Hayes Street Hotel Nashville Downtown

3-star Hotel with Fitness center

3 stars
8.2
Very good
based on 2474 reviews
2,474 verified ratings
Tue 10/27
-
Wed 10/28
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$77
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Hayes Street Hotel Nashville Downtown, Nashville

Cleanliness
8.7
Comfort
8.7
Location
8.5
Services
8.4
Staff
8.8
Value for money
8.4
The Hayes Street Hotel is set in Nashville and is within a short walk of local sightseeing spots, such as West End Summit, Vanderbilt University College of Arts and Science and RCA Studio B. It also offers valet parking, a 24-hour business centre and a 24-hour reception. Luggage storage, a laundry service and a wake-up service are just some of the available services at the hotel. A fitness center can be readily accessed by guests wanting to keep active while away. Rooms at The Hayes Street Hotel are equipped with refrigerators and hair dryers. Guests staying at the hotel can enjoy a unique dining experience at the on-site restaurant, suitably situated for those who want to stay close by when looking to sit down to a meal. Guests can also try one of the many bars and restaurants in the surrounding area. The Hayes Street Hotel is close to the area's popular tourist attractions, including Vanderbilt University, which is a short walk away. Bridgestone Arena is a short drive away.

Hayes Street Hotel Nashville Downtown room price & deals

Tue 10/27
-
Wed 10/28
Standard room
Standard room
No inclusions
2 queen beds
$117
nightly with fees
Standard room
No inclusions
1 king bed
$117
nightly with fees
Standard room
No inclusions
2 queen beds
$125
nightly with fees
King room
King room
No inclusions
1 king bed
$85
nightly with fees
King room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$106
nightly with fees
King room
No inclusions
1 king bed
$111
nightly with fees
Queen room
Queen room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$77
nightly with fees
Queen room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$111
nightly with fees
Queen room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
$112
nightly with fees
Double room
Double room
No inclusions
1 twin bed
$96
nightly with fees
Double room
No inclusions
1 king bed
$148
nightly with fees
Double room
No inclusions
1 twin bed
$158
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Fitness center
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Parking

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating

Accessibility and suitability

  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • Designated smoking area

Dining

  • Refrigerator
  • Continental breakfast
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business center
  • Safety deposit box
  • Mini-market on site
  • 24hr front desk

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Private bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Health and safety

  • CCTV outside property
  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Private parking

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

General

  • Telephone
  • Storage available

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Complimentary breakfast

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Hayes Street Hotel Nashville Downtown Reviews

8.2
Very good2,474 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Breakfast was very minimal - packaged muffins and packaged hard boiled eggs. (in 6 reviews)
  • Good value and helpful staff (in 10 reviews)
  • "Pet friendly, nice staff, clean." (in 11 reviews)
Cons -
  • The hotel is also dog friendly. (in 8 reviews)
  • Not a good value at. (in 5 reviews)
  • I spent one night at this hotel. (in 39 reviews)

Hayes Street Hotel Nashville Downtown room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Hayes Street Hotel Nashville Downtown compare to other 3 star hotels in Nashville?

    There is a $130/night difference in the average price of 3 star hotels in Nashville ($249/night) and the average nightly rate at Hayes Street Hotel Nashville Downtown ($119/night).

  • How far is Hayes Street Hotel Nashville Downtown from Nashville Intl?

    If you're looking to go directly from Nashville Intl to Hayes Street Hotel Nashville Downtown, expect a 20 mins drive as they are around 6.8 mi apart.

  • What is the best way to get to Hayes Street Hotel Nashville Downtown from Nashville Intl?

    Hayes Street Hotel Nashville Downtown has parking available on site for customers of the hotel. With that in mind, the most efficient way to not only get from Nashville Intl to the hotel, but also around Nashville during your stay may be renting a car. Car rentals in Nashville are on average $32/day. A very popular option for travelers staying at Hayes Street Hotel Nashville Downtown would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Nashville Intl directly to the hotel.

  • Is Hayes Street Hotel Nashville Downtown pet-friendly?

    Yes, dogs and pets are welcome at Hayes Street Hotel Nashville Downtown.

  • Does Hayes Street Hotel Nashville Downtown have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at Hayes Street Hotel Nashville Downtown. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for Hayes Street Hotel Nashville Downtown is +1 615 320 0110.

  • How close is Hayes Street Hotel Nashville Downtown to Nashville city center?

    Hayes Street Hotel Nashville Downtown is 1.3 mi away from the city center of Nashville, where you can find interesting sights such as Ryman Auditorium.

  • What is the phone number for Hayes Street Hotel Nashville Downtown?

    The best contact number for Hayes Street Hotel Nashville Downtown is +1 615 320 0110.

  • Does Hayes Street Hotel Nashville Downtown have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hayes Street Hotel Nashville Downtown has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center available to guests at Hayes Street Hotel Nashville Downtown?

    There is a fitness center available to Hayes Street Hotel Nashville Downtown guests.

  • What time is check-out for Hayes Street Hotel Nashville Downtown?

    You can plan to arrive after 3:00 PM for checking in. Check-out time is 11:00 AM. We advise notifying the front desk of any requests as early as possible.

  • How much is a room at Hayes Street Hotel Nashville Downtown?

    The average price for a night at Hayes Street Hotel Nashville Downtown found recently is $220 and can go as low as $95/night. Please note that rates may be impacted by travel dates, room type, and availability. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there laundry service in Hayes Street Hotel Nashville Downtown?

    Yes, laundry services are accessible for guests staying at Hayes Street Hotel Nashville Downtown, Nashville. Irons and ironing boards are included as featured amenities.

  • What is the distance from Hayes Street Hotel Nashville Downtown, Nashville to Vanderbilt Stadium?

  • Is Tennessee Performing Arts Center, Nashville close to Hayes Street Hotel Nashville Downtown?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Nashville?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Nashville?

    Prices for hotels in Nashville are updated daily.

Places of interest near Hayes Street Hotel Nashville Downtown

Attractions in Nashville, Tennessee curated by momondo

Hayes Street Hotel Nashville Downtown location: 1909 Hayes Street, Nashville, TN 37203

Top landmarks

Centennial Park0.8 mi
Vanderbilt Stadium0.8 mi
Parthenon0.8 mi
Tennessee State Capitol1.2 mi
Bridgestone Arena1.2 mi
Ryman Auditorium1.3 mi

momondo’s favorite Nashville hotels

Sheraton Music City Nashville Airport

777 McGavock Pike, Nashville, TN

8.4
4 stars

$131

Woodspring Suites Nashville Airport

515 Metroplex Drive, Nashville, TN

5.5
2 stars

$62

Gaylord Opryland Resort & Convention Center

2800 Opryland Drive, Nashville, TN

8.4
4 stars

$445

Motif on Music Row

50 Music Square West, Nashville, TN

8.7
4 stars

$117

Placemakr Premier Sobro

Nashville, TN

8.9

$159

Sonesta Nashville Airport

600 Marriott Drive, Nashville, TN

8.8
4 stars

$125

Sentral Sobro

Nashville, TN

8.1

$148

Drury Inn & Suites Nashville Airport

555 Donelson Pike, Nashville, TN

9.0
3 stars

$132

Club Hotel Nashville Inn & Suites

2435 Atrium Way, Nashville, TN

8.5
3 stars

$97

Nearby accommodation in Nashville

Downtown

See more

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Nashville Downtown/Stadium

315 Interstate Drive, Nashville, TN

8.5
3 stars

$127

View Deal

Drury Plaza Hotel Nashville Downtown

300 Korean Veterans Boulevard, Nashville, TN

9.4
3 stars

$201

View Deal

Dream Nashville

210 4th Avenue North, Nashville, TN

9.0
4 stars

$231

View Deal

Renaissance Nashville Hotel

611 Commerce Street, Nashville, TN

8.5
4 stars

$265

View Deal

Sentral Sobro

Nashville, TN

8.1

$148

View Deal

The Joseph, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Nashville

401 Korean Veterans Boulevard, Nashville, TN

9.0
5 stars

$356

View Deal

Omni Nashville Hotel

250 Rep. John Lewis Way South, Nashville, TN

9.1
4 stars

$282

View Deal

Cambria Hotel Nashville Downtown

118 8th Avenue South, Nashville, TN

9.0
4 stars

$185

View Deal

Midtown / West End / Music Row

See more

Comfort Inn Downtown Nashville - Music City Center

1501 Demonbreun Street, Nashville, TN

7.4
3 stars

$101

View Deal

Hilton Garden Inn Nashville Vanderbilt

1715 Broadway, Nashville, TN

7.8
3 stars

$143

View Deal

Hyatt House Nashville At Vanderbilt

2100 Hayes Street, Nashville, TN

8.7
3 stars

$122

View Deal

Motif on Music Row

50 Music Square West, Nashville, TN

8.7
4 stars

$117

View Deal

Conrad Nashville

1620 West End Avenue, Nashville, TN

8.4
5 stars

$276

View Deal

Holiday Inn Nashville-Vanderbilt (Dwtn) By IHG

2613 West End Avenue, Nashville, TN

8.5
3 stars

$106

View Deal

Aloft Nashville West End

1719 West End Avenue, Nashville, TN

7.7
3 stars

$141

View Deal

Loews Nashville Hotel at Vanderbilt Plaza

2100 West End Avenue, Nashville, TN

8.2
4 stars

$205

View Deal

The Gulch & North Gulch

See more

Caption By Hyatt Downtown Nashville/The Gulch

118 12th Avenue South, Nashville, TN

8.8
3 stars

$172

View Deal

Grand Hyatt Nashville

1000 Broadway, Nashville, TN

9.1
4 stars

$250

View Deal

JW Marriott Nashville

201 8th Avenue South, Nashville, TN

8.8
5 stars

$369

View Deal

The Westin Nashville

807 Clark Place, Nashville, TN

8.6
4 stars

$241

View Deal

Canopy by Hilton Nashville Downtown The Gulch

920 Division Street, Nashville, TN

8.8
4 stars

$232

View Deal

Thompson Nashville

401 11th Avenue South, Nashville, TN

9.0
4 stars

$335

View Deal

Tempo by Hilton Nashville Downtown

127 Rosa L Parks Boulevard, Nashville, TN

9.0
4 stars

$190

View Deal

North Nashville

See more

Millennium Hotel Maxwell House Nashville

2025 Rosa L. Parks Boulevard, Nashville, TN

6.7
3 stars

$81

View Deal

Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Nashville MetroCenter

100 French Landing Drive, Nashville, TN

8.7
3 stars

$115

View Deal

SpringHill Suites by Marriott Nashville Metro Center

250 Athens Way, Nashville, TN

8.0
3 stars

$114

View Deal

Residence Inn by Marriott Nashville Metro Center

251 Venture Circle, Nashville, TN

9.2
3 stars

$170

View Deal

Candlewood Suites Nashville North By IHG

270 Venture Circle, Nashville, TN

8.5
3 stars

$113

View Deal

Home2 Suites By Hilton Nashville Metrocenter

410 Dominican Drive, Nashville, TN

8.8
3 stars

$136

View Deal

Booking Fast 12 Beds-large Yard

Nashville, TN

9.7

$298

View Deal

Luxurious 4bd home sleeps 12 minutes to downtown with parking

Nashville, TN

9.1

$478

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Nashville trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Tue 10/27
Wed 10/28

Find better results for your stay in Nashville