Hyland Inn Van Nuys

Rental with Room service

2 stars
Sat 7/25
-
Sun 7/26
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$65
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard room
$65
King room
$97
Double room
$172
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Hyland Inn Van Nuys, Van Nuys

Cleanliness
8.7
Comfort
8.7
Location
8.6
Services
8.6
Staff
9.0
Value for money
8.7
This motel features self parking, a 24-hour front desk, and free WiFi in public areas. Other amenities include a vending machine. Hyland Motel Van Nuys offers 34 accommodations with air conditioning. Premium cable television is provided. Bathrooms include shower/tub combinations. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones; free local calls are provided (restrictions may apply). Housekeeping is provided daily.

Hyland Inn Van Nuys room price & deals

Sat 7/25
-
Sun 7/26
Queen room
bed type unknown
$183
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$172
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$97
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$65
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Motel Amenities & Facilities

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Trash cans

Accessibility and suitability

  • Increased accessibility
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Designated smoking area

Services and conveniences

  • Concierge service
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Bathroom

  • Higher-level toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Carbon monoxide detector

Dining

  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Vending machine (drinks)

Parking and transportation

  • Street parking
  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

General

  • Family rooms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Telephone

Outdoor

  • Garden

Workspace

  • Desk

Hyland Inn Van Nuys Reviews

8.4
Very good359 verified ratings
Cons -
  • Location was drug and prostitute infested in a setting of a slum gated complex. (in 1 review)

Hyland Inn Van Nuys room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Hyland Inn Van Nuys compare to other 2 star hotels in Van Nuys?

    2 star hotels in Van Nuys typically cost $140/night, but Hyland Inn Van Nuys is typically available for $128/night, and is rated equally to its competitors.

  • How far is Hyland Inn Van Nuys from Burbank Bob Hope?

    There are 6.1 mi between Burbank Bob Hope and Hyland Inn Van Nuys. The drive to and from the airport should be about 18 mins, depending on traffic. Take into account high traffic times, especially near more metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way to get to Hyland Inn Van Nuys from Burbank Bob Hope?

    If you intend on renting a car to travel from Burbank Bob Hope to the hotel, you will have peace of mind knowing that Hyland Inn Van Nuys offers parking on site. Car rentals in the area typically go for $27/day for a base model rental. Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Hyland Inn Van Nuys. The nearest airport to the hotel is Burbank Bob Hope.

  • Are there food options at Hyland Inn Van Nuys?

    Guests staying at Hyland Inn Van Nuys are welcomed by hotel staff to order room service directly from the kitchen to their room.

  • Does Hyland Inn Van Nuys have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at Hyland Inn Van Nuys. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for Hyland Inn Van Nuys is +1 818 781 2780.

  • What is the phone number for Hyland Inn Van Nuys?

    The best contact number for Hyland Inn Van Nuys is +1 818 781 2780.

  • Does Hyland Inn Van Nuys have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hyland Inn Van Nuys has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Hyland Inn Van Nuys?

    11:00 AM is the check-out time at Hyland Inn Van Nuys. Late check-out may be available at the hotel's discretion.

  • How much is a room at Hyland Inn Van Nuys?

    Depending on the room type you prefer and your travel dates, the cost will differ. Average price per night at Hyland Inn Van Nuys, Van Nuys is $149, but you may find great deals as low as $69. You can find rates for your trip in the form above.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Van Nuys?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Van Nuys?

    Prices for hotels in Van Nuys are updated daily.

Places of interest near Hyland Inn Van Nuys

Attractions in Van Nuys, California curated by momondo

Hyland Inn Van Nuys location: Sepulveda Blvd., 7041, Van Nuys, CA 91405

Top landmarks

Van Nuys Golf Course1.5 mi

momondo’s favorite Van Nuys hotels

Starlight Inn Van Nuys Motel

6945 Sepulveda Boulevard, Van Nuys, CA

5.9
2 stars

$114

Sunshine La Bnb

13335 Oxnard Street, Van Nuys, CA

8.7
3 stars

$149

Holiday Inn Express Van Nuys By IHG

8244 Orion Avenue, Van Nuys, CA

7.6
3 stars

$142

Gilmoreone

14839 Gilmore Street, Van Nuys, CA

7.6
3 stars

$93

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Van Nuys trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sat 7/25
Sun 7/26

Find better results for your stay in Van Nuys