Park West Hotel

3-star Hotel with Laundry service

3 stars
Wed 9/2
-
Thu 9/3
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Park West Hotel
Provider for Park West Hotel
Provider for Park West Hotel
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Park West Hotel room price & deals

Wed 9/2
-
Thu 9/3

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Laundry service
  • Hairdryer
  • 24hr front desk
  • Elevator
  • Storage available

Accessibility and suitability

  • Elevator

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Laundry

  • Laundry service

General

  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • 24hr front desk

Park West Hotel Reviews

6.4
Okay1,791 verified ratings
Pros +
  • But it’s New York ! (in 6 reviews)
  • Friendly front desk guy. (in 9 reviews)
  • Across the street from Central Park. (in 115 reviews)
Cons -
  • Tv wasn't working and toilet overflowed (in 9 reviews)
  • "No water, didn't look clean." (in 43 reviews)
  • 24 hour check in desk. (in 19 reviews)

Park West Hotel room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:30 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Park West Hotel compare to other 3 star hotels in New York?

    In New York, 3 star hotels have average nightly rates of $338. Park West Hotel is $170 cheaper than the city average at just $168/night.

  • How far is Park West Hotel from New York LaGuardia?

    If you're looking to go directly from New York LaGuardia to Park West Hotel, expect a 14 mins drive as they are around 4.8 mi apart.

  • What is the best way to get to Park West Hotel from New York LaGuardia?

    Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Park West Hotel. The nearest airport to the hotel is New York LaGuardia.

  • Does Park West Hotel have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Park West Hotel. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +1 212 866 1880.

  • How close is Park West Hotel to New York city center?

    Park West Hotel is 3.2 mi away from the city center of New York, where you can find interesting sights such as Lyric Theatre.

  • What is the phone number for Park West Hotel?

    For questions regarding the hotel or your stay at Park West Hotel, call +1 212 866 1880.

  • What time is check-out for Park West Hotel?

    12:30 PM is the check-out time at Park West Hotel. Late check-out may be available at the hotel's discretion.

  • Is there laundry service in Park West Hotel?

    The accommodation features laundry services for all guests.

  • What is the distance from Park West Hotel, New York to Columbia University?

  • Is Beacon Theater, New York close to Park West Hotel?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in New York?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in New York?

    Prices for hotels in New York are updated daily.

Places of interest near Park West Hotel

Attractions in New York, New York curated by momondo

Park West Hotel location: 465 Central Park West, New York, NY 10025

Top landmarks

Central Park1.1 mi
American Museum of Natural History1.4 mi
Fifth Avenue2.1 mi
Tiffany & Co.2.6 mi
Museum of Modern Art2.7 mi

momondo’s favorite New York hotels

Club Quarters Hotel, Grand Central

128 East 45th Street, New York, NY

8.7
4 stars

$218

Tempo by Hilton Times Square

1568 Broadway, New York, NY

8.7
4 stars

$261

Hi New York City Hostel

891 Amsterdam Avenue, New York, NY

8.7
2 stars

$55

THE NEW YORKER HOTEL BY LOTTE HOTELS

481 Eighth Avenue, New York, NY

7.7
4 stars

$184

Motto by Hilton New York City Times Square

150 West 48th Street, New York, NY

8.3
3 stars

$187

Luma Hotel - Times Square

120 West 41st Street, New York, NY

9.1
4 stars

$319

MOXY NYC Times Square

485 7th Avenue, New York, NY

8.1
4 stars

$226

NH Collection New York Madison Avenue

22 East 38th Street, New York, NY

8.6
4 stars

$265

Hyatt Place New York City/Times Square

350 West 39th Street, New York, NY

7.8
4 stars

$209

Nearby accommodation in New York

Manhattan

See more

Pod Times Square

400 West 42nd Street, New York, NY

8.6
3 stars

$146

View Deal

Club Quarters Hotel, Grand Central

128 East 45th Street, New York, NY

8.7
4 stars

$218

View Deal

Tempo by Hilton Times Square

1568 Broadway, New York, NY

8.7
4 stars

$261

View Deal

DoubleTree by Hilton New York Times Square West

350 West 40th Street, New York, NY

7.1
4 stars

$175

View Deal

THE NEW YORKER HOTEL BY LOTTE HOTELS

481 Eighth Avenue, New York, NY

7.7
4 stars

$184

View Deal

Archer Hotel New York

45 West 38th Street, New York, NY

8.9
4 stars

$283

View Deal

Ink 48 Hotel

653 11th Avenue, New York, NY

8.0
5 stars

$226

View Deal

YOTEL New York

570 Tenth Avenue, New York, NY

7.5
4 stars

$177

View Deal

The Manhattan at Times Square by IHG

790 7th Avenue, New York, NY

5.4
4 stars

$179

View Deal

Midtown

See more

Luxury Skyline City/Water View 2 Bedroom Apartment

New York, NY

$790

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your New York trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Wed 9/2
Thu 9/3

Find better results for your stay in New York