Courtyard by Marriott Miami Beach South Beach

3-star Hotel with Outdoor pool

3 stars
7.9
Good
based on 663 reviews
663 verified ratings
Mon 9/28
-
Tue 9/29
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$100
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Property safety measures

Heightened sanitation

Daily cleaning, increased availability of sanitation products.

Social distancing measures

Lobbies with safe social distancing.

Streamlined check-in and check-out.

Minimal contact with hotel personnel and other guests.

Courtyard by Marriott Miami Beach South Beach room price & deals

Mon 9/28
-
Tue 9/29
King room
1 king bed
$100
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$144
nightly with fees
Queen room
2 queen beds
$211
nightly with fees
Double room
2 queen beds
$167
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Valet parking
  • Business center

Courtyard by Marriott Miami Beach South Beach Reviews

7.9
Good
663 verified ratings
Wonderful
244
Very good
113
Good
130
Okay
56
Fair
52
Mediocre
21
Poor
47
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Courtyard by Marriott Miami Beach South Beach room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 4:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Courtyard by Marriott Miami Beach South Beach compare to other 3 star hotels in Miami Beach?

    On average, Courtyard by Marriott Miami Beach South Beach is less than the Miami Beach average rate for 3 star hotels. The nightly rate at Courtyard by Marriott Miami Beach South Beach is typically $172, whereas the nightly rate in Miami Beach is $14 more.

  • How far is Courtyard by Marriott Miami Beach South Beach from Miami?

    If you're looking to go directly from Miami to Courtyard by Marriott Miami Beach South Beach, expect a 28 mins drive as they are around 9.6 mi apart.

  • What is the best way to get to Courtyard by Marriott Miami Beach South Beach from Miami?

    If you intend on renting a car to travel from Miami to the hotel, you will have peace of mind knowing that Courtyard by Marriott Miami Beach South Beach offers parking on site. Car rentals in the area typically go for $14/day for a base model rental. If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Miami to Courtyard by Marriott Miami Beach South Beach, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Is Courtyard by Marriott Miami Beach South Beach pet-friendly?

    Customers of Courtyard by Marriott Miami Beach South Beach are welcome to bring their dogs with them during their stay.

  • Are there food options at Courtyard by Marriott Miami Beach South Beach?

    Yes, Courtyard by Marriott Miami Beach South Beach does have a restaurant where you can sit down to eat or take food to go. There are also many other quality food options in Miami Beach for those looking for something different. If you are staying at Courtyard by Marriott Miami Beach South Beach, you are more than welcome to order food through the hotel’s room service menu.

  • Does Courtyard by Marriott Miami Beach South Beach have a pool?

    Yes, Courtyard by Marriott Miami Beach South Beach has a pool that customers can use. Typically, hotel pools have restrictions based on the time of day so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • How close is Courtyard by Marriott Miami Beach South Beach to Miami Beach city center?

    The city center nearest to Courtyard by Marriott Miami Beach South Beach is Miami Beach, which is 1.7 mi away from the hotel’s front door. There, you can find Miami City Ballet, which is a popular sight in the area.

  • What is the phone number for Courtyard by Marriott Miami Beach South Beach?

    If you have questions about Courtyard by Marriott Miami Beach South Beach or your reservation, please call the front desk directly at +1 305 604 8887.

  • Does Courtyard by Marriott Miami Beach South Beach have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Courtyard by Marriott Miami Beach South Beach has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center available to guests at Courtyard by Marriott Miami Beach South Beach?

    There is a fitness center available to Courtyard by Marriott Miami Beach South Beach guests.

  • What time is check-out for Courtyard by Marriott Miami Beach South Beach?

    11:00 AM is the check-out time at Courtyard by Marriott Miami Beach South Beach. Late check-out may be available at the hotel's discretion.

  • How much is a room at Courtyard by Marriott Miami Beach South Beach?

    Depending on the room type you prefer and your travel dates, the cost will differ. Average price per night at Courtyard by Marriott Miami Beach South Beach, Miami Beach is $296, but you may find great deals as low as $131. You can find rates for your trip in the form above.

  • Is there laundry service in Courtyard by Marriott Miami Beach South Beach?

    Yes, there is. Reach out to Courtyard by Marriott Miami Beach South Beach, Miami Beach for more details on all available laundry services. Need to straighten out your clothes? The accommodation features an ironing board and an iron.

  • What is the distance from Courtyard by Marriott Miami Beach South Beach, Miami Beach to Flagler Memorial Island?

  • Is Miami Beach Architectural District, Miami Beach close to Courtyard by Marriott Miami Beach South Beach?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Miami Beach?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Miami Beach?

    Prices for hotels in Miami Beach were last updated today.

Places of interest near Courtyard by Marriott Miami Beach South Beach

Attractions in Miami Beach, Florida curated by momondo
Courtyard by Marriott Miami Beach South Beach location: 1530 Washington Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139

Top landmarks

  • Miami Beach Architectural District370 yd
  • Lincoln Road0.3 mi
  • Fillmore Miami Beach0.3 mi
  • Flamingo Park0.4 mi
  • Miami Beach Convention Center0.5 mi
  • Wolfsonian-FIU0.5 mi
  • Lummus Park0.5 mi
  • Miami Beach Botanical Garden0.6 mi
  • Holocaust Memorial of the Greater Miami Jewish Federation0.6 mi
  • Miami City Ballet0.7 mi
  • Ocean Drive0.8 mi
  • Jewish Museum of Florida1.1 mi

momondo’s favorite Miami Beach hotels

Riviera Hotel South Beach

318 20th Street, Miami Beach, FL

7.0
4 stars

$92

Loews Miami Beach Hotel

1601 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL

8.7
4 stars

$332

Notebook Miami Beach

216 43rd Street, Miami Beach, FL

4.5
3 stars

$65

San Juan Hotel

1680 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL

8.0
4 stars

$146

Freehand Miami

2727 Indian Creek Drive, Miami Beach, FL

7.7
3 stars

$92

Hotel Victor

1144 Ocean Drive, Miami Beach, FL

8.3
4 stars

$240

Sherry Frontenac Oceanfront Hotel

6565 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, FL

6.3
3 stars

$86

Posh South Beach Hostel

820 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL

6.3
3 stars

$25

MB Hotel, Trademark Collection by Wyndham

6525 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL

8.0
4 stars

$146

Nearby accommodation in Miami Beach

South Beach

See more

Alton Road

810 Alton Road, Miami Beach, FL

8.2
2 stars

$70

View Deal

Abae Hotel By Eskape Collection

1215 West Avenue, Miami Beach, FL

8.6
3 stars

$138

View Deal

Mondrian South Beach

1100 West Avenue, Miami Beach, FL

6.4
4 stars

$166

View Deal

Sobe Lux

1311 West Avenue, Miami Beach, FL

8.0
3 stars

$102

View Deal

Madison Suite 2 Bd/2ba Miami Beach Lincoln Casa

Miami Beach, FL

10.0

$209

View Deal

1100 West South Beach Luxe Miami Condos by Joe Semary

Miami Beach, FL

8.8

$237

View Deal

Mid-Beach

See more

Hotel Rendale Miami Beach

3120 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL

8.2
3 stars

$84

View Deal

Grand Beach Hotel

4835 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL

7.8
4 stars

$162

View Deal

Freehand Miami

2727 Indian Creek Drive, Miami Beach, FL

7.7
3 stars

$92

View Deal

Hilton Cabana Miami Beach Resort

6261 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL

6.5
4 stars

$173

View Deal

Hotel Riu Plaza Miami Beach

3101 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL

7.8
4 stars

$205

View Deal

Fontainebleau Miami Beach

4441 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL

7.4
5 stars

$297

View Deal

Lorraine Hotel

2601 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL

8.0
3 stars

$100

View Deal

Hotel Croydon

3720 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL

8.0
4 stars

$96

View Deal

The Palms Hotel & Spa

3025 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL

8.6
4 stars

$261

View Deal

Downtown

See more

Notebook Miami Beach

216 43rd Street, Miami Beach, FL

4.5
3 stars

$65

View Deal

Radisson Hotel Miami Beach

4343 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL

7.2
4 stars

$157

View Deal

Lexington by Hotel RL Miami Beach

4299 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL

6.7
2 stars

$132

View Deal

Holiday Inn Miami Beach-Oceanfront By IHG

4333 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL

7.1
3 stars

$167

View Deal

Andaz Miami Beach Resort & Spa

4041 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL

8.1
5 stars

$476

View Deal

Secret Garden Miami Beach

4210 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL

6.1
3 stars

$203

View Deal

Best Western Plus Atlantic Beach Resort

4101 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL

6.7
3 stars

$124

View Deal

Le Particulier Miami

4130 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL

8.1
4 stars

$83

View Deal

Hotel Continental Miami Beach, Tapestry Collection by Hilton

4000 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL

8.1
4 stars

$149

View Deal

North Beach

See more

Broadmore Miami Beach

7450 Ocean Terrace, Miami Beach, FL

4.8
3 stars

$59

View Deal

Seaside All Suites Hotel

7500 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL

6.3
3 stars

$78

View Deal

Monte Carlo Miami Beach Condo by Miami Vacations Corporate Rentals

6551 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL

9.0
4 stars

$262

View Deal

Carillon Miami Wellness Resort

6801 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL

8.4
5 stars

$377

View Deal

Collins Hotel

6600 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL

7.9
3 stars

$81

View Deal

Beachside All Suites Hotel

7500 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL

5.9
3 stars

$76

View Deal

72 Park by Nomada Residences

580 72nd Street, Miami Beach, FL

8.6
4 stars

$172

View Deal

Sherry Frontenac Oceanfront Hotel

6565 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, FL

6.3
3 stars

$86

View Deal

MB Hotel, Trademark Collection by Wyndham

6525 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL

8.0
4 stars

$146

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Miami Beach trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 9/28
Tue 9/29

Find better results for your stay in Miami Beach