Home2 Suites by Hilton Lumberton

3-star Hotel with Fitness center

3 stars
Mon 8/3
-
Tue 8/4
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$123
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Home2 Suites by Hilton Lumberton, Lumberton

Cleanliness
9.6
Comfort
9.5
Location
9.6
Services
9.6
Staff
9.5
Value for money
9.4
Our pet-friendly hotel is located 10 minutes from Luther Britt Park and the Exploration Station. The Carolina Peddlers LLC, the City Center, and nearby dining are within four miles. Bast Fibre Technologies Inc. and Lumberton Regional Airport are less than 15 minutes away. We offer a 24-hour fitness center, free hot breakfast, and outdoor grills.

Property safety measures

Heightened sanitation

Daily cleaning, increased availability of sanitation products.

Social distancing measures

Lobbies with safe social distancing.

Home2 Suites by Hilton Lumberton room price & deals

Mon 8/3
-
Tue 8/4
King room
1 king bed
$133
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$142
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$145
nightly with fees
Standard room
bed type unknown
$204
nightly with fees
Queen room
2 queen beds
$123
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$136
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$140
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Fitness center
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out

Kitchen

  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Coffee machine
  • Microwave
  • Kitchen

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • Designated smoking area

Basics

  • Internet
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

General

  • Telephone
  • Seating area
  • Privacy curtain

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio

Laundry

  • Iron and ironing board

Workspace

  • Desk

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Home2 Suites by Hilton Lumberton Reviews

9.4
Wonderful
25 verified ratings
Wonderful
21
Very good
1
Good
1
Okay
0
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
2
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Home2 Suites by Hilton Lumberton room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Home2 Suites by Hilton Lumberton from Fayetteville?

    Drive distance from Fayetteville to Home2 Suites by Hilton Lumberton and vice versa is 23.4 mi and the overall drive time is about 1 hr 10 mins. Driving time can vary based on the time of day and traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Home2 Suites by Hilton Lumberton from Fayetteville?

    Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Home2 Suites by Hilton Lumberton. The nearest airport to the hotel is Fayetteville.

  • Does Home2 Suites by Hilton Lumberton have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Home2 Suites by Hilton Lumberton does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Home2 Suites by Hilton Lumberton at +1 910 887 2900.

  • What is the phone number for Home2 Suites by Hilton Lumberton?

    You can reach the main line at +1 910 887 2900.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center available to guests at Home2 Suites by Hilton Lumberton?

    Home2 Suites by Hilton Lumberton has a fitness center available for guests who would like to use it throughout their stay.

  • What time is check-out for Home2 Suites by Hilton Lumberton?

    You can plan to arrive after 3:00 PM for checking in. Check-out time is 11:00 AM. We advise notifying the front desk of any requests as early as possible.

  • How much is a room at Home2 Suites by Hilton Lumberton?

    The average price for a night at Home2 Suites by Hilton Lumberton found recently is $159 and can go as low as $124/night. Please note that rates may be impacted by travel dates, room type, and availability. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Lumberton?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Lumberton?

    Prices for hotels in Lumberton refresh daily.

Places of interest near Home2 Suites by Hilton Lumberton

Attractions in Lumberton, North Carolina curated by momondo
Home2 Suites by Hilton Lumberton location: 220 Jackson Ct, Lumberton, NC 28358

Top landmarks

  • Luther Britt Park3 mi
  • Carolina Civic Center3.3 mi
  • Exploration Station3.5 mi
  • Robeson County Museum3.5 mi
  • Humphrey-Williams Plantation4 mi
  • Pinecrest Country Club4.6 mi

momondo’s favorite Lumberton hotels

Motel 6-Lumberton, Nc

2361 Lackey Street, Lumberton, NC

3.9
2 stars

$46

Southern Inn Lumberton

3100 West 5th Street, Lumberton, NC

7.2
2 stars

$72

Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Lumberton, NC

3010 North Roberts Avenue, Lumberton, NC

6.2
2 stars

$70

Baymont by Wyndham Lumberton NC

3030 North Roberts Avenue, Lumberton, NC

5.2
2 stars

$52

SpringHill Suites by Marriott Lumberton

5128 Fayetteville Road, Lumberton, NC

8.9
2 stars

$107

Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lumberton

3361 Lackey Street, Lumberton, NC

8.1
3 stars

$89

Hampton Inn Lumberton

204 Wintergreen Drive, Lumberton, NC

9.1
2 stars

$130

Holiday Inn Lumberton North - I-95 By IHG

101 Wintergreen Drive, Lumberton, NC

8.0
3 stars

$88

Atkinson Inn & Suites

3003 West 5th Street, Lumberton, NC

7.1
3 stars

$70

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Lumberton trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 8/3
Tue 8/4

Find better results for your stay in Lumberton