Andora Guest House

Rental with Room service

3 stars
9.0
Wonderful
based on 579 reviews
579 verified ratings
Sun 11/1
-
Mon 11/2
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Andora Guest House
Provider for Andora Guest House
Provider for Andora Guest House
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Andora Guest House room price & deals

Sun 11/1
-
Mon 11/2

Guest house Amenities & Facilities

  • Room service
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Tennis
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Pool table
  • Storage available
  • Playground

Parking and transportation

  • Parking

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available

Things to do

  • Pool table

General

  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Room service

Family friendly

  • Playground

Fitness

  • Tennis

Basics

  • Wi-Fi

Andora Guest House Reviews

9.0
Wonderful579 verified ratings
9.0Couples
9.4Friends
8.8Families
9.0Solo
Pros +
  • his full English was exceptional! (in 5 reviews)
  • comfy bed. (in 42 reviews)
  • "Comfy bedroom, good shower." (in 12 reviews)
Cons -
  • Shower had black stains around bottom. (in 15 reviews)
  • I booked a single room. (in 50 reviews)
  • There was nothing to dislike. (in 24 reviews)

Andora Guest House room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 11:30 AM, check out anytime before 10:30 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Andora Guest House from Liverpool J. Lennon?

    There are 22.8 mi between Liverpool J. Lennon and Andora Guest House. The drive to and from the airport should be about 1 hr 8 mins, depending on traffic. Take into account high traffic times, especially near more metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way to get to Andora Guest House from Liverpool J. Lennon?

    If you intend on renting a car to travel from Liverpool J. Lennon to the hotel, you will have peace of mind knowing that Andora Guest House offers parking on site. Car rentals in the area typically go for $31/day for a base model rental. Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Andora Guest House. The nearest airport to the hotel is Liverpool J. Lennon.

  • Are there food options at Andora Guest House?

    Guests staying at Andora Guest House are welcomed by hotel staff to order room service directly from the kitchen to their room.

  • Does Andora Guest House have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Andora Guest House has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Andora Guest House?

    Andora Guest House check-out time is 10:30 AM. Late check-out may be available upon request at the reception desk.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Southport?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Southport?

    Prices for hotels in Southport refresh daily.

Places of interest near Andora Guest House

Attractions in Southport, England curated by momondo

Andora Guest House location: 25 Bath Street, Southport, PR9 0DP

Top landmarks

Model Railway Village0.3 mi
Southport Pleasureland0.5 mi
Dunes Splash World0.6 mi
British Lawnmower Museum0.8 mi
Birkdale Palace Hotel1.2 mi
Haig Avenue1.4 mi

momondo’s favorite Southport hotels

The Vincent Hotel

98 Lord Street, Southport

9.0
4 stars

$139

The Bold Hotel, BW Signature Collection

583 Lord Street, Southport

8.8
4 stars

$90

The Bowden Lodge

18 Albert Road, Southport

9.4
4 stars

$126

Travelodge Southport

Garrick Parade Lord Street, Southport PR8 1RN England, Southport

8.3
3 stars

$40

Balmoral Lodge Hotel

41 Queens Road, Southport

6.9
2 stars

$45

Richmond House Hotel

28 Bold Street, Southport

7.4
3 stars

$35

Prince Of Wales Hotel

Lord Street, Southport

7.7
3 stars

$64

Edendale House

83 Avondale Road North, Southport

9.5
3 stars

$133

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Southport trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sun 11/1
Mon 11/2

Find better results for your stay in Southport