Hotel Tyrol

4-star Hotel with Outdoor pool

4 stars
Tue 7/28
-
Wed 7/29
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$291
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Deluxe room
$291
Double room
$344
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Hotel Tyrol, Scena

Cleanliness
9.5
Comfort
8.5
Location
9.5
Services
8.5
Staff
9.0
Value for money
8.5
An indoor pool, an outdoor pool, and a restaurant are available at this smoke-free hotel. Free buffet breakfast, free WiFi in public areas, and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, a 24-hour fitness center, a bar/lounge, and a snack bar/deli are onsite. Hotel Tyrol offers 30 accommodations with minibars and safes. Rooms open to balconies or patios. Beds feature premium bedding. Flat-screen televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include separate bathtubs and showers with deep soaking bathtubs, bathrobes, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. This Schenna hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is provided daily. An indoor pool, an outdoor pool, and a hot tub are on site. Other recreational amenities include a sauna and a 24-hour fitness center.

Hotel Tyrol room price & deals

Tue 7/28
-
Wed 7/29
Double room
bed type unknown
$344
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$291
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$348
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$358
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet

General

  • Quiet street view
  • Executive lounge access
  • Seating area
  • Garden view
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Lockers
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Mountain view
  • City view
  • Pool view
  • Storage available

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Elevator
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Private entrance

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Additional toilet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Pool and spa

  • Indoor pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sauna
  • Pool towels
  • Steam room

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Balcony

Dining

  • Minibar
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Key card access

Laundry

  • Tumble dryer
  • Drying rack for clothing

Workspace

  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Hiking
  • Board games/puzzles

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Hotel Tyrol Reviews

8.8
Very good59 verified ratings

Hotel Tyrol room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:30 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

License number: 021087-00000748, IT021087A1LB9X6FZR

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Hotel Tyrol compare to other 4 star hotels in Scena?

    Hotel Tyrol is typically below the average price of 4 star hotels in Scena. On average, you can expect to pay $548 per night in Scena. Hotel Tyrol typically costs $267 per night, which is $281 cheaper than the Scena average.

  • How far is Hotel Tyrol from Bolzano?

    Drive distance from Bolzano to Hotel Tyrol and vice versa is 17.0 mi and the overall drive time is about 51 mins. Driving time can vary based on the time of day and traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Hotel Tyrol from Bolzano?

    Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Hotel Tyrol. The nearest airport to the hotel is Bolzano.

  • Is Hotel Tyrol pet-friendly?

    Hotel Tyrol welcomes pets at their venue.

  • Does Hotel Tyrol have a pool?

    Yes. Many momondo users traveling to Scena specifically look for hotels with a pool. Hotel Tyrol may have rules and guidelines for using the pool, so be sure to ask the front desk about things like pool hours.

  • What is the phone number for Hotel Tyrol?

    For questions regarding the hotel or your stay at Hotel Tyrol, call +39 047 394 5610.

  • Does Hotel Tyrol have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Tyrol has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Hotel Tyrol?

    You can plan to arrive after 2:00 PM for checking in. Check-out time is 10:30 AM. We advise notifying the front desk of any requests as early as possible.

  • How much is a room at Hotel Tyrol?

    The cheapest deals found start from only $217 per night. The average rate for rooms at Hotel Tyrol is currently around $355/night. Enter your dates in the form above to see more.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Scena?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Scena?

    Prices for hotels in Scena are updated daily.

momondo’s favorite Scena hotels

Hotel Garni Lichtenau

St. Georgen Straße 3, Scena, Bolzano

8.7
3 stars

$136

Hotel Tannerhof

Schennerstrasse 20, Scena, Bolzano

8.2
3 stars

$130

Hotel Rosengarten (Schenna Resort)

Alte Straße 2, Scena, Bolzano

9.2
4 stars

$447

Pension Grafenau

Ifingerstrasse 3, Scena, Bolzano

9.3
3 stars

$188

Hotel Mitterplatt -Schenna Resort

Alte Straße 14, Scena, Bolzano

9.3
4 stars

$460

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Scena trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Tue 7/28
Wed 7/29