Comfort Inn and Suites Walterboro I-95

3-star Hotel with Outdoor pool

3 stars
7.7
Good
based on 1054 reviews
1,054 verified ratings
Wed 9/30
-
Thu 10/1
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$97
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Comfort Inn and Suites Walterboro I-95 room price & deals

Wed 9/30
-
Thu 10/1
Standard room
2 queen beds
$105
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$119
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$121
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$97
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$111
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$112
nightly with fees
Double room
2 queen beds
$113
nightly with fees
Queen room
2 queen beds
$108
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$117
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$119
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Increased accessibility
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Elevator
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Designated smoking area

Dining

  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)
  • Microwave

Bathroom

  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Shower
  • Higher-level toilet
  • Private bathroom

Health and safety

  • CCTV outside property
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Safe
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Pay-per-view channels
  • TV

General

  • Telephone
  • Seating area
  • Interconnected room(s) available

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Iron and ironing board

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Services and conveniences

  • Business center
  • 24hr front desk

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Pool

  • Outdoor pool

Comfort Inn and Suites Walterboro I-95 Reviews

7.7
Good1,054 verified ratings
Pros +
  • "Breakfast was bananas, muffins." (in 5 reviews)
  • Very spacious room (in 42 reviews)
  • Location was great. (in 25 reviews)
Cons -
  • The bathroom floor was dirty. (in 8 reviews)
  • Not many options at all. (in 3 reviews)
  • The room was terrible musty smelling (in 45 reviews)

Comfort Inn and Suites Walterboro I-95 room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Comfort Inn and Suites Walterboro I-95 compare to other 3 star hotels in Walterboro?

    There is a $156/night difference in the average price of 3 star hotels in Walterboro ($263/night) and the average nightly rate at Comfort Inn and Suites Walterboro I-95 ($107/night).

  • Does Comfort Inn and Suites Walterboro I-95 have a pool?

    Yes, Comfort Inn and Suites Walterboro I-95 has a pool that customers can use. Typically, hotel pools have restrictions based on the time of day so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the phone number for Comfort Inn and Suites Walterboro I-95?

    If you have questions about Comfort Inn and Suites Walterboro I-95 or your reservation, please call the front desk directly at +1 843 538 5911.

  • Does Comfort Inn and Suites Walterboro I-95 have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Comfort Inn and Suites Walterboro I-95 has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center available to guests at Comfort Inn and Suites Walterboro I-95?

    Comfort Inn and Suites Walterboro I-95 has a fitness center available for guests who would like to use it throughout their stay.

  • What time is check-out for Comfort Inn and Suites Walterboro I-95?

    Comfort Inn and Suites Walterboro I-95 check-out time is 11:00 AM. Late check-out may be available upon request at the reception desk.

  • How much is a room at Comfort Inn and Suites Walterboro I-95?

    $118/night is a good average price right now, and some users have even reported deals that start from only $105/night. However, prices can change based on the time of year you’re booking, the type of room you prefer, etc. Fill in the form above to get deals for your trip.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Walterboro?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Walterboro?

    Prices for hotels in Walterboro refresh daily.

Places of interest near Comfort Inn and Suites Walterboro I-95

Attractions in Walterboro, South Carolina curated by momondo

Comfort Inn and Suites Walterboro I-95 location: 97 Downs Lane, Walterboro, SC 29488

Top landmarks

Dogwood Hills Golf Club1.5 mi
Slave Relics Museum3.3 mi
First Baptist Church3.4 mi
South Carolina Artisans Center3.5 mi
Fripp-Fishburne House3.5 mi
The Forde Doll & Doll House Collection3.6 mi

momondo’s favorite Walterboro hotels

Best Western Of Walterboro

1428 Sniders Highway, Walterboro, SC

6.9
2 stars

$82

Motel 6 Walterboro, SC

33 Campground Road, Walterboro, SC

7.6
2 stars

$60

Days Inn by Wyndham Walterboro

1787 Sniders Highway, Walterboro, SC

6.9
2 stars

$60

Travelodge by Wyndham Walterboro

1577 Bells Highway, Walterboro, SC

6.6
2 stars

$50

Quality Inn Walterboro I-95

1835 Sniders Highway, Walterboro, SC

7.0
3 stars

$73

Rodeway Inn Walterboro I-95

97 Ladson Street, Walterboro, SC

5.9
2 stars

$47

Hampton Inn & Suites Walterboro

129 Cane Branch Road, Walterboro, SC

8.8
3 stars

$161

Sleep Inn Walterboro I-95

3043 Hiers Corner Road, Walterboro, SC

7.7
2 stars

$85

Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Walterboro

130 Cane Branch Road, Walterboro, SC

7.4
2 stars

$93

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Walterboro trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Wed 9/30
Thu 10/1

Find better results for your stay in Walterboro