Moonlight Motel

Rental with Free Wi-Fi

2 stars
Tue 9/29
-
Wed 9/30
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Moonlight Motel
Provider for Moonlight Motel
Provider for Moonlight Motel
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Moonlight Motel room price & deals

Tue 9/29
-
Wed 9/30

Motel Amenities & Facilities

  • Free Wi-Fi

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi

Moonlight Motel room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Moonlight Motel compare to other 2 star hotels in Olean?

    In Olean, 2 star hotels have average nightly rates of $179. Moonlight Motel is $2 cheaper than the city average at just $177/night.

  • How far is Moonlight Motel from Bradford?

    There are 26.6 mi between Bradford and Moonlight Motel. The drive to and from the airport should be about 1 hr 19 mins, depending on traffic. Take into account high traffic times, especially near more metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way to get to Moonlight Motel from Bradford?

    A very popular option for travelers staying at Moonlight Motel would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Bradford directly to the hotel.

  • Does Moonlight Motel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Moonlight Motel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Moonlight Motel?

    Moonlight Motel check-out time is 11:00 AM. Late check-out may be available upon request at the reception desk.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Olean?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Olean?

    Prices for hotels in Olean refresh daily.

Places of interest near Moonlight Motel

Attractions in Olean, New York curated by momondo

Moonlight Motel location: 3363 Route 16, Olean, NY 14760

Top landmarks

Beardsley-Oliver House4.8 mi
Conklin Mountain House4.8 mi
Gargoyle Park6.4 mi

momondo’s favorite Olean hotels

Best Western Plus University Inn

3051 West State Street, Olean, NY

8.1
2 stars

$121

Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Olean

110 Jack Murphy Boulevard, Olean, NY

8.9
3 stars

$164

Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Olean/Allegany

3234 Nys Route 417, Olean, NY

8.4
2 stars

$104

Holiday Inn Express Olean By IHG

101 Main Street, Olean, NY

8.6
2 stars

$122

Old Library Inn Olean Ny

120 South Union Street, Olean, NY

8.6
2 stars

$129

Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Olean

3270 West State Street, Olean, NY

8.8
2 stars

$148

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Olean trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Tue 9/29
Wed 9/30

Find better results for your stay in Olean