  • Does Home2 Suites by Hilton Wayne have a pool?

    Yes. Many momondo users traveling to Wayne specifically look for hotels with a pool. Home2 Suites by Hilton Wayne may have rules and guidelines for using the pool, so be sure to ask the front desk about things like pool hours.

  • What is the phone number for Home2 Suites by Hilton Wayne?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay at Home2 Suites by Hilton Wayne, call +1 973 305 8844 to speak with a front desk representative.

  • Does Home2 Suites by Hilton Wayne have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Home2 Suites by Hilton Wayne has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center available to guests at Home2 Suites by Hilton Wayne?

    Home2 Suites by Hilton Wayne does have a gym on-site that is available to hotel guests. Some hotel gyms may not have 24-hour access, so it is best to ask a front desk clerk for fitness center hours.

  • What time is check-out for Home2 Suites by Hilton Wayne?

    The required check-out time is 11:00 AM. Please plan accordingly before your departure to avoid any penalties or fees.

  • How much is a room at Home2 Suites by Hilton Wayne?

    $184/night is a good average price right now, and some users have even reported deals that start from only $123/night. However, prices can change based on the time of year you’re booking, the type of room you prefer, etc. Fill in the form above to get deals for your trip.

  • Is there laundry service in Home2 Suites by Hilton Wayne?

    The accommodation features laundry services for all guests. Need to straighten out your clothes? The accommodation features an ironing board and an iron.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Wayne?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Wayne?

    Prices for hotels in Wayne refresh daily.

Places of interest near Home2 Suites by Hilton Wayne

Attractions in Wayne, New Jersey curated by momondo

Home2 Suites by Hilton Wayne location: 350 Route 46, Wayne, NJ

Top landmarks

Dey Mansion1.8 mi
Capital One Bank Ice Vault Arena5.0 mi
Van Riper-Hopper House5.8 mi
Schuyler-Colfax House6.7 mi

momondo’s favorite Wayne hotels

Quality Inn Wayne - Fairfield Area

334 Route 46 East, Wayne, NJ

4.7
3 stars

$70

Hilton Garden Inn Wayne

15 Nevins Road, Wayne, NJ

9.0
3 stars

$168

Courtyard by Marriott Wayne Fairfield

263 US-46 West, Wayne, NJ

7.8
3 stars

$171

Residence Inn by Marriott Wayne

30 Nevins Road, Wayne, NJ

8.8
3 stars

$162

Days Inn by Wyndham Wayne

1850 State Route 23 North, Wayne, NJ

7.4
3 stars

$73

Wayne/The Wayne Inn

535 Nj-23, Wayne, NJ

6.6
2 stars

$89

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Wayne trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 8/17
Tue 8/18

Find better results for your stay in Wayne