Lawrence Pool House

3-star Hotel with Outdoor pool

3 stars
Sat 9/26
-
Sun 9/27
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$58
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Lawrence Pool House room price & deals

Sat 9/26
-
Sun 9/27
Standard room
1 queen bed
$58
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free toiletries
  • Child pool
  • Laundry service
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Air-conditioned

Lawrence Pool House Reviews

Lawrence Pool House room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 1:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Lawrence Pool House compare to other 3 star hotels in Montego Bay?

    Lawrence Pool House is $131 cheaper than the average 3 star hotel in Montego Bay. You can usually find a nightly rate of $63 when staying at Lawrence Pool House.

  • How far is Lawrence Pool House from Montego Bay Sangster Intl?

    If there is no traffic, the 2.2 mi drive between Montego Bay Sangster Intl and Lawrence Pool House should only take about 6 mins. If your hotel is in a more metropolitan area, you may see the driving time increase due to traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Lawrence Pool House from Montego Bay Sangster Intl?

    Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Lawrence Pool House. The nearest airport to the hotel is Montego Bay Sangster Intl.

  • Does Lawrence Pool House have a pool?

    Yes, Lawrence Pool House has a pool that customers can use. Typically, hotel pools have restrictions based on the time of day so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • How close is Lawrence Pool House to Montego Bay city center?

    Lawrence Pool House is just 3.5 mi away from Montego Bay city center. The closest landmark to the center of Montego Bay is AquaSol Theme Park, which is very accessible to Lawrence Pool House guests.

  • What is the phone number for Lawrence Pool House?

    The best contact number for Lawrence Pool House is +1 876 336 7082.

  • Does Lawrence Pool House have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Lawrence Pool House has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Lawrence Pool House?

    Lawrence Pool House check-out time is 1:00 PM. Late check-out may be available upon request at the reception desk.

  • How much is a room at Lawrence Pool House?

    The average price for a night at Lawrence Pool House found recently is $75 and can go as low as $59/night. Please note that rates may be impacted by travel dates, room type, and availability. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there laundry service in Lawrence Pool House?

    Yes, you can do your laundry at Lawrence Pool House. Irons and ironing boards are included as featured amenities.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Montego Bay?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Montego Bay?

    Prices for hotels in Montego Bay are updated daily.

Places of interest near Lawrence Pool House

Attractions in Montego Bay, Jamaica curated by momondo
Lawrence Pool House location: 232 Bratton Ave, Montego Bay

Top landmarks

  • Half Moon Bay Equestrian Centre2.2 mi
  • Three Palms Ocean Course3 mi
  • Half Moon Golf Course3 mi
  • Cornwall Regional Hospital3.2 mi
  • Cornwall Beach3.4 mi
  • Doctor's Cave Bathing Club3.5 mi
  • Jarret Park3.5 mi
  • Fort Montego Craft Market3.6 mi
  • Sam Sharpe Square3.6 mi
  • AquaSol Theme Park3.7 mi
  • Dump-Up Beach and Events Park3.7 mi
  • Gloucester Avenue3.7 mi

momondo’s favorite Montego Bay hotels

Sea View Heights Villa Montego Bay

Barrett Town, Montego Bay St. James, Montego Bay

8.5
4 stars

$132

Hotel 39 Jamaica

39 Jimmy Cliff Boulevard, Montego Bay

7.8
3 stars

$139

Hotel Grand A View

3 Ramparts Close, Montego Bay

7.6
4 stars

$137

Deja Resort

92 Gloucester Avenue, Montego Bay

7.9
3 stars

$209

Excellence Oyster Bay

Peninsula de Oyster Bay Falmouth, Montego Bay

$517

Breathless Montego Bay - Adults Only

Sunset Drive, Montego Bay

7.9
5 stars

$1,323

Riu Palace Jamaica Adults Only

Mahoe Bay - Ironshore P O, Montego Bay

7.6
5 stars

$540

Castlevue B&B

6 Sunrise Close, Montego Bay

8.2
1 star

$101

Sandals Caribbean Cay

P.O Box 167, Mahoe Bay, Montego Bay, Jamaica, Montego Bay

7.9
5 stars

$519

Nearby accommodation in Montego Bay

Ocean Front

See more

Polkerris Bed & Breakfast

13 Corniche Road, Montego Bay

9.5
3 stars

$183

View Deal

Hotel 39 Jamaica

39 Jimmy Cliff Boulevard, Montego Bay

7.8
3 stars

$139

View Deal

Deja Resort

92 Gloucester Avenue, Montego Bay

7.9
3 stars

$209

View Deal

Breathless Montego Bay - Adults Only

Sunset Drive, Montego Bay

7.9
5 stars

$1,323

View Deal

S Hotel Jamaica

7 Jimmy Cliff Boulevard, Montego Bay

8.8
4 stars

$425

View Deal

Montego Bay Club Beach Resort

11 Queens Drive, Montego Bay

5.8
3 stars

$127

View Deal

Center

See more

Mobay Kotch

Montego Bay

8.7

$51

View Deal

Hummingbird Room in Guest Home: WiFi, Hot Water AC Montego Bay Live-in Hosts

Montego Bay

10.0

$52

View Deal

The Shelton Kaemas Rest

Montego Bay

6.5

$85

View Deal

Sky Studio Oasis

Montego Bay

$77

View Deal

Casia Villa

Montego Bay

$470

View Deal

Located at Founders Cove Spacious bedroom Separate living room

Montego Bay

$1,239

View Deal

Luxury villa located in Montego Bay, Jamaica

Montego Bay

$1,521

View Deal

Your Home Away From Home

Montego Bay

10.0

$124

View Deal

Bogue Village

See more

Dream home that welcomes all great view of the montego bay town and cruise ship

bogue heights, Montego Bay

$55

View Deal

Palm Bay Guest House & Restaurant

14 Bogue Crossing, Montego Bay

7.9
3 stars

$98

View Deal

Ultimate Chill Montego Bay

Montego Bay

9.3

$86

View Deal

LWguesthouse

Coral Street, Bogue Village Lot #1293, Montego Bay

9.5
4 stars

$116

View Deal

Self Catering Caribbean Home from Home

Montego Bay

10.0

$71

View Deal

2 bedrooms Panoramic Seaview Condo Villa with Pool

Montego Bay

9.3

$169

View Deal

Aquamarine Ave

Montego Bay

9.3

$108

View Deal

This family-friendly unit is accessible to attractions in western Jamaica.

Montego Bay

$98

View Deal

Modern apt at West village

Montego Bay

6.7

$72

View Deal

Providence Heights - Flankers

See more

Riu Reggae

Montego Bay, Montego Bay

8.0
4 stars

$310

View Deal

Loveable One-Bedroom House With Air Condition

Montego Bay

10.0

$122

View Deal

Furnished suites in Montego Bay Jamaica

Montego Bay

$623

View Deal

7 Br Fully Staffed Jamaica Villa - Pool, Chef & Ocean Views

Montego Bay

$1,927

View Deal

RELAX at Seashells and Sunshine! Close to beach. Whole home- no shared space

Montego Bay

$183

View Deal

Summer Shades Villa at Legacy Townhouse

Montego Bay

$920

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Montego Bay trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sat 9/26
Sun 9/27